Eugène Chiriaeff Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887 -1945), Ecole russe Ballet dancer
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887 -1945), Ecole russe Ballet dancer

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887 -1945), Ecole russe Ballet dancer Gouache sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche 26 x 18 cm 43 x 32,5 cm (avec le cadre) Gouache on board

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Est: €600 - €800

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Russian - French
      Aug. 04, 2023

      Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Russian - French

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) ; Floral still life ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 68 x 84 cm (26 3/4 x 33 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 , National post with tracking service - $100

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 11, 2022

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 02, 2021

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Art-Torg
    • Eugene Chiriaeff, Sommerlandschaft
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Eugene Chiriaeff, Sommerlandschaft

      Eugene Chiriaeff, Sommerlandschaft weiter Blick von einer Anhöhe, mit grasenden Bauern im Garten, über weite Stadtlandschaft, laut Vorbesitzerangabe angeblich "Landschaft bei Baden Baden", wahrscheinlicher ist jedoch, dass Chiriaeff hier seine Wahlheimat Paris im Bild verewigte, minimal pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1920, rechts unten signiert "E. Chiriaeff", gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 33 x 55 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Eugen Chiriaev, Chiriaew oder Shiryaev bzw. Evgeny Nikolaevich Chiriaev oder Evgenij Nikolaevič Širjaev [russisch: Евгений Николаевич Ширяев], russischer Maler, Bühnenbildner, Graphiker und Illustrator (1887 Tula bis ca. 1945), Schüler der Stroganov-Schule, Studium bis 1910 an der Kunstschule Kiew und 1910–12 an der Akademie in St. Petersburg, ab 1913 in Paris ansässig, ab 1924 arbeitete er als Illustrator mit dem Verlag Roerich und Grebenshchikov zusammen, beschickte 1920 die Biennale Venedig, 1913–35 den Salon d’Automne in Paris und von 1925–40 den Salon de la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts Paris, tätig in Paris, Quelle: Bénézit, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", AKL und Internet.

      Jun. 26, 2020

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 10, 2019

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      "Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) ; Floral still life ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 68 x 84 cm (26 3/4 x 33 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 , National post with tracking service - $100"

      Art-Torg
    • Bouquet de fleurs,
      Jun. 04, 2016

      Bouquet de fleurs,

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      CHIRIAEFF Eugène, 1887 - 1945 [RU]. Bouquet de fleurs, gouache sur carton (36.5 x 50 cm). Signé b. d.

      Galartis SA
    • Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Russia - France
      May. 28, 2016

      Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Russia - France

      Est: $1,400 - $1,800

      "Eugene CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) ; Floral still life ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 68 x 84 cm (26 3/4 x 33 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 , National post with tracking service - $100]"

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 23, 2016

      Est: $1,800 - $2,500

      Art-Torg
    • Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Portrait de
      Jun. 06, 2012

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Portrait de

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Portrait de Saint-John Perse, 1924 Huile sur toile, signée et datée vers le bas vers la gauche. (Restaurations). 92 x 65 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945)
      Apr. 29, 2011

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) La danse Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 24,5 x 57 cm - 9 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. Oil on cardboard, signed lower left

      Apr. 29, 2011

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite 50 x 35 cm - 19 5/8 x 13 3/4 in. Oil on cardboard, signed lower right

    • CHIRIAEFF Eugène (ECOLE RUSSE ) Les Martigues
      Oct. 04, 2010

      CHIRIAEFF Eugène (ECOLE RUSSE ) Les Martigues

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      CHIRIAEFF Eugène (ECOLE RUSSE ) Les Martigues Huile sur toile 61 x 50 cm Signé en bas à gauche E Chiraeff Cadre en bois doré

    • Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Les Martigues Huile
      Nov. 06, 2009

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Les Martigues Huile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Les Martigues Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 60.5 cm 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

    • Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Bouquet de fleurs
      Oct. 30, 2009

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Bouquet de fleurs

      Eugène CHIRIAEFF (1887-1945) Bouquet de fleurs "Huile sur toile," signée en bas à droite "54,5 x 65 cm 211/2 x 252/3 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right"