Karl Petrovic Beggrov Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • KARL PETROVIC BEGGROV
      Sep. 26, 2024

      KARL PETROVIC BEGGROV

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      FUHRMÄNNER IM WINTER Lithographie, authentische Aquarellmalerei auf Papier. Höhe: 47 cm. Breite: 58 cm. Ca. 1820. Karl Petrovic Beggrov (1799-1875), nach dem Original von Aleksandr Osipovich Orlovsky (1777-1832) von 1820. (14101215) (10)

      Apr. 14, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      ATTRIBUÉ À KARL PETROVICH BEGGROV (RUSSIE/ 1799-1875) Parade militaire autour de la colonne d'Alexandre sur la Place du Palais à Saint-Petersbourg Gravure réhaussée à l'aquarelle 11 x 16 cm КАРЛ ПЕТРОВИЧ БЕГГРОВ, приписывается к (Россия/ 1799-1875) Военный парад вокруг колонны Александра на Дворцовой площади в Санкт-Петербург Гравировка, ретушь акварелью 11 х 16 см.

    • ATTRIBUÉ À KARL PETROVICH BEGGROV (RUSSIE/ 1799-1875) Parade militaire autour de la colonn
      Jan. 14, 2024

      ATTRIBUÉ À KARL PETROVICH BEGGROV (RUSSIE/ 1799-1875) Parade militaire autour de la colonn

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Karl Petrovic Beggrov
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Karl Petrovic Beggrov

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      FUHRMÄNNER IM WINTER 47 x 58 cm. Ca. 1820.Lithographie, authentische Aquarellmalerei auf Papier. Karl Petrovic Beggrov (1799-1875), nach dem Original von Aleksandr Osipovich Orlovsky (1777-1832) von 1820. (12802440) (10)

      Jul. 07, 2020

      Est: €2,800 - €3,000

      KARL BEGGROV (1799-1875) ? According to the original by A.Orlovsky, 1819 An officer in a tilt cart pulled by a Troika Paper, lithography, authentic watercolor coloring 38.5 x 56 cm Translation БЕГГРОВ КАРЛ ПЕТРОВИЧ (1799-1875) ? По оригиналу А. Орловского, 1819 Офицер в кибитке, запряженной тройкой Бумага, литография, аутентичная раскраска акварелью 38,5 х 56 см

      Hermitage Fine Art
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      KARL BEGGROV (1799-1875) After A. Orlovsky’s original, 1820. Cabmen in winter Paper, lithography, authentic coloring in water-color 47 x 58 cm Circa 1820 Signed «Beggrov» Translation БЕГГРОВ КАРЛ ПЕТРОВИЧ (1799-1875) По оригиналу А. Орловского, 1820 Извозчики зимой Бумага, литография, аутентичная раскраска акварелью 47 х 58 см Около 1820 Внизу подпись «Беггров»

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Beggrov, Karl Petrovic (Karl Joachim) - View of the Isaac's Church in St. Petersburg
      May. 06, 2020

      Beggrov, Karl Petrovic (Karl Joachim) - View of the Isaac's Church in St. Petersburg

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signed ''von Carl Joachim Beggrow'' right at lower margin, titled in the centre and dated 24 August 1817 on the left. Ink drawing, gouache, on handmade paper. 37 x 49.5 cm. Stained, minor damage. Minor damage to frame. RefGra13320

    • Beggrov, Karl Petrovic (Karl Joachim) - View of the Neva to St. Petersburg
      May. 06, 2020

      Beggrov, Karl Petrovic (Karl Joachim) - View of the Neva to St. Petersburg

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signed ''von Carl Joachim Beggrow'' right at lower margin , titled in the centre and dated 18 August 1817 on the left. Ink drawing, gouache, on handmade paper. 37 x 49.5 cm. Stained, minor damage. Minor damage to frame. RefGra13320

    • Karl Beggrov (1799-1875), after A Orlovsky, 1820 Carriages in winter Lithograph and
      Apr. 26, 2019

      Karl Beggrov (1799-1875), after A Orlovsky, 1820 Carriages in winter Lithograph and

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Karl Beggrov (1799-1875), after A. Orlovsky, 1820 Carriages in winter Lithograph and watercolour on paper 47 x 58 cm Circa 1820 Беггров Карл Петрович (1799-1875), По оригиналу А. Орловского, 1820 Извозчики зимой Бумага, литография, аутентичная раскраска акварелью 47 х 58 см Около 1820

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • [BEGGROFF, Karl (1799-1875) -- BRULOFF, Alexandre (1798-1877)] Vues de Saint-Pétersbo
      Sep. 10, 2018

      [BEGGROFF, Karl (1799-1875) -- BRULOFF, Alexandre (1798-1877)] Vues de Saint-Pétersbo

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      [BEGGROFF, Karl (1799-1875) -- BRULOFF, Alexandre (1798-1877)] Vues de Saint-Pétersbourg et de ses environs. 1821-1826. Lithographies montrant Saint-Pétersbourg, la plupart provenant de la suite donnée par Karl Beggrof et Alexandre Brülof. Ces trente-six planches montrent les principaux monuments et lieux pittoresques de la ville. On y trouve ainsi plusieurs vues d'églises, le Champ de Mars et, non loin de là, la statue érigée en l'honneur du général Alexandre Souvorov (1730-1800). In-folio oblong (424 x 548 mm). Recueil de 36 planches gravées d'environ 300 x 430 mm, sauf une d'environ 425 x 420 mm. Toutes sauf 3 sont contrecollées sur du papier de couleur, et présentent un encadrement à l'encre noire ainsi qu'un cartouche de titre manuscrit en français (planches contrecollées rognées à l'image, pliure verticale au milieu de la dernière planche). Reliure de l'époque en veau fauve à décor romantique, multiples encadrements de roulettes à froid et dorées sur les plats, croisillons à froid et décor de volutes et de palmettes au centre, roulette dorées sur les chasses, dos à nerfs ornés (dos refait avec report du dos originel, avec manque, quelques grifures sur les plats).

    • Karl-Joachim Beggrow (1799-1875) d’après Alexandre Orlowsky
      Apr. 22, 2016

      Karl-Joachim Beggrow (1799-1875) d’après Alexandre Orlowsky

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      Karl-Joachim Beggrow (1799-1875) d’après Alexandre Orlowsky (1777-1832) Cochers en hiver Lithographie rehaussée à l’aquarelle, Saint-Pétersbourg, 1820 47 x 58 cm. Miroloubova G., La lithographie russe. 1810-1890, Moscou, 2006, pp. 44-47. Catalogue de l’exposition : Alexandre Orlowsky, les dessins des collections particulières, Moscou, 2015

    • Les cochers transportant du fourrage.
      Dec. 08, 2015

      Les cochers transportant du fourrage.

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      Les cochers transportant du fourrage. Lithographie rehaussée à l’aquarelle de Karl-Joachim Beggrow (1799-1875) d’après le dessin original d’Alexandre Osipovitch Orlowsky (1777-1832), Saint-Pétersbourg, 1820. 41 x 58 cm. Bibliographie : miRoLouBova G., La lithographie russe. 1810-1890, Moscou, 2006, pp. 44-47. Извозчики с возом овса. Литография, аутентичная раскраска акварелью. Карл Беггров (1799-1875), по оригиналу Александра Осиповича Орловского (1777-1832), Санкт-Петербург, 1820 г. 41 x 58 см. Литература. мироЛюБова, Русская литография 1810-1890 гг., Москва, 2006, стр. 44-47.

    • Cochers en hivers.
      Dec. 08, 2015

      Cochers en hivers.

      Est: €2,700 - €3,000

      Cochers en hivers. Lithographie rehaussée à l’aquarelle de Karl-Joachim Beggrow (1799- 1875) d’après le dessin original d’Alexandre Osipovitch Orlowsky (1777-1832), Saint-Pétersbourg, 1820. 47 x 58 cm. Bibliographie : miRoLouBova G., La lithographie russe. 1810-1890, Moscou, 2006, pp. 44-47. Извозчики зимой. Литография, аутентичная раскраска акварелью. Карл Беггров (1799-1875), по оригиналу Александра Осиповича Орловского (1777-1832), Санкт-Петербург, 1820 г. 47 x 58 см. Литература. мироЛюБова, Русская литография 1810-1890 гг., Москва, 2006, стр. 44-47. Cochers en hivers. Lithographie rehaussée à l’aquarelle de Karl-Joachim Beggrow (1799- 1875) d’après le dessin original d’Alexandre Osipovitch Orlowsky (1777-1832), Saint-Pétersbourg, 1820. 47 x 58 cm. Bibliographie : miRoLouBova G., La lithographie russe. 1810-1890, Moscou, 2006, pp. 44-47. Извозчики зимой. Литография, аутентичная раскраска акварелью. Карл Беггров (1799-1875), по оригиналу Александра Осиповича Орловского (1777-1832), Санкт-Петербург, 1820 г. 47 x 58 см. Литература. мироЛюБова, Русская литография 1810-1890 гг., Москва, 2006, стр. 44-47.

    • KARL PETROVICH BEGGROV, 1799-1875 TWO COLOURED LITHOGRAPHS DEPICTING THE WINTER PALACE AND
      May. 20, 2005

      KARL PETROVICH BEGGROV, 1799-1875 TWO COLOURED LITHOGRAPHS DEPICTING THE WINTER PALACE AND

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      KARL PETROVICH BEGGROV, 1799-1875 TWO COLOURED LITHOGRAPHS DEPICTING THE WINTER PALACE AND SADOVAYA STREET IN ST. PETERSBURGH AFTER DRAWINGS BY SABAT AND SHIFLYAR Quantity: 2