Richard Forgues Sold at Auction Prices

Comiczeichner

      • AUTORI VARI, PARKETT VOL. 40/41
        Jul. 17, 2024

        AUTORI VARI, PARKETT VOL. 40/41

        Est: €200 - €400

        AUTORI VARI Parkett Vol. 40/41 1994 Magazine in collaboration with Francesco Clemente, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Gunther Forg, Damien Hirst, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Horn, Sigmar Polke 25,5 x 21,5 cm Pages 250 No defects

        Art-Rite
      • Forg Gunther (Fussen 1952) Without title
        Jun. 11, 2024

        Forg Gunther (Fussen 1952) Without title

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Forg Gunther (Fussen 1952) Untitled 1996 Tempera on cardboard 50x70 cm - in frame 64x84 cm Signature and date top right "Forg '96"

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • GÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg)
        May. 07, 2022

        GÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Grüner Kopfschmerz Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Arches-Velinkarton. 1997. 100 x 67 cm (121 x 80 cm). Signiert „Förg“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Prachtvoller und leuchtender Druck auf dem vollen Bogen, mit breitem Rand, oben und unten mit dem Schöpfrand.

      • Günther Förg (Füssen 1952 - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau) - Konvolut von sechs Blatt Architekturfotografien.
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Günther Förg (Füssen 1952 - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau) - Konvolut von sechs Blatt Architekturfotografien.

        Günther Förg (Füssen 1952 - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau) Konvolut von sechs Blatt Architekturfotografien. Silbergelatineabzüge auf Agfa Fotopapier. 1995. Jeweils 59,5 x 43 cm u. unter Passepartout. Verso jeweils signiert u. datiert. Griffelkunst 279 C1-C6 - Enthält: 1. Palazzo della civiltà italiana, Esposizione universale. - 2. Palazzo dei congressi, Esposizione universale. - 3. Casa del Fascio, Como. - 4. Villa Malaparte, Capri. - 5. Lingotto, Fiat, Turin. - 6. Colonia Marina di Chiavari. - Ein Blatt mit einem leichten Fleck. Schaetzpreis €2000

        Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Förg, Günther - Füssen 1952 - 2013 Freiburg i.B.
        May. 08, 2021

        Förg, Günther - Füssen 1952 - 2013 Freiburg i.B.

        Förg, Günther Füssen 1952 - 2013 Freiburg i.B. Ohne Titel. Farb. Lithographie. 1994. 78 x 58 cm. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. (3) Exemplar 2/100. – Erschienen im Verlag der Erker-Presse in St. Gallen. – Druck in Schwarz, Olivgrün und zwei Rottönen auf Velin. – Mit dem Trockenstempel des Verlages. – Sehr gut erhalten. ,

        Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
      • Günther Förg: Untitled
        Dec. 10, 2020

        Günther Förg: Untitled

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        FÖRG, GÜNTHER 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i. Brsg Title: Untitled. Subtitle: From: Alba. 7 Gedichte von Ezra Pound. Date: 1997. Technique: Gouache on vellum. Measurement: 30 x 40cm. Notation: Signed and dated upper right: Förg 97. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 31,93 Euro plus 6,07 Euro VAT EU: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT Worldwide: 84,03 Euro plus 15,97 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

      • Förg, Günther: Ohne Titel
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Förg, Günther: Ohne Titel

        Est: €360 - €500

        Ohne Titel Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin. 1996. 93 x 65,5 cm (112 x 80,5 cm). Signiert "Förg", datiert und bezeichnet "e(preuve d')a(rtiste)". Prachtvoller, leuchtender Druck dieser großformatigen Komposition, mit dem vollen Rand, oben mit dem Schöpfrand. � Beigegeben: Eine signierte Lithographie von Günther Förg. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Förg, Günther: Ohne Titel
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Förg, Günther: Ohne Titel

        Est: €700 - €900

        Ohne Titel Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 1996. 124 x 95 cm (128,9 x 100 cm). Signiert "Förg" und datiert. Auflage 40 num. Ex. Ausgezeichneter, klarer Druck mit Rand. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Förg, Günther: Blau, Grün, Blau
        Jul. 11, 2020

        Förg, Günther: Blau, Grün, Blau

        Est: €600 - €800

        Günther Förg 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau Blue, green, blue Color etching on paper; H 915 mm, W 633 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Förg 95''; numbered lower left ''12/60''; Provenance: Edition Schellmann / Munich 1995

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Gunther Forg, Knie
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Gunther Forg, Knie

        Gunther Forg Knie 1994 patinated cast bronze 9.25 h × 4 w × 5 d in (23 × 10 × 13 cm) Impressed signature and number to lower edge ‘Forg 16/25'. This work is number 16 from the edition of 25. condition: Excellent condition.

        Wright
      • GÜNTHER FÖRG
        Jun. 13, 2019

        GÜNTHER FÖRG

        Est: €2,400 - €3,000

        GÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1996 Monoprint (Lithografie) auf Bütten, 111 x 80 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Objektrahmen: 119 x 87 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 96 Zustand: sehr gut

        Austria Auction Company
      • FÖRG, GÜNTHER.
        Jun. 01, 2016

        FÖRG, GÜNTHER.

        Est: €600 - €800

        FÖRG, GÜNTHER. 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i. Brsg. Konvolut von 5 Gelatinesilberabzügen. 1996. Jeweils ca. 59,5 x 43,3cm (55,3 x 39,2cm). Jeweils signiert und datiert mit Bleistift verso: Förg 96. Edition Griffelkunst (Hrsg.). - Teilweise minimal gewellt. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand. Die Titel lauten: Nr. 279 C1: Palazzo della civilta italiana, Esposizione universale, Rom 1942 Nr. 279 C2: Palazzo dei congressi, Esposizione universale, Rom 1942 Nr. 279 C3: Casa del Fascio, Como Nr. 279 C4: Villa Malaparte, Capri Nr. 279 C5: Lingotto, Fiat, Turin Nr. 279 C6: Colonia Marina di Chiavari.

      • Günther Förg, Untitled, Signed, dated and inscribe
        Nov. 28, 2015

        Günther Förg, Untitled, Signed, dated and inscribe

        Est: €500 - €700

        Günther Förg, Untitled, Signed, dated and inscribed: Werkstattdruck, Colour silkscreen on paper, 1995, 36 x 25 5/8 in. (37 5/8 x 27 1/8 in.)

        Grisebach
      • Günther Förg - Engadine
        Nov. 29, 2014

        Günther Förg - Engadine

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Günther Förg - Engadine. Signed and dated in pencil upper right: Förg 97. Watercolour and charcoal on heavy paper. 1997

        Grisebach
      • Günther Förg - Engadine
        Nov. 29, 2014

        Günther Förg - Engadine

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Günther Förg - Engadine. Signed and dated upper right in pencil: Förg 97. Acrylic and charcoal on heavy paper. 1997

        Grisebach
      • Günther Förg - Engadine
        Nov. 29, 2014

        Günther Förg - Engadine

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Günther Förg - Engadine. Signed and dated upper right with chalk in white: Förg 97. Watercolour on heavy paper. 1997

        Grisebach
      • FÖRG, GÜNTHER. 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau. ''Pala
        Nov. 26, 2014

        FÖRG, GÜNTHER. 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau. ''Pala

        Est: €700 - €900

        FÖRG, GÜNTHER 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau ''Palazzo della Civiltà italiana, Esposizione universale, Rom 1942''. Gelatinesilberabzug von 1996 auf 55,7 x 38,8cm (60,5 x 42,7cm). Signiert, betitelt, datiert und Ortsangabe in Bleistift verso. - Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg im Breisgau Palazzo della Civiltà italiana, Esposizione universale, Rom 1942 Gelatinesilberabzug von 1996 auf 55,7 x 38,8cm (60,5 x 42,7cm). Signiert, betitelt, datiert und Ortsangabe in Bleistift verso. - Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.

      • Günther Förg Füssen 1952 - lebt in Areuse/Schweiz
        Jun. 06, 2013

        Günther Förg Füssen 1952 - lebt in Areuse/Schweiz

        Est: - €600

        Günther Förg Füssen 1952 - lebt in Areuse/Schweiz Italienische Architektur 5 Gelatinesilberabzüge. 1995. Blattformat je 60,1 : 42,5 cm. Jeweils rückseitig signiert u. datiert. Griffelkunst Ed.-Verz. Bd. II, Wahl 279 C1-C5. - Enthalten sind: Palazzo della cività italiana, Rom. - Palazzo del congresso, Rom. - Casa del Fascio, Como. - Villa Malaparte, Capri. - Lingotto, Fiat, Turin. - Erschienen bei der Edition Griffelkunst, Hamburg. - Auf Barytpapier. - Dazu: Uhr in der Prager Kirche »Georg von Podebrad«, 1992. Gelatinesilberabzug. 1995. Blattformat: 59,5 : 43,2 cm. Rückseitig sign. u. dat. Griffelkunst Ed.-Verz. Bd. II, Wahl 277/278 E238. - Auf Barytpapier. - Insgesamt 6 Bll. (46)

        Hauswedell-Nolte
      • Gunter Forg (German b. 1952), Untitled: Three Works
        Feb. 22, 2013

        Gunter Forg (German b. 1952), Untitled: Three Works

        Gunter Forg (German b. 1952) Untitled: Three Works Each a lithograph in color, 1996, each signed Forg in pencil l.r. and numbered 2/60 in pencil l.l.; each apparently in good condition. Each framed.* Sight size of each approximately: 489 x 394 mm (19-1/4 x 15-1/2 in)

        Weschler's
      • GÜNTHER FÖRG, Untitled, 1992
        Dec. 01, 2012

        GÜNTHER FÖRG, Untitled, 1992

        Est: €25,000 - €30,000

        Acrylic on wood 200 x 170 cm, framed. The reverse signed, dated and inscribed 'Förg 70/92'.Provenance: Galerie Fahnemann, Berlin; Private Collection, GermanyExhibition: Berlin 1994 (Galerie Fahnemann), Günther Förg, exhib.cat. not pag. with col.ill.

      • Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - lives and works in
        Nov. 29, 2012

        Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - lives and works in

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - lives and works in Areuse/Neuchatel Untitled. 1996. Acrylic on canvas. 200 x 165cm. Signed and dated on verso: Förg 96 and label with work details and number 96.B.0015 and dimensions on the stretcher: 200 x 165. A professionally restored tear. German Text Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - lebt und arbeitet in Areuse/Neuchatel Ohne Titel. 1996. Acryl auf Leinwand. 200 x 165cm. Signiert und datiert rückseitig: Förg 96 sowie Aufkleber mit Werkangaben und Nummer 96.B.0015 und auf Keilrahmen mit Maßangaben versehen: 200 x 165. Fachmännisch restaurierter Einriss .

      • Förg, GÜnther1952 FÜssen - lebt und arbeitet in
        Jun. 06, 2012

        Förg, GÜnther1952 FÜssen - lebt und arbeitet in

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Förg, GÜnther 1952 FÜssen - lebt und arbeitet in Areuse/Neuchatel Ohne Titel. 1994. Acryl auf Leinwand. 150 x 130cm. Signiert und datiert oben links: Förg 94. ENGLISH TEXT: Förg, GÜnther 1952 FÜssen - lives and works in Areuse/Neuchatel Untitled. 1994. Acrylics on canvas. 150 x 130cm. Signed and dated upper left: Förg 94.

      • Günther Förg (b. 1952)
        Sep. 20, 2011

        Günther Förg (b. 1952)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Günther Förg (b. 1952) Palazzo dei Congressi, Rome signed and numbered 'Günther Förg 279 C2' (on the reverse) gelatin silver print 60 x 41 cm. Executed in 1996

      • Photograph
        Dec. 08, 2010

        Photograph

        Est: - €400

        Photographs: Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - lives and works in Areuse/Neuchatel Villa Malaparte. 1995. Gelatin silver print. Mat. Number 95 of an edition of 100. Circa 29,8 x 20,1cm (30,6 x 23,9cm). Verso signed, dated and numbered in pencil. The sheet corners softly bumped (outside the image).

      • Förg, Günther1952 Füssen - lives and works in Areuse/Neuchatel Untitled.
        Dec. 02, 2010

        Förg, Günther1952 Füssen - lives and works in Areuse/Neuchatel Untitled.

        Est: - €1,500

        Förg, Günther 1952 Füssen - lives and works in Areuse/Neuchatel Untitled. 1996. Serigraph and woodcut in colours on ARCHES FRANCE M (watermark). 93,5 x 65,5cm (112 x 80,3cm). Signed and dated. - Very soft creases.

      • Günther Förg * (Füssen 1952 geb.) Ohne Titel
        Nov. 26, 2008

        Günther Förg * (Füssen 1952 geb.) Ohne Titel

        Est: €5,000 - €5,500

        Günther Förg * (Füssen 1952 geb.) Ohne Titel (Kopf), 1994, Bronze, 32 x 25,5 x 12 cm, eines von 3 Exemplaren, (PS)

      • Günther Förg Füssen 1952 - lebt in München und
        May. 31, 2008

        Günther Förg Füssen 1952 - lebt in München und

        Est: €1,800 - €2,400

        Günther Förg Füssen 1952 - lebt in München und Colombier OHNE TITEL 1994. Relief in clay, engobed. Approx. 19 1/4 x 13 x 2 3/8 in..

        Grisebach
      • KARIN MAMMA ANDERSSON fodd 1962 Anlete Signerad
        Nov. 02, 2007

        KARIN MAMMA ANDERSSON fodd 1962 Anlete Signerad

        Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

        KARIN MAMMA ANDERSSON fodd 1962 Anlete Signerad och daterad Mamma Andersson 1990. Olja pa panna, 45 x 35 cm. LITTERATUR Tio ar, Marie Bonnier Dahlins stiftelse 1996, avbildad pa helsida i forg sidan 35, text sidan 34: Karin Mamma Andersson visar bl.a imaginora portrott. Andersson tror att vi alla oger en speciell kraft under tona...

        Stockholms Auktionsverket