Josef Himmel Sold at Auction Prices

    • Himmel, Josef (Achern 1869 - 1944, trained at the art academy in Karlsruhe),(Achern 1869 - 1944, trained at the art academy in Karlsruhe),
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Himmel, Josef (Achern 1869 - 1944, trained at the art academy in Karlsruhe),(Achern 1869 - 1944, trained at the art academy in Karlsruhe),

      Himmel, Josef (Achern 1869 - 1944, trained at the art academy in Karlsruhe),(Achern 1869 - 1944, trained at the art academy in Karlsruhe), "Portrait Dorothea Kober, Würzburg", oil on canvas, signed lower right Jos. Himmel, 45 x 36 cm Himmel, Josef (Achern 1869 - 1944, Ausbildung an der Kunstakademie in Karlsruhe), "Porträt Dorothea Kober, Würzburg", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert rechts unten Jos. Himmel, 45 x 36 cm

    • Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe - 1941, fruit still life
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe - 1941, fruit still life

      Est: €280 - €400

      Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe - 1941, fruit still life with peaches, melon, grapes and other fruit, signed lower right, oil/cardboard, frame, 46x57 cm . German Description: Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe - 1941, Früchtestillleben mit Pfirsischen, Melone, Trauben u. weiteren Früchten, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Karton, R., 46x57 cm

    • Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe-1941
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe-1941

      Est: €700 - €2,000

      Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe - 1941, studied at the Karlsruhe academy and also worked in Aachen, here: Rebecca at the well, oil / canvas, signed, approx 76x44cm, frame . German Description: Josef Himmel, 1869 Karlsruhe - 1941, studierte an der Karlsruher Akademie und war auch in Aachen tätig, hier: Rebekka am Brunnen, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 76x44cm, Rahmen

    • Himmel, Joseph, 1869-1941, Junger rauchender Mann
      Jan. 26, 2013

      Himmel, Joseph, 1869-1941, Junger rauchender Mann

      Est: €150 - €180

      Himmel, Joseph, 1869-1941, Junger rauchender Mann mit Hut, Öl/Malkarton, re. o. sign., re. u. bez.: Studie bei Lie..., ca. 34x22cm, R.

    • Joseph Himmel (1869-1941) German Tempera on board
      Sep. 14, 2012

      Joseph Himmel (1869-1941) German Tempera on board

      Est: £200 - £300

      Joseph Himmel (1869-1941) German Tempera on board Portrait of a black Nubian male Warrior in Sudan /Lower Egypt tented desert scene with distant trees. Signed and dated 1916 upper right Inscribed to back 'Tempera Nubier ??? Krieger'

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Himmel, Joseph
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Himmel, Joseph

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Horseman with ram. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right. 1869 (?) - 1941 (?). Reiter mit Schafsbock. Öl/Karton. In einer grünen Landschaft mit kleinem See ein Reiter mit Fellmütze und rotem Gewand und einem Schafsbock vor sich auf dem schwarzen Pferd. U.r. sign. H. 23, B. 41,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      Feb. 26, 2011

      Est: €300 - €360

      Himmel, Joseph, 1869-1941, Junger rauchender Mann mit Hut, öl/Malkarton, re. o. sign., re. u. bez.: Studie bei Lie..., ca. 34x22cm, R.