Hans Bertle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Hans Bertle Oil on Canvas Glade in the Forest
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Hans Bertle Oil on Canvas Glade in the Forest

      Est: $500 - $800

      Bertle, Hans (German/Austrian, 1880-1943), Glade in the Forest, 1910, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 19.5 x 26.5 inches, in a painted wood frame 24 x 31.5 inches.

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Hans Bertle. 1880 - Schruns - 1943. Sign. (19)19 dat. Bachlauf mit baumbestandenem Ufer. Öl/Ktn. 40 x 32 cm. R
      Jul. 11, 2024

      Hans Bertle. 1880 - Schruns - 1943. Sign. (19)19 dat. Bachlauf mit baumbestandenem Ufer. Öl/Ktn. 40 x 32 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • BERTLE Hans (1880 - 1943) Huile sur toile "La chèvre malade". Signé en bas à droite Hans Bertle
      May. 14, 2024

      BERTLE Hans (1880 - 1943) Huile sur toile "La chèvre malade". Signé en bas à droite Hans Bertle

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      BERTLE Hans (1880 - 1943) Huile sur toile "La chèvre malade". Signé en bas à droite Hans Bertle, daté (19)02 et dédicacé. Ecole allemande. (Légers coups et écaillements). Dim.:+/-85x75cm.

    • Hans Bertle Forest Glade 1910 Oil Painting
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Hans Bertle Forest Glade 1910 Oil Painting

      Est: $500 - $800

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Bertle, Hans, 1880 Schruns - 1943 ebd., Bildnis eines Jägers mit Fernglas und Flinte
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Bertle, Hans, 1880 Schruns - 1943 ebd., Bildnis eines Jägers mit Fernglas und Flinte

      Est: €500 - €600

      Bertle, Hans, 1880 Schruns - 1943 ebd., Bildnis eines Jägers mit Fernglas und Flinte Öl / Lwd. 61 x 50,5 cm R. u. signiert und datiert 1938. Rahmen

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Madonna mit Kind
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Madonna mit Kind

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      HANS BERTLE Schruns 1880-1943 Schruns Madonna mit Kind Unten rechts signiert "H. Bertle" und datiert "1938". Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 27 x 21 cm

    • Madonna mit Kind
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Madonna mit Kind

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Madonna mit Kind HANS BERTLE Schruns 1880-1943 Schruns Unten rechts signiert "H. Bertle" und datiert "1938".

    • Pfänder-Bahn Bregenz Travel Poster / Plakat
      Mar. 28, 2009

      Pfänder-Bahn Bregenz Travel Poster / Plakat

      Est: €350 - €660

      Bertle, Hans 1880 - 1943 Pfänder-Bahn Bregenz Buchdruck / Letterpress Print 1928 39.3 x 25.9 in. (100 x 66 cm) Drucker / Printer: Vorarlberger Buchdruckerei, Dornbirn Beschreibung / Details: (B/B+) kleine Einrisse und Bräunungen an den Rändern, Knickspuren im Blatt, PS+ oben Marktwert: € 660 Startpreis: € 350

      Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
    • BERTLE, HANS (1880 Schruns 1943) Portrait of a young man with fiddle. 1929.
      Jun. 18, 2008

      BERTLE, HANS (1880 Schruns 1943) Portrait of a young man with fiddle. 1929.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      BERTLE, HANS (1880 Schruns 1943) Portrait of a young man with fiddle. 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: H. Bertle 1929. 100 x 75 cm. BERTLE, HANS (1880 Schruns 1943) Portrait eines Jungen mit Geige. 1929. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H. Bertle 1929. 100 x 75 cm.