Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • PAIR OF PORTRAITS BY WILHELMUS CORNELIS CHIMAER VAN OUDENDORP (1822-1873).
      Oct. 25, 2024

      PAIR OF PORTRAITS BY WILHELMUS CORNELIS CHIMAER VAN OUDENDORP (1822-1873).

      PAIR OF PORTRAITS BY WILHELMUS CORNELIS CHIMAER VAN OUDENDORP (1822-1873). Dutch, circa 1850. Oil on board. Sight 12"h. 9.75"w. Framed 18.5"h. 16.5"w.

      Amelia Jeffers
    • Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822 – 1873)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822 – 1873)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (Dutch artist, born Ostende, Belgium 1822 – Died Leiden 1873) “Sad news” Signed lower right on a label: “WCCHimaer van Oudendorp ƒ1848”

      Hessink's
    • Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822 - 1873) Portret van Paulus Jacobus Zuurdeeg 1810-1867
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822 - 1873) Portret van Paulus Jacobus Zuurdeeg 1810-1867

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1868. Voorstellende de dekenfabrikant Zuurdeeg met achter hem één van de door hem gebouwde panden voor de firma, alsmede de bouwtekening voor het pand aan de Oude Singel 174-176. Zie voor meer details: https://www.begraafplaatsgroenesteeg.nl/N_B_personen/Artikel%20Zuurdeeg.pdf A- 50 x 43.5 cm / 72 x 65.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • WILHELMUS CORNELIS CHIMAER VAN OUDENDORP (1822-1873)
      Feb. 08, 2022

      WILHELMUS CORNELIS CHIMAER VAN OUDENDORP (1822-1873)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822-1873) Posing lady and gentleman, panel 19th century, each 34x27 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822-1873)
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822-1873)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Portretten van een echtpaar ten halve lijve Het herenportret is linksonder get. en gedateerd 1856 olieverf op doek (2x), 119x91 cm

      Nov. 16, 2016

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Portraits of a lady and a gentleman (2) gentleman signed lower left and dated 1856 oil on canvas (2), 119x91 cm

    • Chimaer van Oudendorp, Wilhelmus Cornelis
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Chimaer van Oudendorp, Wilhelmus Cornelis

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      1822 Oostende - 1873 Leiden. Portrait of a lady in a black dress. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower left and dated 1857. 1822 Oostende - 1873 Leiden. Porträt einer Dame in schwarzem Kleid. Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. undeutlich sign. und 1857 dat. H. 65, B. 55,6 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Chimaer van Oudendorp, Wilhelmus Cornelius -
      Nov. 23, 2013

      Chimaer van Oudendorp, Wilhelmus Cornelius -

      Est: - €4,000

      Chimaer van Oudendorp, Wilhelmus Cornelius - Bilderuhr mit dem alten Rathaus in Heusden - (Oostende 1822-1873 Leiden) Einzug der Kavallerie in die Stadt mit Zuschauern am Straßenrand, am Turm moderne Uhr mit Emailzifferblatt und römischen und arabischen Zahlen, sign. "Pierre Nicol". Öl/Holz. 87 x 68 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 6, Saur AKL 18. Das alte Rathaus von Heusden wurde 1944 gesprengt und nicht wieder aufgebaut.

      Oct. 09, 2013

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp Dutch, 1822-1873 The Mother's Plea, 1843 Signed Oudendorp and dated 1843 (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/2 x 28 7/8 inches C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp (Dutch,
      Apr. 22, 2012

      Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp (Dutch,

      Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp (Dutch, 1822-1873), "Portrait of Jan Luurdeeg", 1862, oil on wood panel, signed and dated above right book spine, sitter identified in old script en verso of panel, 20 in. x 17 in., in a period carved wood frame.

      Neal Auction Company
      Sep. 20, 2011

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Wilhelmus Cornelius Chimaer van Oudendorp (1822-1873) Daily chores in a Dutch town signed and dated 'WCC van Oudendorp 1845' (lower right) oil on panel 70.3 x 55.5 cm.

    • Members of the Van Ittersum family
      Apr. 03, 2007

      Members of the Van Ittersum family

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Wilhelmus Cornelis Chimaer van Oudendorp (Dutch, 1822-1873) Members of the Van Ittersum family all signed and three dated '1856' (upper right) three oil on panel and one oil on canvas 39.5 x 30.5 cm. (4)