Carl Halier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1873 - d. 1948

    • CARL HALIER FOR COPENHAGEN STONEWARE BURNERY 1927: VASE OF STONEWARE
      Jun. 06, 2024

      CARL HALIER FOR COPENHAGEN STONEWARE BURNERY 1927: VASE OF STONEWARE

      Est: - kr5,000

      Automatic translation from Danish.Carl Halier (1873-1948) for Copenhagen's Stentøjsbrænderi 1927. Stoneware vase, cylindrical body, narrowed neck. Decorated with brownish running glaze. Sign. monogram and brand for Copenhagen's Stentøjbrænderi. H. 21 cm. Danish private collection.

      Auktionshuset.com
    • CARL HALIER FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN, AROUND 1935: STONEWARE VASE.
      Jun. 06, 2024

      CARL HALIER FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN, AROUND 1935: STONEWARE VASE.

      Est: - kr5,000

      Automatic translation from Danish.Carl Halier (1873-1948) for Royal Copenhagen, approx. 1935. Stoneware vase, slightly rounded body, funnel-shaped mouth. Decorated with grey-green glaze. stamp for Royal Copenhagen 16/64 H. 20.5 cm.

      Auktionshuset.com
    • CARL HALIER FOR COPENHAGEN STONEWARE BURNERY 1930. STONEWARE VASE,
      Jun. 06, 2024

      CARL HALIER FOR COPENHAGEN STONEWARE BURNERY 1930. STONEWARE VASE,

      Est: - kr4,000

      Automatic translation from Danish.Carl Halier (1873-1948) for Copenhagen's Stentøjsbrænderi 1930. Stoneware vase, cylindrical body, narrowed neck. Decorated with light running glaze. Sign. monogram and mark for Copenhagen's Stentøjbrænderi. H. 11cm. Danish private collection.

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Carl Halier, Vase
      May. 29, 2024

      Carl Halier, Vase

      Carl Halier Vase Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 1937 glazed stoneware 11.5 h x 10.5 dia in (29 x 27 cm) Glazed signature 'CH' with stamped manufacturer's mark and three-line wave mark to underside 'Royal Copenhagen Denmark 15-9 1937'. Provenance: Private Collection, Pacific Northwest This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Wright
    • Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Lidded Vessel, c. 1925
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Lidded Vessel, c. 1925

      Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Lidded Vessel, c. 1925 glazed stoneware, bronze signed 'CH' with stamped manufacturer's mark and numbered '3524' H 11 x Dia 6 1/2 inches The Collection of Philip and Judith Sieg, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Provenance: William Hull, Woodbury, Connecticut, 1985

      Hindman
    • Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Lidded Vessel, 1939
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Lidded Vessel, 1939

      Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Lidded Vessel, 1939 glazed stoneware, bronze signed 'CH' with stamped manufacturer's mark and date H 9 1/2 x Dia 9 inches The Collection of Philip and Judith Sieg, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Provenance: William Hull, Woodbury, Connecticut, 1985

      Hindman
    • Carl Halier and Knud Anderson (1873-1948 | 1892-1966) Lidded Vessel, c. 1930 Royal Copenhagen, Denmark
      May. 23, 2023

      Carl Halier and Knud Anderson (1873-1948 | 1892-1966) Lidded Vessel, c. 1930 Royal Copenhagen, Denmark

      Carl Halier and Knud Anderson (1873-1948 | 1892-1966) Lidded Vessel, c. 1930Royal Copenhagen, Denmark glazed stoneware, bronze with Royal Copenhagen back stamp, painted triple wave mark, and 'CH' monogram to underside; stamped signature to underside of lid 'KA' H 7 inches (including finial). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Provenance: Jorgen L. Dalgaard 20th Century Decorative Arts (Copenhagen, Denmark), 2008 Acquired from the above by the present owner

      Hindman
    • Carl Halier for Triangle Studio, Rare vase
      Mar. 16, 2023

      Carl Halier for Triangle Studio, Rare vase

      Carl Halier for Triangle Studio Rare vase Denmark, c. 1929 crystalline-glazed stoneware 8 1/4 h x 7 dia in (21 × 18 cm) Glazed manufacturer's triangle logo, artist's initials, date and number to underside 'HC 1929 5 148'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier (1873-1948) & Knud Anderson (1892-1966) Covered pot
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) & Knud Anderson (1892-1966) Covered pot

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) & Knud Anderson (1892-1966) Covered pot Glazed ceramic, bronze and brass Edited by Royal Copenhagen Numbered '97/31' and manufacturer's stamp Marked 'KA' beneath the lid Model created in 1928 H 27 × Ø 18 cm Carl Halier (1873-1948) & Knud Anderson (1892-1966) Pot couvert Céramique émaillée, bronze et laiton Édition Royal Copenhagen Numéroté '97/31' et tampon de l'éditeur Marqué 'KA' sous le couvercle Modèle créé en 1928 H 27 × Ø 18 cm

    • CARL HALIER (DANISH, 1873-1948) TWO LIDDED JARS, CIRCA 1935, ROYAL COPENHAGEN GL
      Oct. 21, 2018

      CARL HALIER (DANISH, 1873-1948) TWO LIDDED JARS, CIRCA 1935, ROYAL COPENHAGEN GL

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Two Lidded Jars, circa 1935, Royal Copenhagen Glazed ceramic, patinated bronze 6-3/8 inches (16.2 cm) (height, taller) Painted in blue underglaze (three waves), (various) HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Carl Halier (1873-1948) et Knud AndersenVase couvert
      Jun. 26, 2018

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) et Knud AndersenVase couvert

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) et Knud Andersen Vase couvert Céramique et bronze Monogrammée edition royal Copenhagen Date de création : années 1930 H 23 × Ø 14 cm

    • Carl Halier (1873-1948)Vase couvert
      Jun. 26, 2018

      Carl Halier (1873-1948)Vase couvert

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Vase couvert Céramique et bronze Monogrammé edition royal Copenhagen Date de création : années 1930 H 20 × Ø 18 cm

    • Carl Halier et Knud Andersen (XXe)Pot couvert
      Sep. 14, 2017

      Carl Halier et Knud Andersen (XXe)Pot couvert

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Carl Halier et Knud Andersen (XXe) Pot couvert Grès vernissé et bronze Edition Royal Copenhagen Cachet de l''éditeur, monogrammé, triple vague, numéroté 18-10 et daté Date de création : 1935 H 19 × L 18 cm

    • CARL HALIER 1873-1948 - ET KNUD ANDERSON 1892-1966
      May. 16, 2017

      CARL HALIER 1873-1948 - ET KNUD ANDERSON 1892-1966

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      CARL HALIER 1873-1948 ET KNUD ANDERSON 1892-1966 Lampe de table, vers 1935 Grès émaillé, bronze patiné et laiton glazed stoneware, patinated bronze and brass H 36 cm 14 ⅛ in Monogrammée KA avec le cachet de la Royal Copenhagen au revers

    • Carl Halier (1873-1948)Vase
      Feb. 17, 2016

      Carl Halier (1873-1948)Vase

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Vase Grès et bronze Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé Date de création : vers 1930 H 32 × Ø 20 cm

    • CARL HALIER
      Nov. 08, 2015

      CARL HALIER

      Est: $4,500 - $5,500

      CARL HALIER Rare studio piece for 'Royal Copenhagen' Sung glaze Sweden c 1930s

      Leonard Joel
    • Carl Halier (1873-1948)Pot couvert
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Carl Halier (1873-1948)Pot couvert

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Pot couvert Céramique et bronze Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé Date de création : vers 1925 H 24 × Ø 14 cm

      Oct. 07, 2015

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Pot couvert Céramique et bronze Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé Date de création : vers 1925 H 19 × Ø 17 cm

    • A CARL HALIER FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN STONEWARE VASE AND PATINATED-BRONZE COVER
      Mar. 17, 2015

      A CARL HALIER FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN STONEWARE VASE AND PATINATED-BRONZE COVER

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      A CARL HALIER FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN STONEWARE VASE AND PATINATED-BRONZE COVER 1932 Decorated with a mottled glaze, blue painted HC monogram, wave mark, 15-1 and 1932 6 ¼ in. (15.9 cm.) high

    • Carl Halier (1873-1948) Grand pot couvert
      Sep. 17, 2014

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Grand pot couvert

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Grand pot couvert Grès émaillé sang de boeuf et bronze Knud Andersen Marqué Date de création : 1925 H 36 cm

    • Carl Halier (1873-1948) Pot couvert
      Mar. 12, 2014

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Pot couvert

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Pot couvert Grès émaillé, couvercle et cuillère en argent par Frantz Hindelberg Réalisé par Royal Copenhagen Pièce unique Date de création : 1940 H 10 × Ø 9,5 cm

      Mar. 12, 2014

      Est: €5,500 - €7,500

      Carl Halier (1873-1948) Pot couvert Grès émaillé et pied et couvercle bronze de Knud Andersen Édition Royal Copenhagen Signé Date de création : vers 1940 H 25 × Ø 15 cm

    • Carl Halier: Gourd shaped stoneware lid jar. Decorated with light coloured rutil glaze. H. 22 cm.
      Dec. 06, 2012

      Carl Halier: Gourd shaped stoneware lid jar. Decorated with light coloured rutil glaze. H. 22 cm.

      Est: kr40,000 - kr48,000

      Gourd shaped stoneware lid jar. Decorated with light coloured rutil glaze. Signed monogram, Royal Copenhagen. Lid of patinated and partly gilded bronze. Stamped monogram KA for Knud Andersen. Unique. Made 1946. H. 22 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier: Stoneware lamp decorated with green glaze with brown elements. H. including mounting 43 cm.
      Mar. 07, 2012

      Carl Halier: Stoneware lamp decorated with green glaze with brown elements. H. including mounting 43 cm.

      Est: kr10,000 - kr15,000

      Stoneware lamp decorated with green glaze with brown elements. Signed monogram CH for Carl Halier, 47/31. Royal Copenhagen. H. including mounting 43 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lidded stoneware vase, decorated with brown glazes. Lid and base of patinated bronze. All parts signed monogram, Royal Copenhagen.
      Oct. 04, 2011

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lidded stoneware vase, decorated with brown glazes. Lid and base of patinated bronze. All parts signed monogram, Royal Copenhagen.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Lidded stoneware vase, decorated with sung glaze. Signed monogram, Royal Copenhagen. Lid and base of patinated and partly gilded bronze. Stamped monogram, Royal Copenhagen. Unique. H. incl. lid and base 22,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Nils Thorsson, Carl Halier: Stoneware pitcher and
      Jun. 28, 2011

      Nils Thorsson, Carl Halier: Stoneware pitcher and

      Est: - kr2,000

      Nils Thorsson, Carl Halier: Stoneware pitcher and dish. (2)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • D - CARL HALIER, lockurna med sockel, Den
      Apr. 12, 2011

      D - CARL HALIER, lockurna med sockel, Den

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      D - CARL HALIER, lockurna med sockel, Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik, Danmark 1932, stengods, glasyr i oxblod, lock och sockel i patinerad brons, märkt CH Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik 26/5 1932, sockeln märkt Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik samt KA (Knud Andersen), höjd 25 cm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Halier : Round stoneware jar. Decorated with
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Carl Halier : Round stoneware jar. Decorated with

      Est: - kr6,000

      Carl Halier : Round stoneware jar. Decorated with sung glaze. Signed monogram, 11-2-1935. Royal Copenhagen. H. 25 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier: A Royal Copenhagen stoneware vase,
      Feb. 08, 2011

      Carl Halier: A Royal Copenhagen stoneware vase,

      Est: - €670

      Carl Halier: A Royal Copenhagen stoneware vase, decorated with sung glaze. Signed monogram. H. 30 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lidded stoneware jar decorated with ochre brown glaze with grey and green elements. H. 24 cm.
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lidded stoneware jar decorated with ochre brown glaze with grey and green elements. H. 24 cm.

      Est: kr60,000 - kr72,000

      Lidded stoneware jar decorated with ochre brown glaze with grey and green elements. Signed monogram, 47/19. Royal Copenhagen. Lid and base of patinated and partly gilded bronce, stamped monogram KA for Knud Andersen and Royal Copenhagen. Total H. 24 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier: Four round Royal Copenhagen stoneware
      Nov. 02, 2010

      Carl Halier: Four round Royal Copenhagen stoneware

      Est: - €270

      Carl Halier: Four round Royal Copenhagen stoneware dishes decorated with sung glaze. All monogram signed. Diam. 12-35.5 cm. (4):

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lidded stoneware vase decorated with cream coloured glaze. Lid and stand of patinated bronze. H. 26 cm.
      Oct. 05, 2010

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lidded stoneware vase decorated with cream coloured glaze. Lid and stand of patinated bronze. H. 26 cm.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      Lidded stoneware vase, decorated with cream coloured glaze. Signed monogram CH, Royal Copenhagen. Lid and stand of patinated bronze, stamped Royal Copenhagen and monogram KA for Knud Andersen. Unique. H. including lid and stand 26 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier: Vase of stoneware, decorated with
      Feb. 09, 2010

      Carl Halier: Vase of stoneware, decorated with

      Est: €270 - €405

      Carl Halier: Vase of stoneware, decorated with cream, grey and rose glaze. Stamped monogram, Kgl. P., 3524. H. 24,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier: Lid jar of stoneware decorated with
      Feb. 02, 2010

      Carl Halier: Lid jar of stoneware decorated with

      Est: - €200

      Carl Halier: Lid jar of stoneware decorated with brown/green glaze. H. 19 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier Monumental vessel
      Dec. 08, 2009

      Carl Halier Monumental vessel

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Carl Halier Monumental vessel

      Wright
    • Carl Halier. Large lidded vase, c. 1933. H. 25 cm;
      Dec. 01, 2009

      Carl Halier. Large lidded vase, c. 1933. H. 25 cm;

      Est: €12,500 - €14,000

      Carl Halier. Large lidded vase, c. 1933. H. 25 cm; Diameter 27 cm. Made by Royal Copenhagen. Stoneware, brown-green glazing on light-yellow ground. Lid of bronze and brass by Knud Andersen. Marked: ROYAL COPENHAGEN DENMARK, CH, waves, 962. Lid sign.: KA , crown and waves.

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Carl Halier Bowl and vase of stoneware. (2
      Nov. 03, 2009

      Carl Halier Bowl and vase of stoneware. (2

      Est: - €200

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • CARL HALIER (1873-1948), AN ORMOLU AND BRONZE-MOUNTED COPPER RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER
      Oct. 14, 2009

      CARL HALIER (1873-1948), AN ORMOLU AND BRONZE-MOUNTED COPPER RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER

      CARL HALIER (1873-1948), AN ORMOLU AND BRONZE-MOUNTED COPPER RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR AND COVER CIRCA 1925, MANUFACTURED BY ROYAL COPENHAGEN The lid with etched Royal Copenhagen crown and waves mark, and initials 'K.A' for Knud Andersen, the base with underglaze blue K.H. monogram and indistinct green printed marks, together with a copper red striped and enameled elongated bottle vase 8¼ in. (21 cm.) high (the former) (2)

    • Carl Halier, Jørgen Mogensen, Knud Kyhn, a.o.:
      Oct. 06, 2009

      Carl Halier, Jørgen Mogensen, Knud Kyhn, a.o.:

      Est: - €105

      Carl Halier, Jørgen Mogensen, Knud Kyhn, a.o.: Larger and smaller Royal Copenhagen stoneware bowls and porcelain fish. Signed. And ceramic bowl, vase etc. (15)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Oct. 06, 2009

      Est: - €405

      Carl Halier: A Royal Copenhagen stoneware vase, decorated with greenish glaze. Signed with monogram. H. 14,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier: Vase of stoneware. Decorated with
      Sep. 15, 2009

      Carl Halier: Vase of stoneware. Decorated with

      Est: - €405

      Carl Halier: Vase of stoneware. Decorated with oxblood glaze. Signed monogram, Royal Copenhagen, 61. H. 17 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Sep. 08, 2009

      Est: - €135

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Aug. 11, 2009

      Est: - €270

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Halier, Carl för KD, skål, glaserat stengods, sign
      Jun. 25, 2009

      Halier, Carl för KD, skål, glaserat stengods, sign

      Halier, Carl för KD, skål, glaserat stengods, sign o dat 20/2 1934, dia 20 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lid vase of stoneware
      Jun. 25, 2009

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lid vase of stoneware

      Est: €5,350 - €6,700

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen: Lid vase of stoneware decorated with yellowish green drip glaze. H. incl. lid 28 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier, Knud Andersen Lid vase of stoneware,
      Mar. 11, 2009

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen Lid vase of stoneware,

      Est: - €2,700

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen Lid vase of stoneware, decorated with oxblood glaze. H. 13 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier Lamp of stoneware, decorated with red
      Mar. 11, 2009

      Carl Halier Lamp of stoneware, decorated with red

      Est: - €1,600

      Carl Halier Lamp of stoneware, decorated with red oxblood glaze. Stand and mounting of patinated bronze.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Halier, Knud Andersen Lidvase of stoneware
      Mar. 11, 2009

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen Lidvase of stoneware

      Est: - €4,050

      Carl Halier, Knud Andersen Lidvase of stoneware with oxblood glaze. Signed monogram, Royal Copenhagen. H. all incl. 25 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers