Adriaen van Everdingen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1832 - d. 1912

    • Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912)
      May. 29, 2024

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912), 'Dutch Polder Landscape', unsigned. Verso: studio stamp A. van Everdingen and label 'Museum De Gulden Roos in Roosendaal' 'Treasured in a small circle' 'Aug 30 - Oct 10, 1993'.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN
      Apr. 16, 2024

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN

      Est: €50 - €100

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landscape with houses, watercolor 27x48 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Adriaen van Everdingen (1832 - 1912) Waterrijk landschap bij avondrood
      Mar. 18, 2024

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832 - 1912) Waterrijk landschap bij avondrood

      Est: €100 - €150

      Aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd - barst glas. B 20.5 x 37.5 cm / 34.5 x 52 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN
      Feb. 06, 2024

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN

      Est: €80 - €120

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landscape with windmill and traveller,
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landscape with windmill and traveller,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landscape with windmill and traveller, signed r.o., watercolour, 41,5 x 34,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN (1832-1912)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN (1832-1912)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landscape with farm under Dutch cloudy sky, not signed, but attributed, panel 36x55 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Adriaen VAN EVERDINGEN (1832-1912) 'Village near the river' oil on canvas. (W:171 x H:90 cm)
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Adriaen VAN EVERDINGEN (1832-1912) 'Village near the river' oil on canvas. (W:171 x H:90 cm)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Adriaen VAN EVERDINGEN (1832-1912) 'Village near the river' A painting, oil on canvas. Dimensions: (W:171 x H:90 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Everdingen, Adrianus van
      May. 13, 2023

      Everdingen, Adrianus van

      Everdingen, Adrianus van 1832 Utrecht - 1912 Utrecht Am Ende des Tages. Signiert. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 62 x 100 cm.

    • ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN
      Apr. 18, 2023

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN

      Est: €100 - €200

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landscape with sheaves of corn and woman with cattle on a country road, watercolor dated 1860, ..... cm, outside size 39x55 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Flanders Auctions
      Feb. 07, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832 - 1912), A farm by the water,
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832 - 1912), A farm by the water,

      Est: €100 - €150

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832 - 1912), A farm by the water, oil on canvas on panel (marouflé), and declaration of authenticity (verso). 40 x 60 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN
      Nov. 22, 2022

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN

      Est: €400 - €600

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Dutch landscape with cows at the lake, canvas dated 1839, 56x81 in a gold-coloured classic frame, outer size 75x100 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Hengelaar in rivierlandschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1869
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Hengelaar in rivierlandschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1869

      Est: €250 - €350

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Hengelaar in rivierlandschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1869 l.o., sepia, 24 x 33 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Polder landscape with w
      May. 17, 2022

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Polder landscape with w

      Est: €50 - €70

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Polder landscape with windmill. with certificate of authenticity by the painter's son on a label (verso), oil on canvas on panel (marouflé), unframed. 25 x 54 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landschap met drinkende koeien bij het ven, gesigneerd en g
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landschap met drinkende koeien bij het ven, gesigneerd en g

      Est: €500 - €700

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Landschap met drinkende koeien bij het ven, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 18[.]9, olieverf op paneel, 56 x 80,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Everdingen, Adrianus van (1832 Utrecht - 1912 ebenda, niederländischer Landschaftsmaler, Radierer, Lithograf und Aquarellist),
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Everdingen, Adrianus van (1832 Utrecht - 1912 ebenda, niederländischer Landschaftsmaler, Radierer, Lithograf und Aquarellist),

      Everdingen, Adrianus van (1832 Utrecht - 1912 ebenda, niederländischer Landschaftsmaler, Radierer, Lithograf und Aquarellist), "Polderlandschaft mit Bauernkate", Aquarell auf Papier, signiert unten links, 15 x 26 cm (P.a.), leicht fleckig

      Oct. 30, 2021

    • Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912)
      May. 26, 2021

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912), A hay barge on a calm river, oil on canvas, 78x113,5 cm, Provenance: -Collection Ms. Theodora A. Funnekotter, by 1910. -Collection Family L. Cohen Joëls, by 1949. -Collection Ms. Van Gent. -Auction, Sotheby’s, Amsterdam, 14 April 1992, lot 231, where acquired by the present owner. signed ‘Av Everdingen f’ (lower right),

    • Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832 - 1912)
      Nov. 26, 2018

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832 - 1912)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Hollandsch landschap met graanveld Signed and with remains of date lower left Oil on canvas, 72.3 x 124.9 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Note: With a label of authenticity on the stretcher, signed by the daughter of the artist W.M. van Everdingen and with date Utrecht, April 1918.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Nov. 20, 2017

      Est: €3,500 - €5,500

      Panoramic pasture landscape Signed and dated 1865 l.l. Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 77.2 x 115.9 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel Simonis & Buunk, Ede - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Everdingen, A. van (1832-1912). (Dutch landscape with a lake and a mill). B
      Jun. 02, 2017

      Everdingen, A. van (1832-1912). (Dutch landscape with a lake and a mill). B

      Est: €100 - €150

      Everdingen, A. van (1832-1912). (Dutch landscape with a lake and a mill). Brush-etching, 8,5x20 cm. - AND 2 other etchings on chine collé and an invitation for "Schilder- & Teekenkundig Genootschap Kunstliefde te Utrecht" by the same. - AND 1 drawing and 4 etchings by G. EMAUS DE MICAULT (1789-1863).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Nice view by Van Everdingen with certificate by his daughter
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Nice view by Van Everdingen with certificate by his daughter

      Est: €200 - €300

      EVERDINGEN, Adrianus van (Dutch 1832 - 1912). Langs de Wetering [= Along the Wetering]. Watercolour, signed 'A.v.Everdingen' (lower left), inscribed 'No 271 uit catalogus Kunstveiling op 29/6/1918 Notarishuis te Utrecht' and title (on the reverse of the frame). Framed, with Kunsthandel Caramelli en Tessaro label and a declaration of authenticity signed by the daughter of the artist in 1918 on the reverse of the frame. Frame damaged, minor imperfections and foxing. Good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A horseman on a forest path
      Jun. 23, 2015

      A horseman on a forest path

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832-1912) A horseman on a forest path signed and dated 'A.v.Everdingen f 56' (lower left) oil on panel 60 x 52 cm. Painted in 1856.

    • A view of the waterside
      Jun. 23, 2015

      A view of the waterside

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Utrecht 1832-1912) A view of the waterside signed 'A. v. Everdingen f' (lower right) oil on panel 36 x 56.5 cm.

    • 19th Century Oil on Panel Singed A. van Everdingen
      May. 19, 2015

      19th Century Oil on Panel Singed A. van Everdingen

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      19th Century Oil on Panel Singed A. van Everdingen, Depicting boater with windmill scenes in background, (1832-1912), 48 x 30 cm.

      Veilinghuis de Jager
    • Adrianus van Everdingen Dutch, 1832-1912 Landscape with Figures Along a Road
      Jul. 16, 2014

      Adrianus van Everdingen Dutch, 1832-1912 Landscape with Figures Along a Road

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Adrianus van Everdingen Dutch, 1832-1912 Landscape with Figures Along a Road Signed A. Everdingen (lr) Oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 32 5/8 inches C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Adrianus Everdingen (Netherlands 1832 - 1912) oil on canvas, Landscape with figures on a path, approx. 25-1/2" x 32-3/4"
      Apr. 01, 2014

      Adrianus Everdingen (Netherlands 1832 - 1912) oil on canvas, Landscape with figures on a path, approx. 25-1/2" x 32-3/4"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN (DUTCH, 1832-1912) DUTCH
      Feb. 27, 2014

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN (DUTCH, 1832-1912) DUTCH

      ADRIANUS VAN EVERDINGEN (DUTCH, 1832-1912) DUTCH FARMSCAPE; OIL ON CANVAS; UNSIGNED - SEE LABEL VERSO 12" x 21" - 30.5 x 53.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Adrianus van Everdingen (Dutch, 1832-1901)
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Dutch, 1832-1901)

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Dutch, 1832-1901), "Path Through the Woods", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25-1/4" x 31-3/4". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      Jun. 20, 2013

      Est: €250 - €350

      Adrianus van Everdingen (1832-1912) Boerderij [1] board, ongesign., verso echtheidsverklaring dochter vd kunstenaar, 30 x 46 cm. Everdingen, Adrianus van

      De Zwaan
    • van Everdingen, Adriaen, 1832-1912, Hikers with
      May. 25, 2013

      van Everdingen, Adriaen, 1832-1912, Hikers with

      Est: €750 - €900

      van Everdingen, Adriaen, 1832-1912, Hikers with dog in mountains before tearing creek, oil / canvas, restored, bottom left signed, approx 100x85cm, frame

    • Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912) (attrib.),
      Feb. 22, 2013

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912) (attrib.),

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912) (attrib.), niederl. Landschaftsmaler, romantische Landschaft mit Wasserstufe, Öl/Holz, unsign., verso auf Etikett bez. 'van Everdingen, paysage du nord', reinigungsbed., 48 x 63 cm, ger. 65 x 81 cm Mindestpreis 300,00 €

    • Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912) Vrouwen in het
      Nov. 13, 2012

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912) Vrouwen in het

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Adriaen van Everdingen (1832-1912) Vrouwen in het korenveld. Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 35x59 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adriaen Van Everdingen (1832-1912) Paysage au
      May. 30, 2012

      Adriaen Van Everdingen (1832-1912) Paysage au

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Adriaen Van Everdingen (1832-1912) Paysage au moulin 1865 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 45 x 64 cm.

      Coutau-Begarie
    • Everdingen, Adriaen van
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Everdingen, Adriaen van

      Est: - €200

      Everdingen, Adriaen van (1832 Utrecht 1912). Seelandschaft am Abend, im Hintergrund ein Dorf mit Kirche. Aquarell auf festem Papier. 37,7 x 53 cm. Re. unten sign. Unter Passep. mont. Randeinrisse oben u. unten bis 1,5 cm, tls. mit Klebeband unterlegt. Etw. wasser-, stockfl. u. knittrig. Tls. lichtrandig. (AQ 69)

    • Book - Everdingen, Adriaen van
      Jun. 18, 2011

      Book - Everdingen, Adriaen van

      Est: - €300

      (1832 Utrecht 1912). Seelandschaft am Abend, im Hintergrund ein Dorf mit Kirche. Aquarell auf festem Papier. 37,7 x 53 cm. Re. unten sign. Unter Passep. mont. Randeinrisse oben u. unten bis 1,5 cm, tls. mit Klebeband unterlegt. Etw. wasser-, stockfl. u. knittrig. Tls. lichtrandig. (AQ 69)

    • Everdingen, Adriaen van
      Feb. 05, 2011

      Everdingen, Adriaen van

      Est: - €450

    • Adrianus van Everdingen (Dutch, 1832-1912) Droving cattle at dusk
      Aug. 04, 2010

      Adrianus van Everdingen (Dutch, 1832-1912) Droving cattle at dusk

      Est: £150 - £200

      Droving cattle at dusk signed (lower right) watercolour 29 x 46cm (11 7/16 x 18 1/8in).

      Jul. 21, 2010

      Est: £350 - £450

    • Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Het
      May. 17, 2010

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Het

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Het bosmeer Etiket met verklaring van echtheid door de dochter van de kunstenaar en etiket Utrechtse Kunsthandel v/h Caramelli & Tessaro verso Olieverf op paneel, 38,7 x 34,5 cm Herkomst: Collectie de heer Maximiliaan Louis (Henk) Maas.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912
      Dec. 14, 2009

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Figures in a landscape Signed m.r. Oil on canvas, 61 x 114 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Everdingen, A. van (1832-1912), oil on canvas,
      Sep. 24, 2009

      Everdingen, A. van (1832-1912), oil on canvas,

      Est: €300 - €600

      Everdingen, A. van (1832-1912), oil on canvas, Landscape with church tower and two girls, sig. b.l., dim. 47,5 x 74 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Adriaen Van Everdingen (1832-1912).
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Adriaen Van Everdingen (1832-1912).

      Est: €600 - €800

      Galerie Moderne
      Oct. 13, 2008

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Figuren in een landschap Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 70 x 123 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Landschap met rivier Marouflé, 26 x 48 cm. NB: Verklaring van echtheid door W.M. van Everdingen uit 1918 verso

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Twee
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Twee

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      Adrianus van Everdingen Utrecht 1832 - 1912 Twee bootjes op een plas Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op paneel, 22 x 32 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      AAG Auctioneers