Richard Bergholz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Richard A. BERGHOLZ (1865-1920) Russian
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Richard A. BERGHOLZ (1865-1920) Russian

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Richard A. BERGHOLZ (1865-1920) ; Landscape ; early 20th century ; watercolor on paper - framed ; dimensions 63 x 42 cm (24 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 06, 2023

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 03, 2023

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2021

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 09, 2020

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 16, 2019

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Sep. 01, 2018

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 26, 2016

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      "Richard A. BERGHOLZ (1865-1920) ; Landscape ; early 20th century ; watercolor on paper - framed ; dimensions 63 x 42 cm (24 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner"

      Art-Torg
    • Richard Alexandrowitsch Bergholz
      May. 10, 2015

      Richard Alexandrowitsch Bergholz

      Est: €3,150 - €3,500

      Richard Alexandrowitsch Bergholz (1865 St. Petersburg - 1920 Petrograd) Russische Winterlandschaft mit Blick auf ein verschneites Dorf in Karelien Stimmungsvolle Impression des deutsch-russischen Malers, der auf der Petersburger Akademie sowie 1884-1888 in Paris und Düsseldorf studierte. In seinen Landschaften schilderte Bergholz vor allem Nordwestrussland und das Baltikum. Werke Bergholz' befinden sich u.a. in der Staatl. Tretjakow-Galerie und im Russischen Museum. Aquarell/Karton. L. u. sign.; 48 cm x 98 cm. Original-Rahmen. Russian winter landscape with view of a snowy village in Karelia. Watercolour on cardboard. Signed.

    • RICHARD ALEXANDROVICH BERGHOLZ 1854-1920 Landscape
      May. 25, 2011

      RICHARD ALEXANDROVICH BERGHOLZ 1854-1920 Landscape

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      RICHARD ALEXANDROVICH BERGHOLZ 1854-1920 Landscape Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas 36 x 45 cm Import VAT 12%

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz (Russian, 1865-1920) Wooded landscape
      Jun. 08, 2009

      Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz (Russian, 1865-1920) Wooded landscape

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Wooded landscape signed in Cyrillic and dated '99' (lower left) watercolour on board 70.5 x 51cm (27 3/4 x 20 1/16in).

    • Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz (Russian, 1864-1920) A beach at low tide 33 x 40 3/4in (83.8 x 103.5cm)
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz (Russian, 1864-1920) A beach at low tide 33 x 40 3/4in (83.8 x 103.5cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      A beach at low tide signed in Cyrillic and dated '96' (lower left) oil on canvas 33 x 40 3/4in (83.8 x 103.5cm)

    • Richard Aleksandrovich Bergholz Ryssland
      Jun. 05, 2008

      Richard Aleksandrovich Bergholz Ryssland

      Est: kr100,000 - kr120,000

      Richard Aleksandrovich Bergholz Ryssland 1864-1920. "Bakgård". Signerad R.A. Bergholz. Olja på duk lagd på pannå, 29 x 44.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz 1864-1920 The
      Oct. 04, 2007

      Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz 1864-1920 The

      Est: kr140,000 - kr160,000

      Richard Alexandrovich Bergholz 1864-1920 The Village Shepherd Signed, watercolour 34 x 46 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket