Eugen Ankelen Sold at Auction Prices

      • Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942)
        Jan. 01, 2024

        Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942)

        Est: $75 - $100

        Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942), landscape with patch and figures, signed LRC. Oil on panel. 14" x 11", overall 21" x 17".

        Copake Auction Inc.
      • Ankelen, Eugen (1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee) "Port of Naples", view of a
        May. 13, 2023

        Ankelen, Eugen (1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee) "Port of Naples", view of a

        Ankelen, Eugen (1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee) "Port of Naples", view of an urban street scene at the port of Naples, approximately Piazza Municipio with a view of the harbour promenade and the tower of the church of Santa Maria di Portosalvo, in the background the smoking Vesuvius, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Munich - Naples" lower right, 71x103 cm, 86.5x117cm with frame, craquelure Ankelen, Eugen (1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee) "Hafen von Neapel", Ansicht einer urbanen Straßenszene am Hafen von Neapel, etwa Piazza Municipio mit Blick auf die Hafenpromenade und Turm der Kirche Santa Maria di Portosalvo, im Hintergrund der rauchende Vesuv, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet "München - Neapel", 71x103 cm, 86,5x117cm mit Rahmen, Krakelee

        Auktionshaus am See
      • EUGEN ANKELEN
        Mar. 10, 2023

        EUGEN ANKELEN

        Est: €400 - €800

        EUGEN ANKELEN 1858 - 1942 Coastal landscape at night with a fishing boat Oil on canvas. 68 x 111 cm (F. 75 x 119 cm). Signed and place-inscribed lower right 'E. Ankelen Munich'. Rest. Frame. EUGEN ANKELEN 1858 - 1942 Nächtliche Küstenlandschaft mit Fischerboot Öl auf Leinwand. 68 x 111 cm (R. 75 x 119 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'E. Ankelen München'. Rest. Rahmen.

      • Eugen Ankelen German (1858-1942). Painting.
        Oct. 30, 2022

        Eugen Ankelen German (1858-1942). Painting.

        Est: $50 - $100

        Eugen Ankelen German (1858-1942). Painting Oil on Board "Church in Countryside". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Condition: Generally Good with a couple of inpaints in some areas. Dimensions: Sight 12.5" x 7.5". Frame 17.5" x 12.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

        World Auction Gallery
      • Konvolut
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Konvolut

        Est: €160 - €240

        von 5 Bl. Portraits in versch. Techniken, 19/.20. Jh. 8°. 3 Portraits der Familie Varrenttrapp/Weydt, davon eines sign. Steinberger. - Alte Frau mit Korb v. Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942). - Portrait eines Jungen im Profil, sign. Barth. D

      • ANKELEN, EUGEN Laupheim 1858 - 1942 Tegernsee
        Dec. 01, 2020

        ANKELEN, EUGEN Laupheim 1858 - 1942 Tegernsee

        ANKELEN, EUGEN Laupheim 1858 - 1942 Tegernsee In the moor. Oberstdorf in the Allgau. Oil on cardboard, signed and inscribed: Mchn. (Munchen). Titled verso. 20 x 36 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, from Germany, Deutschland, German

        Sigalas
      • ANKELEN, EUGEN Laupheim 1858 - 1942 Tegernsee In
        Oct. 13, 2020

        ANKELEN, EUGEN Laupheim 1858 - 1942 Tegernsee In

        Sigalas
      • Eugen Ankelen
        Oct. 07, 2019

        Eugen Ankelen

        Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942, deutscher Landschafts- und Vedutenmaler) Die Dalmatinische Küstenlandschaft, Split, Öl auf Lw. auf Karton, un. rechts sign.: E Ankelen Spalato, verso befinden sich ein alte Klebeetikett, Maße o.R.: 20,5 x 30,5 cm, Maße m.R.: 36 x 47 cm, stark verschmutzt.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942), italienische Küstenpartie, Öl/Karton, u. re. wohl mit Bleistift sign., 20 x 35 cm, ger. 27 x 43 cm
        Dec. 07, 2016

        Eugen Ankelen (1858-1942), italienische Küstenpartie, Öl/Karton, u. re. wohl mit Bleistift sign., 20 x 35 cm, ger. 27 x 43 cm

      • Eugen Ankelen
        Nov. 26, 2016

        Eugen Ankelen

        Est: €350 - €700

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942, Italian coast, oil /canvas, monogrammed at the bottom on the right, about 40x60 cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942, italienische Küste, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten monogrammiert, ca. 40x60 cm, Rahmen, dieser beschädigt

      • Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942

        Est: €700 - €1,400

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942, Italian coast, oil /canvas, monogrammed lower right, about 40x60cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942, italienische Küste, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten monogr., ca. 40x60cm, R., dieser besch.

      • Ankelen, Eugen
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Ankelen, Eugen

        Est: - €270

        Ankelen, Eugen (1858 Laupheim - München 1942). "Fume". Blick auf Schiffe an der Anlegestelle eines Hafens. Öl auf Holz. 18,5 x 30,5 cm. Unten re. sign. u. betit. Gerahmt. - Minimale Alterssp., guter Zustand.

      • Ankelen, Eugen
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Ankelen, Eugen

        Est: - €270

        Ankelen, Eugen (1858 Laupheim - München 1942). "Spalato". Blick auf den Hafen der kroatischen Stadt Split. Öl auf Holz. 18,5 x 30,5 cm. Unten li. sign. u. betit. Gerahmt. - Minimalste Altersspuren, guter Zustand.

      • Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942
        Feb. 27, 2016

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942

        Est: €180 - €400

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee, studied at the academies of Stuttgart and Munich and with Otto Seitz, here titled: No. 18, venetian Fishing boats in the Bay of Cattaro Dalmatia, oil / cardboard, signed, approx 20x35cm, frame . German Description: Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee, Studium an den Akademien Stuttgart und München und bei Otto Seitz, hier betitelt: Nr. 18, venez. Fischerboote in der Bucht von Cattaro Dalmatien, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, ca. 20x35cm, Rahmen

      • Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942
        Jan. 30, 2016

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858-1942

        Est: €180 - €400

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee, studied at the academies of Stuttgart and Munich and with Otto Seitz, here: Couple on a river bank, oil / cardboard, signed lower right and inscribed Munich, approx 11x14.5cm, frame . German Description: Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee, Studium an den Akademien Stuttgart und München und bei Otto Seitz, hier: Paar am Ufer eines Flusses, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet München, ca. 11x14.5cm, Rahmen

      • Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee
        Nov. 28, 2015

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee, studied at the academies of Stuttgart and Munich with Otto Seitz, here: Evening at the Beach walk at Nervi, so on the back titled, oil / canvas, one restored patch, signed lower left and inscribed Munich, ca. 70x88cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Eugen Ankelen, 1858 Laupheim-1942 Tegernsee, Studium an den Akademien Stuttgart und München und bei Otto Seitz, hier: Abend am Strandweg bei Nervi, so rückseitig betitelt, Öl/Lwd, eine restaurierte Stelle, links unten signiert und bezeichnet München, ca. 70x88cm, Rahmen

      • ANKELEN, EUGEN (1858-1942) 'Skandinavische Küstenlandschaft mit Schiffen'.
        Jan. 04, 2014

        ANKELEN, EUGEN (1858-1942) 'Skandinavische Küstenlandschaft mit Schiffen'.

        ANKELEN, EUGEN (1858-1942) 'Skandinavische Küstenlandschaft mit Schiffen'. Öl/Holz, sign. u. unleserl bez., ca. 19x31, ger. (besch.).

      • ANKELEN, EUGEN (1858-1942) 'Kroatische Küstenlandschaft'.
        Jan. 04, 2014

        ANKELEN, EUGEN (1858-1942) 'Kroatische Küstenlandschaft'.

        ANKELEN, EUGEN (1858-1942) 'Kroatische Küstenlandschaft'. Öl/Holz, sign. u. bez. 'Spalato', ca. 19x31, gerahmt (besch.).

      • Ankelen, Eugen, 1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee,
        Apr. 27, 2013

        Ankelen, Eugen, 1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee,

        Est: €1,200 - €1,440

        Ankelen, Eugen, 1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee, studierte an den Akademien in Stuttgart und München, u.a. bei Otto Seitz, Werke befanden sich u.a. in der Sammlung des Prinzregenten Luitpold, hier: junge Neapolitanerin an der Küste mit Blick auf den Vesuv, Öl/Lwd, signiert, Ortsbez. München, ca.55x33cm, Rahmen

      • Ankelen Eugen. Ankelen Eugen. 1858 Laupheim - 1942
        Jun. 28, 2008

        Ankelen Eugen. Ankelen Eugen. 1858 Laupheim - 1942

        Ankelen Eugen. Ankelen Eugen. 1858 Laupheim - 1942 Tegernsee "Hafen von Neapel", Aquarell, signiert, 8x10 cm (3 1/8 x 4 in), neuwertiger breiter Flammleisten-Rahmen, Literatur: Saur: Allgemeines Künstlerlexikon, Vollmer, Münchner ... 700,00 €

        Auktionshaus Bergmann
      • Eugen Ankelen (German, 1858-1942)
        May. 10, 2006

        Eugen Ankelen (German, 1858-1942)

        Est: £300 - £500

        The Harbour at Spoleto, Italy signed 'E Ankelen' (lower right) oil on board 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. (30 x 19 1/2 cm.)

      • Eugen Ankelen (Lampheim 1858-1942 Munich) Party in a port on a lakeside in Upper Italy, signed E. Ankelen, inscribed on the reverse Aus (from) Spalato, oil on panel, 30 x 19.5 cm, framed, (PM) Estimate E1000-1200 EURO
        Apr. 21, 2004

        Eugen Ankelen (Lampheim 1858-1942 Munich) Party in a port on a lakeside in Upper Italy, signed E. Ankelen, inscribed on the reverse Aus (from) Spalato, oil on panel, 30 x 19.5 cm, framed, (PM) Estimate E1000-1200 EURO