Georges Coste Sold at Auction Prices

    • Georges Coste, #'Femme nue allongee#', Bronze sculpture
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Georges Coste, #'Femme nue allongee#', Bronze sculpture

      Est: €580 - €1,200

      Georges Coste, #'Femme nue allongee#', Bronze sculpture, lying female nude, green patinated,signed on plinth, approx.25x 60 x 12 cm . German Description: Georges Coste, 'Femme nue allongee', Bronzeskulptur, liegender Frauenakt, grün patiniert, auf der Plinthe signiert, ca.25x 60x 12 cm

    • "Femme nue à l'agneau"
      Jul. 15, 2024

      "Femme nue à l'agneau"

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      "Femme nue à l'agneau" Patinated bronze sculpture Signature and with foundry mark "J. Pannini Paris" 41x78x22 cm

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Georges Coste, liegender Mädchenakt
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Georges Coste, liegender Mädchenakt

      Georges Coste, liegender Mädchenakt 1. Drittel 20. Jh., signiert, Guss-/Vertriebsmarke Etling Paris, Bronze grün und braun patiniert und vergoldet, erotischer Mädchenakt im langen Gras, ein Vogelnest mit fünf kleinen Vögeln freilegend, auf naturalistisch gestalteter und vegetabil verzierter Plinthe, gute altersgemäße Erhaltung mit winzigen Fehlstellen in der Patina, L ca. 66 cm, H ca. 28 cm. Künstlerinfo: französischer Bildhauer des frühen 20. Jahrhunderts. Quelle: Internet. RefScu120220

    • Georges Coste Bronze
      Oct. 15, 2017

      Georges Coste Bronze

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Georges Coste (Femme assise aux leviers), signed Georges Coste, also signed Cire Perdue & Susse Fre Edt Paris - 27'' L x 8'' W x 14'' H (from Old Westbury, Long Island, NY mansion)

      World Auction Gallery
    • Georges Coste. Seated Lady and Borzoi Hound, terra-cotta
      Feb. 02, 2015

      Georges Coste. Seated Lady and Borzoi Hound, terra-cotta

      Est: €500 - €700

      Georges COSTE (20th Century) Femme assise et levrier Barzoi (Seated Lady and Borzoi Hound) Large signed terra-cotta bearing two rare edition seals from Freres Susse (Susse Brothers). These types of incised seals only existed for ten years or so around the 1930s. Total height: 33 cm (13 in.) - Length of embankment: 64 cm (25 in.) Georges Coste

      Expertissim
    • GEORGES COSTE (XXe) «Jeune femme au nid» Epreuve
      Jun. 12, 2014

      GEORGES COSTE (XXe) «Jeune femme au nid» Epreuve

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      GEORGES COSTE (XXe) «Jeune femme au nid» Epreuve en bronze à patine verte reposant sur une base en marbre. Signée sur la terrasse. Edité par Etling-Paris. H. : 35 L. : 72 cm

    • Georges Coste Sitzende Dame mit Barsoi, um 1928
      Apr. 14, 2011

      Georges Coste Sitzende Dame mit Barsoi, um 1928

      Georges Coste Sitzende Dame mit Barsoi, um 1928 Ausführung: Susse Frères, Paris. Bronze, gegossen, ziseliert, schwarz patiniert. Auf dem Stand sign. u. bez.: Georges Coste, cire perdue (Schriftzug, vertieft). Seitl. Standkante bez.: Susse ... Schätzpreis: $ 4,200.00 € 3.000,00

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
    • GEORGES COSTE Icarus.
      Mar. 05, 2009

      GEORGES COSTE Icarus.

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      GEORGES COSTE Icarus. Bronze, circa 1930. 210x210x58 mm; 8 1/4x8 1/4x2 1/2 inches. Signed in the cast, lower verso.

      Swann Auction Galleries