Louis Michel Bernard Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1885 - d. 1962

    • ATTR TO LOUIS MICHEL BERNARD VILLAGE OIL PAINTING
      Jun. 08, 2024

      ATTR TO LOUIS MICHEL BERNARD VILLAGE OIL PAINTING

      Est: $100 - $150

      Attributed to Louis Michel Bernard, French, 1885 to 1962, oil painting on canvas a rural river landscape with houses. Signed lower left. Framed. Louis Michel Bernard is a French artist, known for landscapes, townscapes, genre scenes. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Mar. 30, 2024

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1962)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1962)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Saumur Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche. Situé et daté 5 juin 1936 au dos 38.5 x 53 cm

      OXIO
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Est: €150 - €200

      Paysage marocain Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite. Cachet d'atelier au dos 33 x 41 cm

      OXIO
    • LOUIS MICHEL BERNARD (1885-1960)
      Nov. 14, 2018

      LOUIS MICHEL BERNARD (1885-1960)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LOUIS MICHEL BERNARD (1885-1960) LA BAIE DE CARTHAGE (TUNISIE) THE BAY OF CARTHAGE (TUNISIA) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 54 X 73cm (21 1/4 X 28 3/4 IN.) €800-1,200

    • Bernard Luis Michel (1885-1962)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Bernard Luis Michel (1885-1962)

      Est: Kč25,000 - Kč50,000

      Bernard Luis Michel (1885-1962) ULICE ORIENTÁLNÍHO MĚSTA. Olej na plátně, 74x100 cm, sign. vlevo dole "L. Bernard". Rámováno. Stav C. Ve spodní části proražené plátno. Bernard Luis Michel (1885-1962) STREET OF AN ORIENTAL CITY. Oil on canvas, 74x100 cm, signed lower left „L. Bernard“. Framed. Condition C. Torn canvas in the bottom part. Bernard Luis Michel (1885-1962) STRASSE IN EINER ORIENTALISCHEN STADT. Öl auf Leinwand, 74x100 cm, sign. links unten „L. Bernard“. Gerahmt. Zustand C. Im Unterteil durchbrochene Leinwand.

      Auction House Zezula
      Feb. 27, 2016

      Est: $700 - $1,200

      Louis Michel Bernard (1885-1962), "Brussels Naval Academy," oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 36 in., W.- 24 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Oct. 08, 2015

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      LOUIS BERNARD (1885-1962) PRINTEMPS DANS LA MITIDJA SPRING IN THE MITIDJA Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 22,7 X 67,7cm (8 15/16 X 26 5/8 IN.)

      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1962) ? Bords de mer Deux huiles sur leurs toiles d'origine Signés en bas à gauche et en bas à droite 22 x 35 cm chaque two oils on their original canvas, Signed lower left and lower right, 8 3/5 x 13 7/10 in.

    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Village marocain. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 59 x 106 cm.
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Village marocain. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 59 x 106 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1962) Sidi Bou Saïd. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 70 x 35 cm.
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1962) Sidi Bou Saïd. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 70 x 35 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Pommiers en
      Feb. 20, 2013

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Pommiers en

      Est: €500 - €700

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Pommiers en fleurs, Rabat Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche, cachet de l'atelier au dos 38 x 55 cm

    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Paysage Algérien Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite 34 x 34 cm
      Sep. 10, 2012

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Paysage Algérien Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite 34 x 34 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) MAISON À SIDI BOU
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) MAISON À SIDI BOU

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) MAISON À SIDI BOU SAÏD EN FACE LE BOU KORNINE Huile sur carton, signée «L. Bernard» en bas à gauche. 24,5 x 50 cm

    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Village marocain.
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Village marocain.

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

    • Louis Michel BERNArd (1885-1960)
      Nov. 05, 2011

      Louis Michel BERNArd (1885-1960)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Louis Michel BERNArd (1885-1960) Village marocain. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 59 x 106 cm.

    • Louis Michel Bernard (1885-1962) École français
      Feb. 22, 2011

      Louis Michel Bernard (1885-1962) École français

      Est: €400 - €600

      Louis Michel Bernard (1885-1962) École français Huile sur panneau: "Village dans les Aures". Signée: M. Bernard, titrée au dos. Dimensions : 46 x 64,5

      Horta
    • Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Paysage
      Jan. 26, 2011

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1960) Paysage

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Louis Michel Bernard 1885-1962- Coastal landscape
      Oct. 05, 2010

      Louis Michel Bernard 1885-1962- Coastal landscape

      Est: £70 - £100

      Louis Michel Bernard 1885-1962- Coastal landscape with mountains; gouache watercolour, signed and inscribed... (5) (part unframed) (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Note: Lot contains one additional item as follows: European Provincial School, late 20th century- Harbour scene; oil on board, 41x60.7cm

      Roseberys
      Aug. 03, 2010

      Est: £80 - £120

      Louis Michel Bernard 1885-1962- Coastal landscape with mountains; gouache watercolour, signed and inscribed, bears framer's label 'L'Encadrement et la Dorure, Mon Gavazza, E Valadier Snc, 17 Rue de la Liberte, Alger, 23x30cm

      Roseberys
      Jul. 06, 2010

      Est: £150 - £200

      Roseberys
      May. 05, 2010

      Est: £300 - £400

      Roseberys
    • Louis Michel BERNARD
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Louis Michel BERNARD

      Est: €400 - €500

      Louis Michel BERNARD (1885-1962) Paysage d'algerie. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 38 x 63 cm. Oriental Painting, oil on panel, depicting an Algerian Landscape. Signed.

    • Louis-Michel Bernard (1885-1960)
      Jan. 23, 2003

      Louis-Michel Bernard (1885-1960)

      Est: $1,141 - $1,630

      A lakeside town; and Figures on a street in a hillside town both signed 'L. Bernard' (lower and lower right respectively) oil on board and oil on canvas 19 7/8 x 191/4 in. (50.5 x 48.8 cm.); and 18 x 25 3/8 in. (48.7 x 64.4 cm.) two in the lot (2) SALESROOM NOTICE Please note that this lot has been withdrawn.