José (1928) Enrique Sold at Auction Prices

      Oct. 29, 2024

      JOSÉ ENRIQUE REYZABAL ACEBRÓN Puerto pesquero

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • José Enrique Reyzabal. Port
      Jun. 25, 2024

      José Enrique Reyzabal. Port

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Enrique José. The regretful
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Enrique José. The regretful

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed and dated on the back (1970).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Enrique José. Guitar player
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Enrique José. Guitar player

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower right corner. On the back: signed and dated (1979).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOSE ENRIQUE REYZABAL ACEBRON Dedicated, signed and dated in the
      Jul. 22, 2020

      JOSE ENRIQUE REYZABAL ACEBRON Dedicated, signed and dated in the

      Est: €280 -

      Painting Mountain Landscape, 1954 JOSE ENRIQUE REYZABAL ACEBRON Dedicated, signed and dated in the lower left corner Oil on tablex

      Ansorena
    • Portrait of a woman with still life of fruits
      May. 31, 2020

      Portrait of a woman with still life of fruits

      A 20th century oil on canvas depicting a woman with fruits, by Spanish painter Jose Enrique Reyzabal Acebron (1933 - 1970). Signed and dated 1952.

      Casa de Memoria
    • Jose Enrique Reyzábal. Boats at the port
      Dec. 19, 2019

      Jose Enrique Reyzábal. Boats at the port

      REYZABAL ACEBRÓN, JOSÉ ENRIQUE. "Barcas en el puerto". Gouache. Firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 48,5 x 68,5 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Lote de tres óleos. Dos de José Luis Poolho Benítez (México, 1930-2001) y uno de Enrique Benítez (México, 1901-1980) Enmarcados.
      May. 12, 2012

      Lote de tres óleos. Dos de José Luis Poolho Benítez (México, 1930-2001) y uno de Enrique Benítez (México, 1901-1980) Enmarcados.

      Est: $1,300 - $1,500

      Lote de tres óleos. a) José Luis Poolho Benítez (México, 1930-2001) "Paisaje lacustre al atardecer" Óleo sobre masonite. Firmado en ángulo inferior izquierdo. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 30 x 40 cm. b) José Luis Poolho Benítez (México, 1930-2001) "Arco de entrada a un patio" Óleo sobre tela. Firmado en ángulo inferior izquierdo. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 40 x 30 cm. c) Enrique Benítez (México, 1901-1980) "Fachada con escalones" Óleo sobre fibracel. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho. Enmarcado. Presenta desprendimientos de capa pictórica. Dimensiones: 40.5 x 30 cm. Total de piezas: 3.

      Mar. 17, 2012

      Est: $2,000 - $3,500

    • Enrique (Jose) Baster Hijuelos (1973- ), Cuban
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Enrique (Jose) Baster Hijuelos (1973- ), Cuban

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Enrique (Jose) Baster Hijuelos (1973- ), Cuban UNTITLED (THE BROKEN LUTE); Oil on canvas; signed and dated 2002 upper left, signed, titled and dated verso. Unframed. 34.1" x 48.1" - 86.5 x 122.3 cm.

      Waddington's