Madeleine Berkhemer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 - d. 2019

    • Madeleine Berkhemer (1973-2019)
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Madeleine Berkhemer (1973-2019)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Foto - Chromogenic print, Bondage, Afmeting +/- 12x18 cm, gesigneerd verso foto

      Red Mosquito
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      Foto en collage van de kunstenares en gemengde techniek op LP hoes, Afmeting +/- 35x25cm, verso gesigneerd en echtheidverklaring

      Red Mosquito
    • Madeleine BERKHEMER (NEE EN 1973) - MOLLY, 2000
      Feb. 04, 2021

      Madeleine BERKHEMER (NEE EN 1973) - MOLLY, 2000

      Est: €500 - €700

      Madeleine BERKHEMER (NEE EN 1973) MOLLY, 2000 Impression à sec sur carton plume plastifié Signé et daté au dos Numéroté 1/5 au dos 136 x 92 cm Provenance : - Galerie Roger Pailhas, Marseille - Collection particulière (acquis auprès de la galerie précitée) - Vente Artcurial, 23 octobre 2012 - Collection particulière, Annecy (acquis lors de la vente précitée) Exposition : - Project Room, ARCA, centre d'Art Contemporain, Marseille, Exposition du 24 février au 8 avril 2000

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • MADELEINE BERKHEMER (1973-2009) Ensemble de 3 photos sur plexiglas dé
      Nov. 29, 2020

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER (1973-2009) Ensemble de 3 photos sur plexiglas dé

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER (1973-2009) Ensemble de 3 photos sur plexiglas découpé: - Dinky Milly: 2001- N° 1/15 - Dinky Molly: 2001 - N°1/15 - Dinky Mandy: 2001 - N°1/15 Signées et numérotées au dos H: 43 x L: 21x P: 1 cm Pied en plexiglas, H: 100 cm Provenance : - Galerie 1900_2000, Paris - Collection privé, Paris MADELEINE BERKHEMER (1973-2019) - Dinky Milly: 2001- N° 1/15 - Dinky Molly: 2001 - N°1/15 - Dinky Mandy: 2001 - N°1/15 Set of 3 photos on cut perspex Signed and numbered on the back H: 43 x W: 21 x D: 1 cm Perspex base H: 100 cm Provenance: - Galerie 1900-2000 Paris - Private collection, Paris MADELEINE BERKHEMER (1973-2019) - Dinky Milly: 2001- N° 1/15 - Dinky Molly: 2001 - N°1/15 - Dinky Mandy: 2001 - N°1/15 Ensemble van 3 fotos op gesneden plexiglas Getekend en genummerd op rug H: 43 x B: 21 x D: 1 cm Onderstel in plexiglas H: 100 cm Herkomst: - Galerie 1900-2000 Paris - Parijse privé-collectie

      Antenor Auction
    • A collage by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      A collage by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €100 - €200

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1999. Mixed media on paper, collage, with address label of the artist as part of the collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. With pinholes and tape. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Madeleine Berkhemer, a crowded hallway
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Madeleine Berkhemer, a crowded hallway

      Est: €100 - €200

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1999. Mixed media on paper, collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A watercolour by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      A watercolour by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €100 - €200

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1998. Watercolour on paper, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • On top of Capel Garmon burial chamber, by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      On top of Capel Garmon burial chamber, by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €100 - €200

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1997. Photo collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Madeleine Berkhemer as Vanessa
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Madeleine Berkhemer as Vanessa

      Est: €250 - €450

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). As Vanessa, 1997-1998. Triptych: 3 chromogenic prints of 3 performances, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed under one passe-partout behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Little harness by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Little harness by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €80 - €120

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Tuigje, 1995. Chromogenic print, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Still from a performance by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Still from a performance by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €250 - €450

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 2000. Chromogenic print, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A colour photograph by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      A colour photograph by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €200 - €400

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1998. Chromogenic print, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Psychosonic Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Psychosonic Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €250 - €450

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). It's a Psychosonic, 1999. Collage, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (on the reverse), with mounted 'copyright label' 'MBc Collection' (lower margin); framed behind glass. Corners creased. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Madeleine Berkhemer - 'Pump'
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Madeleine Berkhemer - 'Pump'

      Est: €500 - €700

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1998. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Several pinholes in the corners, paper creased and fingersoiled (as usual).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Miss Piglet by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Miss Piglet by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €300 - €500

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Miss Piglet, 1999. Mixed media on paper, collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass, with text label 'Madeleine Berkhemer Miss Piglet 1999 collage [...]' (on the reverse of the frame). Mounted paper loosening in places, else good. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Madeleine Berkhemer getting her way
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Madeleine Berkhemer getting her way

      Est: €250 - €450

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 2000. Chromogenic print, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • 18 variations by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      18 variations by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €600 - €900

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1996. 18 Chromogenic prints, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed under one passe-partout behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Triptych from the Milly-Molly-Mandy-series by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Triptych from the Milly-Molly-Mandy-series by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €300 - €500

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 2000. Triptych: 3 chromogenic prints, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed under one passe-partout behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Large early work by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Large early work by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1999. Chromogenic print flush-mounted on dibond, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Madeleine Berkhemer and friends
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Madeleine Berkhemer and friends

      Est: €200 - €400

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A bitch fight by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      A bitch fight by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €100 - €150

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1996. Watercolour (pasted on a sheet of paper), signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. 2 pinholes (upper centre), else good. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Colourful drawing by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Colourful drawing by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €500 - €700

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1998. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Several pinholes in the corners, paper creased and stained, tear (10 cm., lower centre). Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Characteristic collage of gouaches by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Characteristic collage of gouaches by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €400 - €600

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1999. Gouache, collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Several pinholes in the corners, paper creased and fingersoiled (as usual). Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Est: €300 - €500

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 1999. Collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Good condition. Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Monumental gouache by Madeleine Berkhemer
      Oct. 16, 2017

      Monumental gouache by Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: €600 - €900

      - BERKHEMER, Madeleine (Dutch 1973). Untitled, 2002. Gouache and felt pen on paper, collage, signed and dated (on the reverse); framed behind glass. Several pinholes and small tears, fingersoiled (as usual). Unexamined out of the frame.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Madeleine Berkhemer (née en 1973) Sans titre, 2001
      Mar. 11, 2014

      Madeleine Berkhemer (née en 1973) Sans titre, 2001

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Madeleine Berkhemer (née en 1973) Sans titre, 2001 Ink on paper 4 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. Madeleine Berkhemer (née en 1973) Sans titre, 2001 Encre sur papier 12 x 21 cm -

    • Madeleine Berkhemer
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Madeleine Berkhemer

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      L'ecole des Caresses III Signed, titled and dated ‘L’ecole des Caresses III Madeleine Berkhemer 2006’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • MADELEINE BERKHEMER Holland, fodd 1973 YSL II
      Nov. 02, 2007

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER Holland, fodd 1973 YSL II

      Est: kr8,000 - kr12,000

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER Holland, fodd 1973 YSL II Signerad och daterad a tergo Madeleine Berkhemer 2001. Collage, 22 x 17 cm. PROVENIENS: Zinc Gallery, Stockholm Privatsamling, Stockholm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MADELEINE BERKHEMER Holland, fodd 1973 YSL III
      Nov. 02, 2007

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER Holland, fodd 1973 YSL III

      Est: kr8,000 - kr12,000

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER Holland, fodd 1973 YSL III Signerad och daterad a tergo Madeleine Berkhemer 2001. Collage, 15 x 10 cm. PROVENIENS: Zinc Gallery, Stockholm Privatsamling, Stockholm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • MADELEINE BERKHEMER (NEE EN 1973)
      Apr. 26, 2006

      MADELEINE BERKHEMER (NEE EN 1973)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sans titre signé et daté 'Madeleine Berkhemer 2000' (au dos) tirage couleur sur papier 18.9 x 12.5 cm. (7 1/2 x 4 7/8 in.) Exécuté en 2000

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Sans titre bois, nylon, billes métalliques, coussin, jambes en plexiglas, tissus, cheveux sur un support en bois environ 167 x 50 x 50 cm. (65 3/4 x 50 3/4 x 50 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 2000

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sans titre signé et daté 'Madeleine Berkhemer 2000' (au dos) tirage couleur sur papier 19 x 12.5 cm. (7 1/2 x 4 7/8 in.) Exécuté en 2000.

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Nu aux porte-jarretelles encre rouge sur papier 12.3 x 21.2 cm. (4 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 2001

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Madeleine Berkhemer signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'Madeleine Berkhemer 2/5 2002 photographed by Wink van Kempen' (au dos) impression en couleur sur papier plastifié 136 x 92 cm. (53 1/2 x 36 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 2002. Cette oeuvre porte le numéro deux d'une édition de cinq exemplaires.

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sans titre signé deux fois des initiales 'MB' en collage (en bas à droite et au centre) et daté '1999' (au centre). collages de photographies 20.8 x 14.5 cm. (8 1/4 x 5 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1999

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sans titre signé et daté 'Madeleine Berkhemer 2000' (au dos) tirage couleur sur papier 19.9 x 12.5 cm. (8 x 4 7/8 in.) Exécuté en 2000

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Nu allongé encre rouge sur papier 12.3 x 21.3 cm. (4 3/4 x 8 1/2 in.) Exécuté en 2001