Lot 623: Wagenbauer, Max Joseph 1774 Öxing - 1829 München - zugeschrieben Kuhhirte mit seiner Herde. Öl auf Papier. Auf Karton gelegt. 23 x 33cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Karton handschriftlicher Klebezettel von 1884 mit Angaben zu Provenienz: - Herzog

Est: €1,200 EUR - €1,500 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyMay 11, 2012

Wagenbauer, Max Joseph
1774 Öxing - 1829 Munich - attributed

Cowherd with his Cattle. Oil on paper. Laid down on carton. 23 x 33cm. Framed.

Verso:
A handwritten label from 1884 on the carton with information regarding the provenance:
- Duke of Leuchtenberg;
- Prince of Hohenzollern-Hechingen from 1826;
- Count Friedrich von Rothenburg from 1868;
- Brindl collection, Munich;
- Anton Knöpinger collection, Munich from 1881

Fine Art

May 11, 2012, 02:30 PM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE