Lot 3766: *VOINOV, VADIM SERAFIMOVITCH

Est: CHF 12,000 - CHF 15,000Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandDecember 04, 2008

VOINOV, VADIM SERAFIMOVITCH
(St. Petersburg 1940 - lives and works in St. Petersburg)
II War line. 1990.
Gegenständliche Komposition. Monogrammed and dated in Cyrillic verso: VV 1990.
63 x 43 cm.

Provenance : Private collection , Switzerland.

Literature: Irina Karasik "The Plot of an Object", St. Petersburg 2008, p. 105 (with colour ill).

VOINOV, VADIM SERAFIMOVITCH
(St. Petersburg 1940 - lebt und arbeitet in St. Petersburg)
II Kriegslinie. 1990.
Gegenständliche Komposition. Verso monogrammiert (kyrillisch) und datiert: VV 1990.
63 x 43 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

Literatur: Irina Karasik "The Plot of an Object", St. Petersburg 2008, S. 105 (mit Farbabb.).

Dezember 2008

December 04, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH