Roberto Bernardi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1974 -

    • ROBERTO BERNARDI (Italy, b: 1974) "MAGAZINE STAND
      Aug. 29, 2023

      ROBERTO BERNARDI (Italy, b: 1974) "MAGAZINE STAND

      Est: $17,500 - $27,500

      #1". Circa 2009. Oil on canvas illustrates magazines displayed in three racks; all with colorful covers. A paper label on stretcher "BERNARDUCCI MEISEL GALLERY 37 West 57 Street, New York". Signed lower right "R. Bernardi" and housed in a modern simple ebonized shadowbox frame with silver facia. SIZE: 39" x 52". CONDITION: very good to excellent. (05-676/TG). $17,500-27,500.

      Poulin Antiques & Auctions
    • Climbers LXIII-04
      May. 25, 2023

      Climbers LXIII-04

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Roberto Bernardi b. 1974 Climbers LXIII-04 resin pigments on marble base Executed in 2022 (pigmenti di resina su base di marmo Eseguito nel 2022) With the base: cm 122x37x32; inches 48.03 by 14.56 by 12.59

    • ROBERTO BERNARDI, (Italian, b. 1974), Beijing Newsstand (L'Edicola), 2009, oil on canvas, 39 x 52 in., frame: 41 x 54 in.
      May. 06, 2023

      ROBERTO BERNARDI, (Italian, b. 1974), Beijing Newsstand (L'Edicola), 2009, oil on canvas, 39 x 52 in., frame: 41 x 54 in.

      Est: $20,000 - $40,000

      ROBERTO BERNARDI (Italian, b. 1974) Beijing Newsstand (L'Edicola) 2009, oil on canvas signed R. Bernardi lower right

      Grogan & Company
    • ROBERTO BERNARDI (ITALIAN, 1974-) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 27 3/4 in.
      Jun. 09, 2021

      ROBERTO BERNARDI (ITALIAN, 1974-) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 27 3/4 in.

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      ROBERTO BERNARDI (ITALIAN, 1974-) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 27 3/4 in. Unframed; lower right signed: Roberto Bernardi

      Potomack Company
    • Roberto Bernardi: "Giardini di cristallo"
      Dec. 02, 2020

      Roberto Bernardi: "Giardini di cristallo"

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      BERNARDI, ROBERTO 1974 Todi/Italy Title: "Giardini di cristallo". Date: 2004. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 55,5 x 75,5cm. Notation: Signed lower right: R. BERNARDI. Additionally verso right on the folded canvas stamp with information about the work and signature. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Bernarducci.Meisel.Gallery, New York - Private collection New York - Louis K. Meisel Gallery, New York (label) - Private collection USA Exhibitions: - Fort Wayne Museum of Art, 2014 (label) - Oklahoma City Museum of Art, 2014 - MANA Contemporary, Jersey City/NJ 2014. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance This lot will be sold under standard taxation (Condition of Sale §V5.1)

    • Roberto Bernardi | Bombay Sapphire
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Roberto Bernardi | Bombay Sapphire

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      BERNARDI, ROBERTO 1974 Todi/Italien Title: Bombay Sapphire. Date: 2007. Technique: Öl auf Leinwand. Measurement: 90,5 x 65,5cm. Notation: Signiert unten rechts: R. BERNARDI. Frame/Pedestal: Rahmen. Provenienz: Bernarducci Meisel Gallery, New York (Aufkleber); Privatsammlung Norddeutschland.

    • Roberto Bernardi | Candy machine
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Roberto Bernardi | Candy machine

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      BERNARDI, ROBERTO 1974 Todi/Italien Title: Candy machine. Date: 2008. Technique: Öl auf Leinwand. Measurement: 70,5 x 100,5cm. Notation: Signiert unten links: R. BERNARDI. Frame/Pedestal: Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Bernarducci Meisel, New York (Aufkleber); Privatsammlung Norddeutschland.

    • ? Roberto Bernardi (Italian b.1974) - Il Sogno della Liberta
      Jan. 25, 2018

      ? Roberto Bernardi (Italian b.1974) - Il Sogno della Liberta

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ? Oil on canvas Signed lower right 40 x 40cm (15 3/4 x 15 3/4in.) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • ? Roberto Bernardi (Italian b.1974) - Il Testimone
      Jan. 25, 2018

      ? Roberto Bernardi (Italian b.1974) - Il Testimone

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      ? Oil on canvas Signed lower right 55 x 70cm (21 3/4 x 27 5/6in.) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Roberto Bernardi
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Roberto Bernardi

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Ricordi del passato Oil on board. Signed and titled on the reverse.  23.03 x 9.45 in. - TAGS: Dipinti disegni multipli paintings drawings multiples

      Aste Bolaffi
    • ROBERTO BERNARDI, (ITALIAN, b.1974), 'GLI OPPOSTI', 1998, late 20th century contemporary photorealism still life, signed front, signed and stamped certificate of authenticity to verso, bears MMF Galerie, Nice, France label to verso, (canvas: 70 x 85cm)
      Jul. 11, 2017

      ROBERTO BERNARDI, (ITALIAN, b.1974), 'GLI OPPOSTI', 1998, late 20th century contemporary photorealism still life, signed front, signed and stamped certificate of authenticity to verso, bears MMF Galerie, Nice, France label to verso, (canvas: 70 x 85cm)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Chiswick Auctions
    • ROBERTO BERNARDI | L'Atteso
      Jun. 10, 2015

      ROBERTO BERNARDI | L'Atteso

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      oil on canvas

    • ROBERTO BERNARDI, Predestinati, Firmado Óleo sobre tela, 68.5 x 108.5 cm
      May. 31, 2007

      ROBERTO BERNARDI, Predestinati, Firmado Óleo sobre tela, 68.5 x 108.5 cm

      Est: $50,000 - $80,000

      ROBERTO BERNARDI Predestinati Firmado Óleo sobre tela Nace en Todi, Italia en 1974 Sus primeros trabajos fueron realizados a mediados de los ochentas. Dedicandose a estudiar la pintura y las técnicas Renacentistas. Actividad importante para su desarrollo personal y creativo. En 1993 va a Roma en donde es restaurador de la Iglesia de San Franciso de Ripa. Mas tarde experimentó de tiempo completo en sus trabajos el hyper-realismo. Los elementos realistas de la composición son el filtro de una imágen fotografica de alta reproducción. Ésta fiel reproducción es transmitida al óleo sobre una tela, resultando una perfecta imágen real, de línea clásica, como los pintores del siglo XVI y XVII, combinada con la técnica del óleo. Las naturalezas muertas de Bernardi, son clásicas composiciones, con gran énfasis de contrasate de la claridad y transparencia además de que realza la luz directa que refleja el objeto como su luz propia. Sus obras estan en numerosas colecciones alrededor del mundo. Albemarle Gallery Con certificado de autenticidad del artista, 2001 68.5 x 108.5 cm