Carl Bonnesen Sold at Auction Prices

      • Royal Copenhagen 2 ice bears, Carl Johan Bonnesen, Eisbären,
        Sep. 09, 2023

        Royal Copenhagen 2 ice bears, Carl Johan Bonnesen, Eisbären,

        Est: €100 -

        porcelain, Denmark, with green company mark and blue waves, designed by Carl Johan Bonnesen (1868-1933), 1x Eisbär #054 H 9 cm x L 15 cm, 1x Eisbär #320 H 9.5 cm x L 17.5 cm

        Antikauktion Krefeld
        Aug. 28, 2021

        Est: kr500 -

        Carl Johan Bonnesen# Buste i form af barbar, stemplet Én Barbar og L. P. Jørgensen, h. 37 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        May. 16, 2021

        Est: kr800 -

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Carl Johan Bonnesen (Danish 1868-1933)
        Sep. 10, 2019

        Carl Johan Bonnesen (Danish 1868-1933)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,200

        Carl Johan Bonnesen (Danish 1868-1933), 'Hunneren med Kineserpigen', bronze , signed with initials `CJB/1917', 69.9cm wide 68.9cm high Provenance: The Property of a Prominent West Country Collector.

        Sworders
        Sep. 28, 2013

        Est: €640 - €800

        Carl Johan Bonnesen 1868 Aalborg - 1933 Kopenhagen L. Rasmussen, Kopenhagen - Lille Akrobat - Bronze. Goldbraun patiniert. Beiger Marmorsockel. H. o./m. Sockel: 17/26,3 cm. Auf der Standfläche monogr., ortsbez. und dat.: C. J. B. / Paris April 1904. Auf der Schmalseite der Standfläche mit dem Gießervermerk: L. RASMUSSEN / KOBENHAVN. Unter der Standfläche bezeichnet.

      • CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933) DANCING FIGURE, DATED 1907 54cm high
        May. 08, 2013

        CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933) DANCING FIGURE, DATED 1907 54cm high

        Est: £600 - £900

        CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933) DANCING FIGURE, DATED 1907 Bronze, signed with initials and dated in the bronze C.J.B./ 1907, raised on a circular plinth 54cm high

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Skulptur, av Carl Johan Bonnesen CARL JOHAN
        Dec. 04, 2012

        Skulptur, av Carl Johan Bonnesen CARL JOHAN

        Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • Carl Johan Bonnesen: "En Beduin paa sin Kamel". A bedouin on his camel, patinated bronze figure.
        Nov. 27, 2012

        Carl Johan Bonnesen: "En Beduin paa sin Kamel". A bedouin on his camel, patinated bronze figure.

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        En Beduin paa sin Kamel. A bedouin on his camel, patinated bronze figure. Signed C. I. Bonnesen. H. 43 cm. L. 41 cm. W. 12 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933) SHIRE HORSE 29cm high
        Nov. 16, 2011

        CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933) SHIRE HORSE 29cm high

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933) SHIRE HORSE bronze, dark brown patina, signed C. J. B and dated 1901, raised on a naturalistic rectangular base 29cm high

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Carl Johan Bonnesen (1868-1933); A patinated bronze figure, A lion couple. Signed CJB, 1916. H. 30 cm. L. 54 cm.
        May. 31, 2011

        Carl Johan Bonnesen (1868-1933); A patinated bronze figure, A lion couple. Signed CJB, 1916. H. 30 cm. L. 54 cm.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • A DANISH BRONZE GROUP OF DEATH AND CUPID 'DØODEN OG AMOR'
        Mar. 22, 2011

        A DANISH BRONZE GROUP OF DEATH AND CUPID 'DØODEN OG AMOR'

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        A DANISH BRONZE GROUP OF DEATH AND CUPID 'DØODEN OG AMOR' CAST BY AUG. E. JENSEN IN COPENHAGEN FROM THE MODEL BY CARL JOHAN BONNESEN (1868-1933), CIRCA 1901-1905 The naturalistic base inscribed C.J.B (indistinct) and stamped with foundry mark to the side 50 cm. high x 52.5 cm. wide