Pedro Chorao Sold at Auction Prices

      • Pedro Chorão (n. 1945) Untitled
        Nov. 14, 2024

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945) Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945) Untitled Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 1974 81x65 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
        Nov. 14, 2024

        Est: €1,500 - €1,600

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945) Untitled Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 1989 on the reverse 92x65 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945 - "Entre o Céu e a Terra"
        May. 13, 2024

        PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945 - "Entre o Céu e a Terra"

        Est: €2,300 - €3,450

        PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945 "Entre o Céu e a Terra" oil on canvas signed and dated 1996 on the back. Notes: it was part of the exhibition "60 Years 60 Artists Modern and Contemporary Art" held between November 24th and December 4th 2011 at the Mystetskyi Arsenal Museum in Kiev according to the label pasted on the back. Dim. - 130 x 162 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)Untitled
        Feb. 21, 2024

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)Untitled

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and dated front and back (dated 74 front and dated 73 on the reverse)

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Pedro Chorão (Portuguese, b. 1945) Untitled, 1974
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Pedro Chorão (Portuguese, b. 1945) Untitled, 1974

        Pedro Chorão (Portuguese, b. 1945) Untitled, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Chorão and dated (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 39 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Westport Auction, Aug 28, 2016, Lot 85

        Hindman
      • PEDRO CHORÃO (B.1945), UNTITLED
        Jun. 20, 2023

        PEDRO CHORÃO (B.1945), UNTITLED

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        PEDRO CHORÃO (B.1945), UNTITLED Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1993-1996. Dim.: 114x146 cm.

        Renascimento
      • PEDRO CHORÃO (B. 1945), UNTITLED
        Feb. 21, 2022

        PEDRO CHORÃO (B. 1945), UNTITLED

        Est: €400 - €600

        PEDRO CHORÃO (B. 1945), UNTITLED Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 75. Dim.: 28x19.5 cm.

        Renascimento
      • Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Untitled

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Untitled

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Untitled

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Pedro Chorão (n. 1945)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Untitled

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • PEDRO CHORÃO (n.1945)
        May. 13, 2021

        PEDRO CHORÃO (n.1945)

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        PEDRO CHORÃO (n.1945) "Chegada à Quinta" - Estudo I Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado 1994, no verso. Dim: 54x73 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • PEDRO CHORaO (b. 1945) - 'Duplicate'
        Jun. 18, 2020

        PEDRO CHORaO (b. 1945) - 'Duplicate'

        Est: €1,800 - €2,400

        Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated 1996. Dim.:100x73 cm

        Marques dos Santos
      • PEDRO CHORÃO (b. 1945) - 'Duplicate'
        Mar. 16, 2020

        PEDRO CHORÃO (b. 1945) - 'Duplicate'

        Est: €2,250 - €3,000

        Marques dos Santos
      • PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945, Sem título, técnica mista com colagem sobre papel, pequenas manchas de hu
        Oct. 28, 2019

        PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945, Sem título, técnica mista com colagem sobre papel, pequenas manchas de hu

        Est: €500 - €750

        PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945, Sem título, técnica mista com colagem sobre papel, pequenas manchas de humidade, assinada e datada de 1985 75 x 54 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • PEDRO CHORÃO, Óleo sobre tela, 100 x 73,5 cm.
        Jul. 09, 2019

        PEDRO CHORÃO, Óleo sobre tela, 100 x 73,5 cm.

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945)"Duplicado"Óleo sobre telaVerso assinado e datado de 1996Dim. aprox.: 100 x 73,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • PEDRO CHORÃO, Técnica mista sobre tela, 60 x 47 cm
        Dec. 13, 2018

        PEDRO CHORÃO, Técnica mista sobre tela, 60 x 47 cm

        Est: €4,000 - €8,000

        PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945)Técnica mista sobre telaAssinado e datado (frente e verso) de 1977Dim. aprox.: 60 x 47 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • "73 x 60"
        Dec. 10, 2018

        "73 x 60"

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        PEDRO CHORÃO - NASC. 1945, "73 x 60", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1977, Dim. - 73 x 60 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • PEDRO CHORÃO, Óleo sobre tela, 38 x 55 cm.
        Apr. 18, 2018

        PEDRO CHORÃO, Óleo sobre tela, 38 x 55 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945)Óleo sobre telaVerso assinado e datado de 2009Dim. aprox.: 38 x 55 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Pedro CHORÃO (born in 1945)
        Nov. 26, 2017

        Pedro CHORÃO (born in 1945)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pedro CHORÃO (born in 1945) "Untitled", oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1985. Dimension: 163 x 114 cm.

        Aqueduto
      • Pedro CHORÃO (born in 1945)
        Nov. 26, 2017

        Pedro CHORÃO (born in 1945)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pedro CHORÃO (born in 1945) "Untitled", oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984. Dimension: 150 x 95 cm.

        Aqueduto
      • PEDRO CHORÃO (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED
        Dec. 10, 2014

        PEDRO CHORÃO (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED

        Est: €100 - €150

        PEDRO CHORÃO (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED mixed technique on paper. Signed. Dated 2003. Dim: 22.5x28 cm.

        Renascimento
        Jun. 19, 2014

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        PEDRO CHORÃO (BORN IN 1945), UNTITLED mixed technique on paper. Signed. Dated 93. Dim.: 42x59 cm.

        Renascimento
      • PEDRO CHORÃO (born 1945) - Boring Cloud III
        Dec. 13, 2013

        PEDRO CHORÃO (born 1945) - Boring Cloud III

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        PEDRO CHORÃO (born 1945) - Boring Cloud III Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1994 on the back. Indication of the title. Dim.:60x82cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • Pedro Chorão, óleo sobre tela, 1989 PEDRO CHORÃO
        Jun. 16, 2010

        Pedro Chorão, óleo sobre tela, 1989 PEDRO CHORÃO

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Pedro Chorão, óleo sobre tela, 1989 PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) Acrílico sobre tela so assinado e datado de 1989 Dim. aprox.: 81 x 100 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Pedro Chorão, Técnica mista s/papel PEDRO CHORÃO
        Jun. 16, 2010

        Pedro Chorão, Técnica mista s/papel PEDRO CHORÃO

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pedro Chorão, Técnica mista s/papel PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinada e datada de 1988 Dim. aprox.: 69 x 50 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Pedro Chorão - Oleo S/Tela - 66 x 96,5 cm. PEDRO
        Jul. 17, 2008

        Pedro Chorão - Oleo S/Tela - 66 x 96,5 cm. PEDRO

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Pedro Chorão - Oleo S/Tela - 66 x 96,5 cm. PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) 'Desencontro' Óleo sobre tela so assinado e datado de 1995 Dim. : 66 x 96,2 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Pedro Chorão, Óleo s/tela, 73x92 cm PEDRO CHORÃO
        Jul. 17, 2008

        Pedro Chorão, Óleo s/tela, 73x92 cm PEDRO CHORÃO

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Pedro Chorão, Óleo s/tela, 73x92 cm PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) 'Estudo para - bicicleta ou óculos?' Óleo sobre tela so assinado e datado de 1994 Dim. : 73 x 92 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Chorão, técnica mista s/papel, Dim.25x18 cm PEDRO
        Jul. 17, 2008

        Chorão, técnica mista s/papel, Dim.25x18 cm PEDRO

        Est: €300 - €500

        Chorão, técnica mista s/papel, Dim.25x18 cm PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) PEDRO CHORÃO (n. 1945) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado '84' Dim. : 25 x 18 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho