Robert Vernet Bonfort Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, born 1934, French painter
      May. 25, 2024

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, born 1934, French painter

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, born 1934, French painter, still life with sunflowers, oil/canvas, signed on the back and right. below, approx. 50 x, 64 cm, frame approx. 68x83cm . German Description: Robert Vernet Bonfort, geb. 1934, französischer Maler, Stillleben mit Sonnenblumen, Öl/Lwd, signiert auf der Rückseite und re. unten, ca. 50 x, 64 cm, Rahmen ca. 68 x 83 cm

    • Robert Vernet Bonfort (b. 1934) French
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Robert Vernet Bonfort (b. 1934) French

      BOUQUET QUATRE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 28 ½ x 20 ½”, frame 33 ½ x 25 ¾”. Provenance: Cambridge Art Gallery, Brentwood.

      Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.
      Apr. 30, 2024

      MARINE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed on verso, 18 x 25 ½”, frame 26 x 33 ½ x 3”. Provenance: Cambridge Art Gallery, Brentwood.

      Apr. 30, 2024

      SAILBOAT, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 23 ¼ x 28 ½”, frame 27 ½ x 32 ½”. Provenance: Cambridge Art Gallery, Brentwood.

      Apr. 30, 2024

      PAYSAGE #2 PROVENCE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 19 ½ x 24”, frame 27 ¾ x 32 ¼ x 1 ¼”. Provenance: Cambridge Art Gallery, Brentwood.

    • ROBERT VERNET BONFORT, NICE, LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES
      Mar. 23, 2024

      ROBERT VERNET BONFORT, NICE, LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES

      Est: $350 - $450

      Artist: Robert Vernet Bonfort, French (1934 - ) Title: Nice Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 164/250 Image Size: 18.5 x 27.25 inches Size: 21 x 29.5 in. (53.34 x 74.93 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Robert VERNET BONFORT (1934) Le torrero
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Robert VERNET BONFORT (1934) Le torrero

      Est: €100 - €150

      Robert VERNET BONFORT (1934) Le torrero Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 41 x 33 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Robert VERNET BONFORT (1934) La chambre de l'élégante
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Robert VERNET BONFORT (1934) La chambre de l'élégante

      Est: €150 - €200

      Robert VERNET BONFORT (1934) La chambre de l'élégante Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 65 x 80 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, The Couple, Lithograph
      Feb. 05, 2020

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, The Couple, Lithograph

      Artist: Robert Vernet Bonfort, French (1934 - ) Title: The Couple Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed in pencil Edition: HC Image Size: 18.5 x 27.25 inches Size: 21 x 29.5 in. (53.34 x 74.93 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, Fruit Trees, Lithograph
      Dec. 29, 2019

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, Fruit Trees, Lithograph

      Est: $350 - $450

      Artist: Robert Vernet Bonfort, French (1934 - ) Title: Fruit Trees Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 245/250 Image Size: 18.5 x 27.25 inches Size: 21 x 29.5 in. (53.34 x 74.93 cm)

      RoGallery
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Est: $350 - $450

      RoGallery
    • • ROBERT VERNET BONFORT (b.1934)
      Oct. 23, 2019

      • ROBERT VERNET BONFORT (b.1934)

      Est: £200 - £300

      • ROBERT VERNET BONFORT (b.1934) STILL LIFE OF POPPIES signed l.r., signed & titled on reverse of canvas oil on canvas 103.0 x 75.0cm / 40 1/2 x 29 1/2in

      Olympia Auctions
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, Woman with Bicycle, Lithograph
      Feb. 27, 2019

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, Woman with Bicycle, Lithograph

      Artist: Robert Vernet Bonfort, French (1934 - ) Title: Woman with Bicycle Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed in pencil Edition: HC Image Size: 18.5 x 27.25 inches Size: 21 x 29.5 in. (53.34 x 74.93 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, Nice, Lithograph
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, Nice, Lithograph

      RoGallery
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, Sailboat Harbor, Lithograph
      Jul. 17, 2018

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, Sailboat Harbor, Lithograph

      Artist: Robert Vernet Bonfort, French (1934 - ) Title: Sailboat Harbor Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 19 x 27 inches Size: 21 x 29 in. (53.34 x 73.66 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort, The Picnic, Lithograph
      Jul. 17, 2018

      Robert Vernet Bonfort, The Picnic, Lithograph

      Artist: Robert Vernet Bonfort, French (1934 - ) Title: The Picnic Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed in pencil Edition: HC Image Size: 18.5 x 27.25 inches Size: 21 x 29.5 in. (53.34 x 74.93 cm)

      RoGallery
      Jun. 21, 2017

      Est: $400 - $500

      RoGallery
      Jun. 21, 2017

      Est: $400 - $500

      RoGallery
    • BONFORT, ROBERT VERNET
      May. 21, 2017

      BONFORT, ROBERT VERNET

      (Born 1934 French) Impressionist landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1966, also signed and titled indistinctly in French on verso, approximate image size 20 3/4" x 25 3/4", frame 30" x 35".

      Bunte Auction Services
    • Vernet Bonfort, (French, b. 1934), Nature Morte, oil on canvas, 23.5" x 28"
      Apr. 27, 2017

      Vernet Bonfort, (French, b. 1934), Nature Morte, oil on canvas, 23.5" x 28"

      Vernet Bonfort (French, b. 1934) Nature Morte oil on canvas signed lower right, titled on verso 23.5" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, Illinois

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 22, 2017

      Robert Vernet Bonfort Oil on Canvas

      Est: $300 - $600

      Robert Vernet Bonfort Oil on Canvas titled "La Chambre." SLR and SDLR en verso. Measures approx. 23" by 20" with frame and 16"by 13" without frame.

      Searchlight / Saucon Valley Auctions
    • Vernet Bonfort (French born 1934) oil on canvas, Still life, 29" x 22"
      May. 03, 2016

      Vernet Bonfort (French born 1934) oil on canvas, Still life, 29" x 22"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Vernet Bonfort (French, b. 1934)
      Aug. 23, 2015

      Vernet Bonfort (French, b. 1934)

      Vernet Bonfort (French, b. 1934), "Still Life of Wildflowers", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36-1/2" x 29". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      May. 30, 2015

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • †Robert Vernet Bonfort (1934- , French), "Still Life of Red Flowers in a Black Vase" and "Still Life of a Bouquet in a White Vase," t..
      Mar. 08, 2015

      †Robert Vernet Bonfort (1934- , French), "Still Life of Red Flowers in a Black Vase" and "Still Life of a Bouquet in a White Vase," t..

      Robert Vernet Bonfort (1934- , French), "Still Life of Red Flowers in a Black Vase" and "Still Life of a Bouquet in a White Vase," two oils on canvas, 20th c., both signed l.r., unstretched, shrink wrapped, Largest- H.- 28 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Vernet-Bonfort, Robert, olja, Coin du Canal de
      Feb. 28, 2013

      Vernet-Bonfort, Robert, olja, Coin du Canal de

      Vernet-Bonfort, Robert, olja, Coin du Canal de Palavas, sign, 50 x 65 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • Robert Vernet Bonfort - Charlutins - Fishing Boats - oil on canvas - signed bottom right
      Feb. 21, 2013

      Robert Vernet Bonfort - Charlutins - Fishing Boats - oil on canvas - signed bottom right

      Robert Vernet Bonfort Charlutins - Fishing Boats oil on canvas signed bottom right

      Cheffins
    • Vernet-Bonfort, Robert Stillleben mit Wiesenblumen
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Vernet-Bonfort, Robert Stillleben mit Wiesenblumen

      Est: - €160

      Vernet-Bonfort, Robert Stillleben mit Wiesenblumen und Gräsern (Marseille 1934 geb.) Bouquet in türkisfarbender Vase auf einem Tisch mit rotem Tafeltuch. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign., rücks. auf der Leinwand bez., betitelt und bez.: E 327 Bouquet 20F Vernet Bonfort sowie Etikett auf dem Keilrahmen Galerie '65' Cannes und Mr. Flumann Allemagne . 73 x 60 cm. - Zahlreiche Ausstellungen in Südfrankreich, Genf, Paris, London, Werke u.a. in den Museen von Nizza und Mentone.