Louis Chervin Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, b. 1905 - d. 1969

    • Louis Chervin
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Louis Chervin

      Est: €20 - €40

      Louis Chervin 1905 Paris - 1969 - "Marcq en Bareul" - Radierung/Papier. 9/15. 9 x 15 cm, 25 x 32,7 cm. Sign. r. u.: Louis Chervin. Betit. r. u. Darunter mit persönlicher Widmung des Künstlers. Passepartout. Lichtrand. Fleckig. Gebräunt.

    • Louis CHERVIN (1905-1969)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Louis CHERVIN (1905-1969)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Louis CHERVIN (1905-1969). Saint-Malo, bateau de pêche amarré à marée basse, 1931. Aquarelle signée et datée en bas à gauche. 11 x 19,5 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Louis Chervin (French 1905-1969), Parisian Cafe, Mixed Media, Framed: 25-1/4 x 31-1/4 in
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Louis Chervin (French 1905-1969), Parisian Cafe, Mixed Media, Framed: 25-1/4 x 31-1/4 in

      Est: $50 - $100

      Weschler's
    • Louis Chervin (French 1905-1969), La Seine a Gloton, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, Framed: 26-1/4 x 32 in
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Louis Chervin (French 1905-1969), La Seine a Gloton, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, Framed: 26-1/4 x 32 in

      Est: $50 - $100

      Weschler's
    • Louis Chervin (French 1905-1969), Woman Smoking, Watercolor, Framed: 32 x 26 in
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Louis Chervin (French 1905-1969), Woman Smoking, Watercolor, Framed: 32 x 26 in

      Est: $30 - $50

      Weschler's
    • LOUIS CHERVIN, ROSES, O/C
      Dec. 09, 2020

      LOUIS CHERVIN, ROSES, O/C

      Louis Chervin, Fr., 1905-1969,Roses, O/C, verso July 62',signed lower right (EWOO2166)(MM)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Louis Chervin (1905-1969) French Seascape Painting
      Sep. 26, 2018

      Louis Chervin (1905-1969) French Seascape Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Louis Chervin (France, 1905-1969) Original oil on canvas painting. Features the work titled: Rentree Des Barques Gravelines. Signed lower center and on verso. Inscribed "LOUIS CHERVIN. 57 rue du Chevalier de la BARRE PARIS". Sight measures 9 1/2" x 28 1/4". Housed in frame measuring 17" x 36". Good overall condition with no damage to note. Guaranteed Authentic. Hill Auction Gallery In house continental USA domestic shipping $150 USD plus insurance.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • LOUIS CHERVIN (1905-1969) Bord de quai, 1926
      Mar. 29, 2018

      LOUIS CHERVIN (1905-1969) Bord de quai, 1926

      Est: €50 - €100

      LOUIS CHERVIN (1905-1969) Bord de quai, 1926 Aquarelle sur papier Signée et datée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 22,5 x 34,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Louis CHERVIN (1905-1969) "Honfleur Vue d'Amiens,
      Oct. 30, 2009

      Louis CHERVIN (1905-1969) "Honfleur Vue d'Amiens,

      Louis CHERVIN (1905-1969) "Honfleur Vue d'Amiens, 1931 Saint Omer Saint Séverin à Paris Vue d'Anvers" "Aquarelle et fusain, signé, situé et daté 1930 en bas à gauche" "Crayon et aquarelle, signé, situé et daté en bas à gaucheCrayon et aquarelle, signé et situé en bas à gaucheAquarelle et fusain, signé et daté 1929 en bas à droite Aquarelle, signée, située et datée 1929 en bas à gauche" 28 x 47 cm à vue - "14,5 x 22,5 cm "18,5 x 30,5 cm à vue" "30,5 x 32,5 cm à vue" 21 x 46 cm à vue 11 x 181/2 in. Watercolor and charcoal, signed, situated and dated lower leftPencil and watercolor, signed, situated and dated lower leftPencil and watercolor, signed and situated lower leftWatercolor and charcoal, signed and dated lower right"

    • Louis Chervin (French, 1905-1969) 'Je suis dans mon atelier', Cat in a room, 1960, & 'Montparnasse' 19.5 x 14cm, 22.5 x 15cm & 11.5 x 16cm.
      May. 19, 2009

      Louis Chervin (French, 1905-1969) 'Je suis dans mon atelier', Cat in a room, 1960, & 'Montparnasse' 19.5 x 14cm, 22.5 x 15cm & 11.5 x 16cm.

      Est: £100 - £150

      'Je suis dans mon atelier', Cat in a room, 1960, & 'Montparnasse' The first two signed 'Chervin', the latter signed and dated 'Chervin 1928', the former and latter inscribed with title, the second inscribed with short letter and dated 1960 Watercolour and gouache on tinted paper, gouache and chalks over a lithographic base, and black chalk 19.5 x 14cm, 22.5 x 15cm & 11.5 x 16cm. (3)

      May. 06, 2009

      Est: £250 - £350