Leopold (1813) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter, Water colorist, Lithographer

    • Leopold Fischer ( 1814-1860)
      Oct. 16, 2024

      Leopold Fischer ( 1814-1860)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Leopold Fischer ( 1814-1860), Portrait Giulio Romano , water colour on paper, signed , framed under glass . 27X21 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • LEOPOLD FISCHER : Sitzende Dame im Biedermeiergewand mit ihrem Kind.
      Apr. 20, 2024

      LEOPOLD FISCHER : Sitzende Dame im Biedermeiergewand mit ihrem Kind.

      Est: €260 - €350

      LEOPOLD FISCHER 1813 - Wien - 1872 Sitzende Dame im Biedermeiergewand mit ihrem Kind. Stellenweise weißgehöhtes Aquarell mit Bleistift auf Karton 1836. Zart in Bleistift signiert und datiert „836“. 26 x 19 cm. Leicht gebräunt und angestaubt sowie stellenweise mit hellen Stellen im Papier. [bg]

    • Leopold Fischer (1814-1860) Portrait Miniature, inset within a gilt mounted bloodstone box and cover, a handsome male wearing a floral embellished waistcoat and a blue jacket. 6.5 cm diameter. Reference Number: WW5EQH5G.
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Leopold Fischer (1814-1860) Portrait Miniature, inset within a gilt mounted bloodstone box and cover, a handsome male wearing a floral embellished waistcoat and a blue jacket. 6.5 cm diameter. Reference Number: WW5EQH5G.

      Est: £100 - £150

      Hannam's Auctioneers
    • FISCHER, LEOPOLD
      Nov. 09, 2021

      FISCHER, LEOPOLD

      Est: €350 - €351

      FISCHER, LEOPOLD 1813 - 1872 24 x 18 cm Young woman holding a wreath of flowers in her hands. Watercolour and pencil/paper, signed and dated (1)848.

    • LEOPOLD FISCHER (AUSTRIA, 1814-1865) - FEMALE PORTRAIT, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1844.
      Jun. 23, 2021

      LEOPOLD FISCHER (AUSTRIA, 1814-1865) - FEMALE PORTRAIT, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1844.

      Est: $250 - $500

      Leopold Fischer (Austria, 1814-1865) - Female Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, 1844. Signed. Oval. 25x21cm. Frame: 35x31cm.

      Pasarel
    • Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1860) Portrait Watercolor
      Mar. 21, 2021

      Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1860) Portrait Watercolor

      Est: $250 - $300

      Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1860) Portrait Watercolor 1847; signed and dated lower center left; depicting a woman siting in a chair, wearing white lace dress having flowers in her hair and on the center bust of her dress; gold frame Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 11:57 am CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: Illinois (8.000%), New Jersey (6.250%), Pennsylvania (8.000%), Washington (10.500%) Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4

      Leonard Auction
    • Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1865) - Male Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, 1844.
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1865) - Male Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, 1844.

      Leopold Fischer (Austria, 1814-1865) - Male Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, 1844. Signed and dated. Oval. 25x21cm. Frame: 35x31cm.

      Pasarel
    • Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1865) - Female Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, 1844.
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Leopold Fischer (Austrian, 1814-1865) - Female Portrait, Watercolor on Paper, 1844.

      Pasarel
    • 3 Bleistiftzeichnungen Leopold Fischer
      Mar. 18, 2017

      3 Bleistiftzeichnungen Leopold Fischer

      3 Bleistiftzeichnungen Leopold Fischer 1813 Wien - 1872 Wien ''Portraits'' zwei u. re. sign. u. dat. Fischer 1847 je ca. 20 x 16 cm

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Leopold Fischer (1814-1860)
      Jan. 31, 2017

      Leopold Fischer (1814-1860)

      Est: €350 - €550

      Leopold Fischer (1814-1860), Portrait of an elegant young lady, watercolour on paper; signed bottom right and dated 1951; framed, under glass.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Leopold FISCHER (Vienne, 1813-1864). Portrait du p
      Dec. 06, 2016

      Leopold FISCHER (Vienne, 1813-1864). Portrait du p

      Est: €600 - €800

      Leopold FISCHER (Vienne, 1813-1864). Portrait du prince Melchior Freiherr von Diepenbrock (1798-1853), évêque d. Aquarelle gouachée sur traits de crayon noir, signée, datée, située et titrée en bas : «Breslau, 18 octobre 1845». H. 24 x L. 18 cm. Cadre H. : 39 x L. : 32 cm. Provenance : Album des portraits des invités du chancelier METTERNICH (1773-1859), vente Beaussant-Lefèvre, Drouot, 4 mai 2012, lot 95.

      Magnin-Wedry
    • AUSTRIA, signed 'L.Fischer' (Leopold 1814 Vienna
      Dec. 02, 2009

      AUSTRIA, signed 'L.Fischer' (Leopold 1814 Vienna

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      AUSTRIA, signed 'L.Fischer' (Leopold 1814 Vienna 1860). Watercolor on paper. 18.5x14.5 cm. In gilt wood frame. ÖSTERREICH, signiert 'L.Fischer' (Leopold 1814 Wien 1860). Aquarell auf Papier. Rechteckig. Portrait eines sitzenden Herrn in schwarzem Rock. 18,5x14,5 cm. In vergoldetem Holzrahmen.

    • Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a White
      Nov. 26, 2007

      Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a White

      Est: €1 - €1

      Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a White Dress With a Rose In Her Hair, signed and dated L. Fischer, (1)844, Watercolour on paper, ca. 19,8 x 14 cm, Passepartout, framed, (W)

    • Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a Green
      Nov. 26, 2007

      Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a Green

      Est: €1 - €2

      Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a Green Cape, signed and dated L. Fischer (1)838, Watercolour on paper, ca. 27 x 31 cm, framed, (W)

    • Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a Blue
      Nov. 26, 2007

      Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a Blue

      Est: €1 - €1

      Leopold Fischer(Vienna 1814-1860) Lady in a Blue Dress, signed and dated L. Fischer (1)831 or (1)837, Watercolour on paper, ca. 21 x 17 cm, framed, (W)

    • Leopold Fischer (1814-1860) German
      Apr. 25, 2006

      Leopold Fischer (1814-1860) German

      Portrait of a young boy, three-quarter length, wearing a white robe with lace collar and blue tie, signed and dated 'L. Fischer 1853', watercolour and pencil, 24 x 19cm (9½ x 7½in) (oval).

      Feb. 21, 2006

    • Leopold Fischer
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Leopold Fischer

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      (Vienna 1814–1860) Portraits of a young married couple, two sheets, the drawing of the man signed L. Fischer, watercolour on paper, each 31 x 22 cm, of oval format, mounted and framed, damaged (browned), (2) (Hu)

    • Léopold Fischer (1813-1854)
      Dec. 15, 2004

      Léopold Fischer (1813-1854)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Portrait de jeune femme en buste avec un chapeau haut-de-forme surmonté d'un voile signé, daté et inscrit 'L Fischer Wien 1837' mine de plomb, aquarelle 240 x 181 mm.

    • Leopold Fischer
      Sep. 28, 2004

      Leopold Fischer

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      (Vienna 1814-1860) Portrait of a gentleman with a mustache, signed and dated L. Fischer 1858, watercolour on paper, 25 x 20 cm, framed, (Hu)