Lot 2297: Wetzel, Wolf

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 07, 2012

Colour composition. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated (20)01 lower right. Passepartout. Provenance: private collection Markgräflerland.

Please Note German Text - 1931 Grenzach - 2010 ebd.
Farbflächen. Öl/Karton. Komposition verschiedener Farbflächen, durch ihre Anordnung den Eindruck einer Bühne bzw. eines Innenraums erzeugend. U.r. sign. und (20)01 dat. H. 58,5, B. 64,8 cm. Passepartout.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Markgräflerland.

Please Note: Reserve Price €600

Auction 67. Modern & Contemporary Art

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 07, 2012, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE