Fedor Karlovich Burkhardt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1854 - d. 1918

    • FEDOR BURKHARDT (1854-1919) Autumn landscape with a bridge
      Oct. 28, 2024

      FEDOR BURKHARDT (1854-1919) Autumn landscape with a bridge

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      signed in Cyrillic 'F. Burkhardt 93' (lower right) oil on canvas 23.5 х 29.5 cm painted in 1893

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Fedor Karlovich BURKHARDT (1854-1918) Russian
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Fedor Karlovich BURKHARDT (1854-1918) Russian

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Fedor Karlovich BURKHARDT (1854-1918) ; Landscape ; early 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 71 x 101 cm (28 x 40 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180

      Art-Torg
    • FEDOR BURKHARDT (1854-1919) Autumn landscape with a bridge | FEDOR BURKHARDT (1854-1919) Paysage d'automne avec un pont
      Mar. 25, 2024

      FEDOR BURKHARDT (1854-1919) Autumn landscape with a bridge | FEDOR BURKHARDT (1854-1919) Paysage d'automne avec un pont

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      signed in Cyrillic 'F. Burkhardt 93' (lower right) oil on canvas 23.5 х 29.5 cm painted in 1893 | signé en cyrillique 'F. Burkhardt 93' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 23.5 х 29.5 cm peint en 1893

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • BURKHARDT, FEDOR KARLOVICH (1854 ST. PETERSBURG - 1918). BLUMENSTILLLEBEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      BURKHARDT, FEDOR KARLOVICH (1854 ST. PETERSBURG - 1918). BLUMENSTILLLEBEN.

      BURKHARDT, Fedor Karlovich(1854 St. Petersburg - 1918) Blumenstillleben Öl/Leinwand. Rechts oben kyrillisch signiert. 1909. 54 x 36 cm. Gerahmt : 68 x 50,5 cm. Sehr fein und detailliert gemalter Strauß aus Wiesenblumen in einer kleinen Vase im hellen Licht . Leichte Altersspuren. Russischer Maler. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 11:35 Uhr (CET) BURKHARDT, Fedor Karlovich(1854 St. Petersburg - 1918) Still life of flowers Oil/canvas. Signed in Cyrillic on the upper right. 1909. 54 x 36 cm. Framed : 68 x 50.5 cm. Very fine and detailed painted bouquet; from meadow flowers in a small vase in the bright light . Slight signs of age. Russian painter. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 11:35 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 28, 2023

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      signed in Cyrillic 'F. Burkhardt 93' (lower right) oil on canvas 23.5 х 29.5 cm painted in 1893 signé en cyrillique 'F. Burkhardt 93' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 23.5 х 29.5 cm peint en 1893

      Hermitage Fine Art
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 14, 2022

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 05, 2021

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Art-Torg
      May. 02, 2020

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Art-Torg
    • Fedor Karlovich Burkhardt (Russian, 1854-1918) Spring landscape on the Volga
      Nov. 30, 2011

      Fedor Karlovich Burkhardt (Russian, 1854-1918) Spring landscape on the Volga

      Est: £10,000 - £12,000

      Spring landscape on the Volga signed in Cyrillic (lower left) oil on board 46 x 60.5cm (18 1/8 x 23 13/16in).

    • BURKHARDT, FEDOR
      Jun. 15, 2010

      BURKHARDT, FEDOR

      Est: $14,000 - $18,000

      FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT (RUSSIAN 1854-1918), "View of a Forest Lake", oil on canvas, 45.5 x 68 cm (17 7/8 x 26 3/4 in.), signed lower right. Fedor Burkhardt was a native of St. Petersburg. He exhibited at the "Moskovskoe Obshestvo Lyubiteli Khudozhestv" from 1889 to 1913 periodically, at the exhibitions of the St. Petersburg "Obshestvo Khudozhnikov" (1894, 1896, 1903, 1910, 1912), and various exhibitions of watercolors, pastels, and drawings in Moscow (1900, 1902, 1913)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • f - FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT, 1854-1918
      Dec. 01, 2005

      f - FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT, 1854-1918

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      AUTUMN LANDSCAPE 31.5 by 49cm., 12 1/2 by 19 1/4 in. signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on canvas

    • ATTRIBUTED TO FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT 1854-1918 RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH BOATER
      Jul. 14, 2005

      ATTRIBUTED TO FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT 1854-1918 RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH BOATER

      signed lower left and dated 93 oil on canvas

      Dec. 02, 2004

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed in Cyrillic oil on canvas

    • FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT, B.1854
      May. 26, 2004

      FEDOR KARLOVICH BURKHARDT, B.1854

      Est: £7,000 - £9,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on canvas