Rudolf de Crignis Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Plastic Art, Wood Sculptor, Photographer, b. 1948 - d. 2006

    • Rudolf De Crignis – „Painting #98-6“
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „Painting #98-6“

      Est: €800 - €900

      Farbstift auf grundiertem Museumskarton. 1998. Ca. 30,5 x 31 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt sowie mit Farbproben. In O.-Kartonumschlag mit geprägtem Namenszug und der Bezeichnung „One Colour Painting“. Kanten partiell minimal berieben, Umschlag mit schwachen Handhabungsspuren, insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „Geranium Lake #96-38“
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „Geranium Lake #96-38“

      Est: €800 - €900

      Farbstift auf grundiertem Museumskarton. 1996. Ca. 30 x 30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. In guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „#92049“
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „#92049“

      Est: €800 - €900

      Bleistift, laviert, auf Velin. 1992. Ca. 38 x 28 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts, verso betitelt. Linke Blattkante leicht unregelmäßig beschnitten, rechts unten schwache oberflächliche Papierläsur, sonst in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „#92024“
      Sep. 29, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „#92024“

      Est: €800 - €900

      Bleistift, laviert, auf Velin. 1992. Ca. 38 x 28 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts, verso betitelt. Kanten teils minimal bestoßen, geringfügige Atelierspuren, insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „PAINTING #02-11“ (“Painting #02-11”)
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „PAINTING #02-11“ (“Painting #02-11”)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      Acrylic on canvas. 2002. Ca. 76.5 x 76.5 cm. Signed, dated, titled and with labelled colour swatches on the reverse on the overturn edge.

      Karl & Faber
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „#89073“ (“#89073”)
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „#89073“ (“#89073”)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Gouache and pencil on firm, slightly textured watercolour paper. 1998. Ca. 56.5 x 77 cm. Signed and dated lower right, titled on the reverse.

      Karl & Faber
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „#92119“ (“#92119”)
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „#92119“ (“#92119”)

      Est: €4,000 - €4,800

      Acrylic on canvas. 1992. Ca. 112 x 132 cm. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse.

      Karl & Faber
    • Rudolf De Crignis – „#94-04-47“ (“#94-04-47”)
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Rudolf De Crignis – „#94-04-47“ (“#94-04-47”)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      Acrylic on canvas. 1994. Ca. 76.5 x 76.5 cm. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. With an arrow to show hanging direction on the stretcher.

      Karl & Faber
    • RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS (1948-2006)
      Apr. 22, 2021

      RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS (1948-2006)

      Est: €700 - €900

      'Painting # 99 - 09', 1999. Gouache on cardboard. Initialled, dated and titled. Small faint stain. Description FR 'Painting # 99 - 09', 1999. Gouache sur carton. Monogrammée, datée et titrée. Petite tache. Beschrijving NL 'Painting # 99 - 09', 1999. Gouache op karton. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood 'RDC 1999', eigenhandig getiteld. Klein vlekje vooraan.

      Apr. 22, 2021

      RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS (1948-2006)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      'Painting # 98 - 31', 1998. Gouache. Signed, dated and titled. Description FR 'Painting # 98 - 31', 1998. Gouache. Signée, datée et titrée. Beschrijving NL 'Painting # 98 - 31', 1998. Gouache. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood op verso 'Rudolf de Crignis 1998', eigenhandig getiteld.

    • Rudolf de Crignis (1948-2006) , Untitled (No. 99.43),
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Rudolf de Crignis (1948-2006) , Untitled (No. 99.43),

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Rudolf de Crignis (1948-2006) Untitled (No. 99.43) signed, titled and dated 'RUDOLF de CRIGNIS 1999/ PAINTING # 99.43' (on the reverse) oil on board 30 x 30cm. Painted in 1999 ,

    • RUDOLPH DE CRIGNIS (1948-2006)
      Oct. 15, 2020

      RUDOLPH DE CRIGNIS (1948-2006)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      '#95007', 1995. Oil on paper. Signed, dated and titled in pencil on the reverse. Provenance: S65 Gallery, Aalst, Belgium. Description FR '#95007', 1995. Huile sur papier. Signé, daté et titré à la mine de plomb au verso. Provenance: Galerie S65, Alost. Beschrijving NL '#95007', 1995. Olie op papier. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood op verso ' Rudolf De Grignis, 1995', eigenhandig getiteld. Herkomst: Galerie S65, Aalst.

    • Rudolf de Crignis, Painting # 97-20, 1997
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Rudolf de Crignis, Painting # 97-20, 1997

      Est: €4,000 -

      Signed, dated, and titled 'RUDOLF de CRIGNIS 1997 # 97-20' on canvas overlap, information on material and with directional arrow. RefZei191119

    • Rudolf de Crignis (SWISS, B. 1948)
      Apr. 04, 2012

      Rudolf de Crignis (SWISS, B. 1948)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Rudolf de Crignis (SWISS, B. 1948) Untitled tempera on canvas 58 x 48 in. (147.3 x 121.9 cm.) Painted in 1986-87.

      Apr. 03, 2012

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

    • RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS 1948 PAINTING # 00.18, 2000
      May. 31, 2005

      RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS 1948 PAINTING # 00.18, 2000

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF10,000

      Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet Dianthus Pink (Williamsburg), Alpine Green (Vasari), Ultramarine Blue/Royal Blue Öl auf Leinwand Mit Originalverpackung des Künstlers PROVENANCE Galerij S65, Aalst (Belgien) (2001)

    • RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS 1948 PAINTING # 99.38, 1999
      May. 31, 2005

      RUDOLF DE CRIGNIS 1948 PAINTING # 99.38, 1999

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF10,000

      Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet Cobalt Green Palf, Ultramarine Blue, Royal Blue Öl auf Leinwand Mit Originalverpackung des Künstlers PROVENANCE Galerij S65, Aalst (Belgien) (2000)