? (1715) Boucher Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter, Porträtmaler

  • BOUCHER, FRANZ (France, 19th century) Seated semi-nude. 1802.
    Jun. 18, 2008

    BOUCHER, FRANZ (France, 19th century) Seated semi-nude. 1802.

    Est: CHF700 - CHF900

    BOUCHER, FRANZ (France, 19th century) Seated semi-nude. 1802. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Boucher 1802. 33.5 x 28 cm. BOUCHER, FRANZ (Frankreich, 19. Jahrhundert) Sitzender Halbakt. 1802. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: Boucher 1802. 33,5 x 28 cm.