Charles Corréia Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1930 - d. 1988

      • Charles Correia (Portuguese, 1930-1988)
        Apr. 03, 2023

        Charles Correia (Portuguese, 1930-1988)

        Est: $150 - $300

        Charles Correia (Portuguese, 1930-1988) "Iron Sword in Scabbard," sculpture, signed and inscribed. Size: 34'' x 6'' x 1.5'' (86 x 15 x 4 cm). Private Napa CA. estate collection.

        Material Culture
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Charles Correia (Portuguese, 1930-1988) "Iron Sword in Scabbard," sculpture, signed and inscribed. Size: 34'' x 6'' x 1.5'' (86 x 15 x 4 cm).

        Material Culture
      • Charles CORREIA, escultura em bronze
        Feb. 20, 2020

        Charles CORREIA, escultura em bronze

        Est: €200 - €400

        Charles CORREIA (1930-1988) Figura feminina Escultura em bronze, com base em pedra Assinada Alt. aprox. escultura: 16,5 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 24,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Oct. 09, 2019

        Est: €300 - €500

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • CHARLES CORREIA (1930-1988) «Taureau» Epreuve en
        Oct. 15, 2009

        CHARLES CORREIA (1930-1988) «Taureau» Epreuve en

        Est: €900 - €1,000

        CHARLES CORREIA (1930-1988) «Taureau» Epreuve en bronze à patine verte reposant sur une base rectangulaire. Signée «Correia». H : 16 cm L : 33 cm