Claude (1957) Bernard Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • Maurice Esteve Galerie Claude Bernard Paris Exhibition Poster 1977
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Maurice Esteve Galerie Claude Bernard Paris Exhibition Poster 1977

      Maurice Esteve Galerie Claude Bernard Paris Exhibition Poster 1977. Published by Mourlot. and in a silver tone metal frame. From the collection of a prominent US Corporation. Dimensions are 32 in h x 24 in w x 1 in d. Condition is good with some wear to frame and a break in the glass lower left. Please call or email for a detailed condition report.

      Public Sale Auction House
    • Botero Galeire Claude Bernard. 1976
      Feb. 28, 2020

      Botero Galeire Claude Bernard. 1976

      Est: €400 - €800

      Botero Galeire Claude Bernard. 1976 BOTERO FERNANDO Dermont Paris 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A -

      Artprecium
    • BOTERO EXHIBITION POSTER 1976 CLAUDE BERNARD
      Jan. 07, 2017

      BOTERO EXHIBITION POSTER 1976 CLAUDE BERNARD

      Est: $30 - $100

      1976 exhibition poster for Botero: Aquaelles et Dessins at Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris. Measures 17 1/2" x 22 1/2". In very good conditon with some bends at corners.

      Affiliated Auctions & Realty LLC
    • Lot de 11 affiches
      Jul. 02, 2016

      Lot de 11 affiches

      Est: €300 - €400

      Lot de 11 affiches Estève, peintures récentes, Galerie Claude Bernard 1977 - Calder, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght - Juan Gris, Berggruen, 1977 - Raoul Dufy, Musée Toulouse-Lautrec Albi, 1955 - Edvard Munch, Los Angeles Museum of Art, 1969 - Alberto Giacometti, Orangerie des Tuileries, 1969-1970 - Picasso céramiques et gravures originales, Galerie Lucie Weill, 1967-1968 - Cubistes, Bordeaux Galerie des Beaux-Arts et Musée d'Art moderne de Paris, 1973 - Picasso, Knoedler, 1971 - Richard Lindner, Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1976 - Raoul Dufy 40 courses, Galerie Petridès, 1969 x cm

      FauveParis
    • [ Photograph ]
      May. 05, 2010

      [ Photograph ]

      Est: €120 - €150

      Michel Giannoulatos (né en 1943) Francis Bacon à la galerie Claude Bernard, mars 1977. Tirage jet d'encre postérieur, titré, daté, signé et numéroté 1/15 au verso. 33 x 24 cm avec les marges.