Charles Simon Favart Sold at Auction Prices

    • French Commemorative bronze coin medallion
      Oct. 22, 2017

      French Commemorative bronze coin medallion

      Est: $65 - $120

      French coin medallion marked Paris C. Simon Favart -born 1710- 1793 . Dated 1818

      Captain Ahab's Antiques
      Sep. 15, 2017

      Est: $65 - $120

      Captain Ahab's Antiques
    • ATTRIBUE A CHARLES-SIMON FAVART (PARIS 1710-1792)
      Sep. 19, 2011

      ATTRIBUE A CHARLES-SIMON FAVART (PARIS 1710-1792)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      ATTRIBUE A CHARLES-SIMON FAVART (PARIS 1710-1792) Dessinateur et personnages élégants dans un parc signé 'Fav:/17' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau 51 x 65 cm. (20 x 25½ in.)