Anders Viktor Andrén Sold at Auction Prices

    • Pol Roger / Epernay. 1896.
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Pol Roger / Epernay. 1896.

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      ARTIST: VICKE ANDRÉN (1856-1930) SIZE: 22 3/4 x 33 1/2 in./57.6 x 85 cm PRINTER: Generalstubens Litografiska Anstalt, Stockholm DESCRIPTION: Pol Roger was founded in 1849 in the French city of Épernay; it's one of the last family-owned champagne companies. A favorite of Winston Churchill, Andrén takes us back in time to observe a coy 19th century lady enjoying a glass of the bubbly in Stockholm. (Art Nouveau; Alcohol)

      Poster Auctions International Inc
    • VICKE ANDRÉN 1856-1930 Självporträtt Signerad och
      Jun. 04, 2010

      VICKE ANDRÉN 1856-1930 Självporträtt Signerad och

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      VICKE ANDRÉN 1856-1930 Självporträtt Signerad och daterad V. Andrén 1927, samt plåtsignatur. Med dedikation: "Till min käre Åke Åkerlund från gamle vilod Vicke". Etsning, 31 x 24 cm. Påskrift i nedre marginal: No. 1 (första avdraget) PROVENIENS: Professor Åke Åkerlund, son till konstnären Johan Åkerlund och konstnärinnan Pauline Neu...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket