la (1727) Croix Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

          • 1 CIRCULAR TROMPE-L'OEIL.
            Jun. 27, 2024

            1 CIRCULAR TROMPE-L'OEIL.

            Est: €100 - €120

            20 x 18 cm on sight, enhanced with watercolours (sl. browning or foxing). - Trompe-l'oeil on the theme of arts and industry, showing also four playing cards. - Joined, same condition: 2 playing cards with Mercury and Mars. France, 19th c. 9 x 6 cm on sight, enhanced with watercolours. In passe-partout and mod. frames (n.s.o.f.).

            Arenberg Auctions
          • LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU
            Sep. 18, 2023

            LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU

            Est: CHF100 - CHF120

            1996. 2ème Wein Chat. Beaucaillou. St.Julien. 1 Flasche.

          • LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU
            Jul. 04, 2023

            LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU

            Est: CHF100 - CHF160

            1996. 2e Wein Chat. Beaucaillou. St.Julien. 1 Flasche.

          • DICTIONNAIRE HISTORIQUE DES SIÈGES ET BATAILLES MÉMORABLES DE L'HISTOIRE ANCIENNE ET MODERNE, OU ANECDOTES MILITAIRES DE TOUS LES PEUPLES DU MONDE.
            Apr. 29, 2023

            DICTIONNAIRE HISTORIQUE DES SIÈGES ET BATAILLES MÉMORABLES DE L'HISTOIRE ANCIENNE ET MODERNE, OU ANECDOTES MILITAIRES DE TOUS LES PEUPLES DU MONDE.

            Est: €100 - €150

            3 vol. in-8° : xxxii-670-[2], [2]-702, [2]-472-352 pp. ; 1 h.-t. (cah. O en double dans la 2e partie du t. III, qqs rouss., qqs annotations mss anciennes). - Seconde édition, sous un nouveau titre (éd. orig., "Anecdotes militaires de tous les peuples", Paris, 1770). Ill. d'un plan dépl. de la bataille de Fontenoy. Le nom de l'auteur est mentionné au privilège. - Réf. Barbier I:977. - Conlon 71:1064. - Prov. Pierre De Witte (ex-libris mod. et cachet sec "Dewitte/ Belgium/ Dico-Collection/ Dictionnaires anciens").

            Arenberg Auctions
          • LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU 6 bt
            Dec. 18, 2020

            LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU 6 bt

            Est: €400 - €600

            LA CROIX DE BEAUCAILLOU. 6 bt. 2me CC. 2000

          • LA CROIX SS MEN'S LES CLASSIQUES WATCH WITH BOX
            Mar. 22, 2020

            LA CROIX SS MEN'S LES CLASSIQUES WATCH WITH BOX

            Est: $800 - $1,000

            LA CROIX SS MEN'S LES CLASSIQUES WATCH WITH BOX: Stainless steel case with black leather strap. Fixed stainless steel bezel, Silver dial with luminous grey hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Date display at 6 o'clock position. Quartz movement. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Pull / push crown. Solid case back. Case size: 38 mm. Case thickness: 8 mm. Round case shape. Band width: 18 mm. Tang clasp. Water resistant at 30 meters / 100 feet. Sold with original presentation box which shows wear.

            Burchard Galleries Inc
          • " La descente de Croix"
            Jan. 30, 2018

            " La descente de Croix"

            LINTON, sculpit (France, 19th C.), DANIEL VOLTERRA, delineabit (Volterra, Italy, c. 1509 - Rome, 1566). "La descente de Croix". Lithography. Signed and titled in plate. 36 x 25 cm " La descente de Croix" LINTON, sculpit (Francia, S. XIX) DANIEL VOLTERRA, delineabit (Volterra, Italia, c. 1509 - Roma, 1566) Firmado y titulado en plancha Litografía 36 x 25 cm

            Isbilya Subastas
          • LA CROIX, A.Phérotée de - DE VRIES - SANSON – Algemeene weereld-beschryving, ... , geographisch, politisch, historisch, chronologisch en genealogisch op een gantsch nieuwe, zeer klaere ordre in t' Fransch beschreeven, door A. Pher. de la Croix.
            Oct. 07, 2017

            LA CROIX, A.Phérotée de - DE VRIES - SANSON – Algemeene weereld-beschryving, ... , geographisch, politisch, historisch, chronologisch en genealogisch op een gantsch nieuwe, zeer klaere ordre in t' Fransch beschreeven, door A. Pher. de la Croix.

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            LA CROIX, A.Phérotée de - DE VRIES - SANSON – Algemeene weereld-beschryving, ... , geographisch, politisch, historisch, chronologisch en genealogisch op een gantsch nieuwe, zeer klaere ordre in t' Fransch beschreeven, door A. Pher. de la Croix. In de Hoogduitsche tael overgebracht, ... door Hieronymus Dicelius ; nu vert. nae den tweeden druk; ... vermeerderd door S. de Vries. Met naaukeurige landkaarten van N. Sanson, en afbeeldingen der voornaame steden verrykt 3 vol. in-4to, part 1: [36], 436, [79] pp, with 2 engraved title pages, 3 title vignettes and 75 double engraved maps and 23 engraved view of famous cities. Celestial maps, world maps, Europe (21), Asia (20), Africa (18), North and South-America (15). City views of Amsterdam, Antwerp, Konigsberg, Constantinople, Copenhagen, Lisbon, London, Madrid, Paris, Prague, Rome, Stockholm, Batavia, Mexico. Water staining in the beginning of vol. 1, old ms. provenance erased, pages 3-10 soiled, tear in the folding of the plate 'Stadhuys van Amsterdam', some foxing. Volume 2 lacking engraved title. Bound in full contemp. calf, spines with 5 raised edges, volume 2 is slightly smaller and with different gold tooling on the spine, spines of vol. 1 and 3 rubbed, some stains, end of spines worn at the top, marbled endpapers in vol. 1 and 3

            Auctions Van de Wiele
          • La Descente de croix,
            May. 05, 2017

            La Descente de croix,

            Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

            La Descente de croix,

            Galartis SA
          • La croix
            Dec. 02, 2014

            La croix

            Est: €40,000 - €60,000

            ROBERT COMBAS (NÉ EN 1957) La croix signé 'Combas' (en haut à droite) acrylique sur toile marouflée sur toile 190 x 240 cm. (74 7/8 x 95 1/8 in.) Peint en 1980.