Lot 38: Vicente de Rego Monteiro (1899-1970)

Est: €40,000 EUR - €60,000 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceMay 23, 2012

Vicente de Rego Monteiro (1899-1970)
Paysan
signé et daté 'V. Monteiro. 43-' (en bas à droite)
huile et traces de mine de plomb sur soie
59.8 x 73 cm. (23 5/8 x 28¾ in.)
Peint en 1943

COLLECTION SVETLANA ARNHOLD

Paysan
Peint en 1943

'The Peasant'; signed and dated lower right; oil and traces of pencil on silk.

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

May 23, 2012, 12:00 AM CET