Lot 482: YAJUAN, HAN1980 Qingdao, ShandongMy bedroom. 2008.

Est: €8,000 EUR - €12,000 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyNovember 28, 2013

YAJUAN, HAN
1980 Qingdao, Shandong

My bedroom. 2008. Öl und Glitter auf Leinwand. 100 x 100cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: HAN YA JUAN 2008. Rückseitig nochmals in chinesischen Schriftzeichen bezeichnet, datiert und mit Maßangaben versehen.

Provenienz:
Von der Künstlerin an den Vorbesitzer
Galerie Willem Kerseboom, Bergen
.

English Text: YAJUAN, HAN
1980 Qingdao, Shandong

My bedroom. 2008. Oil and glitter on canvas. 100 x 100cm. Signed and dated lower right: HAN YA JUAN 2008. Verso additionally inscribed in Chinese letters, dated and with dimensions.

Provenance:
From the artist to the previous owner

Modern & Contemporary Art #329 & 330

November 28, 2013, 11:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE