Joseph (1870) Correggio Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Joseph Correggio: Cowboys on a Cattle Drive at the Chisholmtrail
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Joseph Correggio: Cowboys on a Cattle Drive at the Chisholmtrail

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      CORREGGIO, JOSEPH Frankfurt/Main 1870 - 1962 Title: Cowboys on a Cattle Drive at the Chisholmtrail. Technique: Oil. Height: 101cm. Notation: Signed lower right: Jos. Correggio. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Correggio, Josef Kasper
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Correggio, Josef Kasper

      Est: €180 - €270

      (1870 Frankfurt/Main 1962). Pflügender Bauer Öl auf Lwd. 1959. Ca. 39 x 49 cm. Unten rechts sign. u. dat. - Altersübliche Gebrauchssp. D

    • Correggio, Josef Kasper
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Correggio, Josef Kasper

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1870 Frankfurt/Main 1962). Bauer mit Pferdegespann (Schimmel u. Fuchs). Öl auf Lwd. 1958. Ca. 49 x 68 cm. Unten rechts sign. u. dat. - Altersübliche Gebrauchssp. D

    • Correggio, Josef
      May. 14, 2022

      Correggio, Josef

      Est: €60 - €90

      (1810 Wolfratshausen - München 1891) nach. Sommer- u. Herbstfrüchte. Chromolithogr. bei A.Gattermann für Gustav Weise, Stuttgart.50 x 38,5, Blgr. 62 x 46 cm. Mit dem Namenszug im Stein u. Adr. u. Titel unter d. Darst. Versch. Weintrauben, Weinlaub, Orange, Kürbisse mit Fliege u. ein Glas Wein. - Etw. gebr., tls. lichtrandig., vereinz. fleckig u. randrissig. R

    • Joseph Correggio 1865: painting (o/c) 'still life' (100x66cm)
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Joseph Correggio 1865: painting (o/c) 'still life' (100x66cm)

      Est: €600 - €700

      Veilinghuis Loeckx
    • Josef Correggio, 1870-1962, still life based on the
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Josef Correggio, 1870-1962, still life based on the

      Est: €750 - €1,200

      Josef Correggio, 1870-1962, still life based on the Renaissance model, high materiality, detailed representation, oil / canvas, signed lower right, relined and restored, beautiful profiled oak frame, 65 x 78 cm, frame: 83 x 98cm . German Description: Josef Correggio, 1870-1962, Stillleben nach Renaissancevorbild,, hohe Stofflichkeit, detailreiche Darstellung, Öl/Lwd, re. u. signiert, doubliert und rest., schöner profilierter Eichenrahmen, 65 x 78 cm, Rahmen:83 x 98 cm

    • Josef Kaspar Correggio, painting
      May. 18, 2019

      Josef Kaspar Correggio, painting

      Josef Kaspar Correggio (German, 1810-1891), Still Life with Fruit, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed, 23"h x 18.5"w (sight), 28.5"h x 24.5"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Hunting Still-Life
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Hunting Still-Life

      Est: Ft500,000 - Ft800,000

      signed lower centre: Correggio

      Kieselbach
    • Joseph Correggio. 1870 - Frankfurt/Main - 1962.
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Joseph Correggio. 1870 - Frankfurt/Main - 1962.

      {Joseph Correggio. 1870 - Frankfurt/Main - 1962.} Sign. Reiter bei der Fuchsjagd. Öl/Lwd. 455 x 60 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Josef Corregio (German, 1870-1920)
      Sep. 18, 2013

      Josef Corregio (German, 1870-1920)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Still life of shellfish, fruit and wine signed 'J.Corregio' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 75cm (24 x 29 1/2in).

    • Joseph Kaspar Correggio (1870-1962). La Chasse au
      Sep. 03, 2013

      Joseph Kaspar Correggio (1870-1962). La Chasse au

      Est: €200 - €300

      Joseph Kaspar Correggio (1870-1962). La Chasse au Sanglier (daté 1923). Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions: 0m70 x 0m94

      Galerie Moderne
    • Joseph Kaspar Correggio (1870-1962).
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Joseph Kaspar Correggio (1870-1962).

      Est: €400 - €600

      Galerie Moderne
    • Correggio, Josef Kaspar, 1870-1962, Bauer mit zwei
      Aug. 02, 2008

      Correggio, Josef Kaspar, 1870-1962, Bauer mit zwei

      Correggio, Josef Kaspar, 1870-1962, Bauer mit zwei Ackerpferden auf dem Heimweg, Gouache auf Hartfaser, re. u. sign., ca. 38 x 50 cm, R., ... Mindestgebot: 280,- €

      Apr. 10, 2008

      Joseph Correggio. 1870 - Frankfurt/Main - 1962. Studierte 1883-86 in Frankfurt am Städel bei Heinrich Hasselhorst, 1887-96 an der KA München bei Johann Andreas Herterich und Wilhelm von Diez. Danach in Frankfurt/Main tätig. Sign. Mutter und Kind neben ruhender Dogge in Frühlingswiese. Öl/Holz. 21,5 x 28,5 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Joseph Correggio (German, 1870-1920)
      Dec. 05, 2003

      Joseph Correggio (German, 1870-1920)

      Over the fence signed 'Jos. Correggio' (lower left) oil on unlined canvas 18 x 24 1/2 in. (45.6 x 62.2 cm.)