Max Corneille Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

  • Max, Corneille
    Jul. 17, 2013

    Max, Corneille

    Est: - €160

    Max, Corneille Kinder auf der Wiese am See. Farbaquatintaradierung. Sign. und undeutl. bez. BA. 47 x 55,5 cm

  • Corneille Max, Portrait of a Girl Sitting At A Tree, Oil on canvas, 73 x 64 cm
    Mar. 21, 2012

    Corneille Max, Portrait of a Girl Sitting At A Tree, Oil on canvas, 73 x 64 cm

    Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    On the reverse inscribed in handwriting: "C. Max London". Notes: margin scheme

  • MAX, CORNEILLE
    Jun. 22, 2007

    MAX, CORNEILLE

    Est: CHF7,000 - CHF10,000

    MAX, CORNEILLE (1875 Munich 1924) Spring. Oil on panel. Signed upper right: C. MAX. 60 x 45 cm. MAX, CORNEILLE (1875 München 1924) Frühling. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert: C. MAX. 60 x 45 cm.