August Hirsching Sold at Auction Prices

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962) "Reading Girl" 1923
      Jun. 01, 2024

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962) "Reading Girl" 1923

      Est: €260 - €400

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962) "Reading girl" 1923 Oil on panel, signed and dated, titled on verso, h/w: 44/35 cm. Slight traces of age, frame, HxW: 55/45 cm.

    • Hirsching, August
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Hirsching, August

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1889 Unterheimbach/Weinberg - Stuttgart 1962). Brunnen in Geberschweier (Gueberschwihr). Aquarell. 31,6 x 45,5 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Dabei:╗ Häuser in Landschaft. 2 Ölgemälde auf Lwd. 41 x 33 u. 48,5 x 37, 6 cm. Undeutl. sign. D

    • Frankreich - Elsass - Colmar -
      Jul. 23, 2021

      Frankreich - Elsass - Colmar -

      Est: - €160

      "Colmar, Schädelgasse". Aquarell und Gouache von A. Hirsching auf Papier. Sign., betitelt und dat. 1919. 37,6 x 29 cm. • August Hirsching (1889-1962) zeigt einen Blick in die verschattete und kaum bevölkerte Straße. Im Straßenzug ist das bekannte Haus Pfister durch die hölzernen Ausbauten ab dem ersten Stock besonders hervorgehoben.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Am Bodensee, Malerecke bei Langenargen",
      Apr. 24, 2021

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Am Bodensee, Malerecke bei Langenargen",

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Am Bodensee, Malerecke bei Langenargen", below left signed and dated 1927, on the reverse titled and inscribed. Oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 60x45 cm (73x57 cm with frame). Part. Slightly cracked, rubbed on the outer edge. With frame (wood). Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Im Jagsttal"
      Jan. 25, 2020

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Im Jagsttal"

      Haus an der Jagst, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 55x75 cm (64x84 cm mit Rahmen). Reißnagellöcher an den Ecken. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Im Jagsttal", house on the river Jagst, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 55x75 cm (64x84 cm with frame). Thumb holes on the corners. With frame. Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Burgruine in Bergtal",
      Jan. 25, 2020

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Burgruine in Bergtal",

      Bodenseeumgebung, u.re. signiert und datiert 1924, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 50x70,5 cm (55x76 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Flecken und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Castle Ruins in Mountain Valley", Lake Constance, signed and dated 1924, oil / cardboard, HxW: ca.50x70.5 cm (55x76 cm with frame). Minim. Stains and paint chips. With frame. Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Beim Ausziehen",
      Jan. 25, 2020

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Beim Ausziehen",

      junge Frau beim Auskleiden auf einem Stuhl sitzend, o.re. signiert und datiert 1925, verso bezeichnet und betitelt, Öl/Malkarton, HxB: ca. 60x45 cm (67x53,5 cm mit Rahmen). Knick- und Druckspuren, Berieb an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen (Falz nicht passend, Rahmen partiell beschädigt). HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "When undressing", young woman sitting on a chair while undressing, signed and dated 1925, inscribed and titled on the reverse, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 60x45 cm (67x53.5 cm with frame). Signs of crease and pressure, rubbing along the edges. With frame (fold not fitting, frame partially damaged).

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), 3 Baden-Württemberg Landscapes,
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), 3 Baden-Württemberg Landscapes,

      "Lake Constance at Langenargen", "Freudenstadt in the Black Forest" and castle complex, each signed, one of them dated 1928, watercolors, HxB: up to 45 x 58 cm (50 x 63 cm with frame). All lightly browned. All framed. Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Neuffen with Hohenneuffen in late autumn",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Neuffen with Hohenneuffen in late autumn",

      signed. Oil / canvas, HxW: ca. 55 x 75 cm (65 x 85 cm with frame). Minimal chips of color. Framed. Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Kochertal in late autumn",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Kochertal in late autumn",

      signed, HxW: ca. 60 x 80 cm (71 x 91 cm with frame). Framed. Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Alb-landscape with Teck and Beurener Fels",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Alb-landscape with Teck and Beurener Fels",

      signed and dated 1948, oil / canvas, HxW: ca. 50 x 70 cm (60 x 80 cm with frame). Framed. Signs of age.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Schwäbische Alb",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Schwäbische Alb",

      View of the Metzinger vineyard (?), signed, oil / canvas, HxW: ca. 60 x 80 cm (73 x 93 cm with frame). Minor signs of abrasion. Framed. Signs of age. Verso indistinctly designated.

    • HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Sunny landscape with river valley",
      Oct. 25, 2019

      HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Sunny landscape with river valley",

      signed, oil on canvas, HxW: ca. 66 x 80 cm (76 x 91 cm with frame). Minimal abrasion on the edge. Framed. Signs of age.

    • Hirsching, August (1889 Unterheimbach/Weinberg - 1962 Stuttgart). "Egi
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Hirsching, August (1889 Unterheimbach/Weinberg - 1962 Stuttgart). "Egi

      Est: - €100

      Hirsching, August (1889 Unterheimbach/Weinberg - 1962 Stuttgart). "Egisheim, Elsass". Aquarell auf Papier, 1919. 35 x 26 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Auf Karton mont u. dort zusätzlich sign. u. betit. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Guter Zustand.

    • August Hirsching, 1889 Unterheimbach-1962 Stuttgart
      Aug. 29, 2015

      August Hirsching, 1889 Unterheimbach-1962 Stuttgart

      Est: €200 - €400

      August Hirsching, 1889 Unterheimbach-1962 Stuttgart, studied at the Technical Universityof Stuttgart, student of Habicht and Jansen, here: landscape at Lake Constance (in Langenargen), so on the back titled, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dated 1928 ca. 50x70cm, frame . German Description: August Hirsching, 1889 Unterheimbach-1962 Stuttgart, Studium an der TH Stuttgart, Schüler von Habicht und Jansen, hier: Landschaft am Bodensee (bei Langenargen), so rückseitig betitelt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und datiert 1928, ca. 50x70cm, Rahmen

    • AUGUST HIRSCHING Unterheimbach 1889 - 1962
      Nov. 05, 2011

      AUGUST HIRSCHING Unterheimbach 1889 - 1962

      AUGUST HIRSCHING Unterheimbach 1889 - 1962 Stuttgart "Junge Mädchen". Aquarell in Deckfarben 1931. - Signiert und datiert sowie auf der Unterlage nochmals signiert und betitelt. Auf Vélin, auf leichten Karton montiert. 30 x 40,5 cm. [bg] geschätzter Preis: 180,00 EUR

    • Book - Hirsching, August
      Jun. 18, 2011

      Book - Hirsching, August

      Est: - €180

      (1889 Unterheimbach/Weinberg - Stuttgart 1962) Nachlaß. Slg. von über 80 Bl. mit Stadtansichten, Landschaftsskizzen, Baumstudien etc. Meist Bleistift- u. einige Tuschzeichnungen, ca. 1910-37. 12° bis 4°. Tls. sign. bzw. mongr., tls. dat. u. bez., tls. mit Unter den Ortsbezeichnungen: Colmar, Schoppenweiher i.Els., Crépy, Yser Kanal, Langenargen, Geislingen, Öhringen, Waldenburg, Horrheim, Alblandschaft, Ypern, Katzental i.Els., Forchtenberg, u.a.

    • August Hirsching. 1889 Unterheimbach bei Oehringen
      Apr. 10, 2008

      August Hirsching. 1889 Unterheimbach bei Oehringen

      August Hirsching. 1889 Unterheimbach bei Oehringen - 1962 Stuttgart. Studierte in Stuttgart bei Schmoll-Eisenwert, Habich und Janssen. Sign. Rs. bet. "Langenargen am Bodensee". Blick vom Westen auf das Montfort-Schloss. Öl/Lwd. 63 x 87 cm

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller