Richard Hohly Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1902 - d. 1995

    • Hohly, Richard, 1902 - 1995, Löwenstein - Bietigheim-Bissingen,
      May. 26, 2024

      Hohly, Richard, 1902 - 1995, Löwenstein - Bietigheim-Bissingen,

      Hohly, Richard, 1902 - 1995, Löwenstein - Bietigheim-Bissingen, bet. "Zweite Spiegelung", Farblithografie, re.u.sign., 35,5 x 24,5 cm, R. [50 x 35 cm]

      Auktionshaus Lion Zadick
    • HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Flowers in a vase at an open window",
      Feb. 24, 2024

      HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Flowers in a vase at an open window",

      Est: €280 - €350

      HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Flowers in a vase at the open window", with a view of the Alb, bottom right signed and indistinctly dated, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 77x61 cm (90x75 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing. With frame.

    • Hohly, Richard
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Hohly, Richard

      Est: €120 - €180

      (1902 Löwenstein - Bietigheim-Bissingen 1995). Mann mit zwei Pferden. Aquarell. 45 x 59,8 cm. Re. u. sign. ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Laufende Pferde. Siebdruck. (1970). 24 x 29 cm. Sign. D

    • Hohly, Richard
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Hohly, Richard

      Est: €160 - €240

    • HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Kirche zwischen Häusern",
      Mar. 27, 2021

      HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Kirche zwischen Häusern",

      HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Church between houses", reverse glass picture mounted on wood, below right. indistinct. Designation, on the reverse inscribed 'R. Hohly ', HxW: approx. 42x60 cm (51x68 cm with frame). Signs of age, part. Color peeling. With frame.

    • Richard Hohly
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Richard Hohly

      Est: €450 - €500

      Galloping horses. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right. Verso with label. Framed. 60 x 81 cm.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
    • HOHLY, RICHARD (1902 - 1995): Pferdegalopp.
      Dec. 19, 2015

      HOHLY, RICHARD (1902 - 1995): Pferdegalopp.

      Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten sign., ca. 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen.

    • Richard Hohly. 1902 Löwenstein - 1995 Bietigheim-Bissingen. Studierte an den Akademien Stuttgart und
      Jul. 11, 2013

      Richard Hohly. 1902 Löwenstein - 1995 Bietigheim-Bissingen. Studierte an den Akademien Stuttgart und

      Est: - €350

      Richard Hohly. 1902 Löwenstein - 1995 Bietigheim-Bissingen. Studierte an den Akademien Stuttgart und Kassel. Schloss sich der Berliner Secession an. Galt ab 1936 als 'entartet'. Gehörte nach 1945 dem 'Roten Reiter' an. Sign. Mutter mit Kind. Öl/Lwd. 96 x 70 cm. R. Rgb.*

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller