Hugo Crola Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter

    • Hugo Crola (1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg im Harz)
      May. 27, 2023

      Hugo Crola (1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg im Harz)

      Hugo Crola (1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg im Harz) Porträt eines wohlhabenden Ehepaares, Öl auf Leinwand, 153 cm x 116 cm, signiert, Df 1884 ortsbezeichnet und datiert, partiell craqueliert, vereinzelt kleine Farbabplatzer, restauriert, Rechnung der Restaurierung von der Galerie an der Börse, Düsseldorf anbei English Transaltion: Hugo Crola (1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg in the Harz) Portrait of a wealthy married couple, oil on canvas, 153 cm x 116 cm, signed, Df 1884 locally assigned and dated, partial craquelures, occasional small paint chippings, restored, bill of the restoration by the Galerie an der Börse, Düsseldorf enclosed

      Wettmann
    • Crola, Hugo 1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg -
      Nov. 16, 2012

      Crola, Hugo 1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg -

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Crola, Hugo 1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg - attributed to Landscape Study in Harz. Inscribed lower right: Ilsenburg d. 26. Sep. 88. Oil on canvas. Laid down on card. 50,5 x 36cm. Framed. German Text Crola, Hugo 1841 Ilsenburg - 1910 Blankenburg - zugeschrieben Landschaftsstudie im Harz. Bezeichnet unten rechts: Ilsenburg d. 26. Sep. 88. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton gezogen. 50,5 x 36cm. Rahmen.

    • CROLA, HUGO
      Sep. 14, 2012

      CROLA, HUGO

      Est: - €400

      CROLA, HUGO 1841 Ilsenburg (Harz) - Blankenburg (Harz) 1910 Eduard Bendemann Studie zu dem Gemälde Crolas im Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, 73 cm x 59 cm. Künstlerbildnis Öl auf Malplatte, 62 cm x 45 cm, Rahmen Künstlerbildnis Öl auf Leinwand, 67 cm x 56 cm Provenienz: Sammlung Heinrich Witte Blankenburg

    • Hugo Crola, Portrait of Gentleman
      Feb. 28, 2010

      Hugo Crola, Portrait of Gentleman

      Portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Crola Portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman
      Mar. 29, 2009

      Crola Portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman

      Est: $700 - $900

    • Crola, German, oil portrait of gentleman
      Apr. 13, 2008

      Crola, German, oil portrait of gentleman

      Crola, German, oil portrait of gentleman Portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman 52" x 33.5" (132.08 x 85.09cm.) HUGO CROLA ( German 1841 - 1910 ) Oil on canvas

    • Crola, German, oil, portrait of distinguished man
      Mar. 16, 2008

      Crola, German, oil, portrait of distinguished man

      Portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman Oil on canvas HUGO CROLA (German 1841 - 1910 ) 52" x 33.5" (132.08 x 85.09cm.)

    • Crola German oil portrait of a gentleman
      Dec. 30, 2007

      Crola German oil portrait of a gentleman

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      HUGO CROLA (German, 1841-1910) "Portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman" Oil on canvas 52" x 33.5" (132.08 x 85.09cm.). Signed & dated 1890 middle right. Canvas has a large tear in centre and other scuffs and paint loss.

    • Crola, German, oil portrait of a gentleman
      Nov. 25, 2007

      Crola, German, oil portrait of a gentleman