Romane Holderried Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1922 - d. 2007

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), 2 drawings,
        Mar. 23, 2024

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), 2 drawings,

        Est: €480 - €700

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), 2 drawings, 1.) "Mann mit Stuhl", signed and dated 1970, charcoal drawing and stamp/paper, HxW: approx. 61x40 cm; 2. ) "Die Männer sind mit Stühlen versorgt, aber die Zeichnung ist überklebt", signed and dated 1972, titled, charcoal and pencil/paper, partly collaged, verso pencil study, mounted in passepartout, HxW: sheet approx. 61x52 cm, outer dimensions cardboard approx. 78x59 cm. Traces of age and creasing, creases, slightly browned and stained.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), 3 Figurative Compositions,
        Mar. 23, 2024

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), 3 Figurative Compositions,

        Est: €650 - €800

        HOLDERIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), 3 figurative compositions, 1.) "Zuschauer beim Krönungsumzug...", pencil drawing/paper mounted on paper at the corners, signed and dated 1973, titled, HxW: 59x42 cm (outer dimensions); 2. ) "Mann auf Stuhl", dedicated, signed and dated 1970, pencil drawing/paper, HxW: approx. 60x37 cm; 3.) "Laufender, Stehender und Sitzender", lithograph/paper, numbered 79/350 in pencil, dated 1970 and signed, HxW: sheet approx. 61x43 cm. Each with traces of age and creasing, tanned and partially slightly trimmed.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "2 men carry stools and 3 women run fast",
        Mar. 23, 2024

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "2 men carry stools and 3 women run fast",

        Est: €400 - €700

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "2 Männer tragen Schemel und 3 Frauen laufen schnell", signed and titled, pencil and coloured pencil/paper, HxW: approx. 64.5x49.5 cm (70x50 cm with frame). Left sheet edge trimmed (probably due to the process), traces of age and rubbing, slightly browned. With frame.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "o. T.", Figurative composition with two women,
        Mar. 23, 2024

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "o. T.", Figurative composition with two women,

        Est: €440 - €600

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "o. T.", Figurative composition with two women, signed and dated 1978, mixed media/paper, HxW: approx. 65x50 cm (70x50 cm with frame). Signs of age and creasing, slightly browned and wavy. With frame.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €400 - €600

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 70 x 46 cm, o. R. "Sie steht auf dem Berg vor dem Spiegel", 1986. Graphit on paper. Signed and dated. Galerie Rainer Wehr, Stuttgart. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €200 - €400

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 Blattgröße: 68 x 54 cm, o. R. "Paralelle Männer mit Schemel", 1978. Etching on wove cardboard. Signed, dated, numbered 5/15 and marked "Probedruck verstählt". Studio of the artist. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €150 - €250

        Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 Buchformat: 34,5 x 21,3 x 1,3 cm "Von den Fischer un syne Fru", 1972. Book. In the imprint signed and numbered 573/1000. Add.: "Linien-und Normalzeichnungen", 1969. 2 booklets. Both signed. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €500 - €800

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 68 x 50 cm, R. "2 Frauen bemühen sich mit kleinen Schiffen", 1985. Pencil and tempera on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €600 - €900

        Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 76 x 57 cm, R. "Schiff wird beschworen", 1994. Mixed media on wove paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, Romane (1922-2007)"drei Männer", Zeichnung auf Papier, 1973, 2 Männer sitzend auf Holzstühlen, ein Mann stehend, alle drei Männer kneifen sich selbst hochkonzentriert in die Wangen, alle drei Männer tragen Hut und Anzug, unten r
        Dec. 09, 2023

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, Romane (1922-2007)"drei Männer", Zeichnung auf Papier, 1973, 2 Männer sitzend auf Holzstühlen, ein Mann stehend, alle drei Männer kneifen sich selbst hochkonzentriert in die Wangen, alle drei Männer tragen Hut und Anzug, unten r

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, Romane (1922-2007)"drei Männer", Zeichnung auf Papier, 1973, 2 Männer sitzend auf Holzstühlen, ein Mann stehend, alle drei Männer kneifen sich selbst hochkonzentriert in die Wangen, alle drei Männer tragen Hut und Anzug, unten rechts signiert und datiert, R 73,5 x 58cm

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • R. HOLDERRIED KAESDORF (*1922), Figure sitting on chair, Offset printing
        Nov. 11, 2023

        R. HOLDERRIED KAESDORF (*1922), Figure sitting on chair, Offset printing

        Est: €300 - €400

        Romane Holderried Kaesdorf (1922 - 2007 ): Moving figure sitting on chair, 20th century, Offset printing Technique: Offset printing on Paper Inscription: lower left signed: "Romane Holderried Kaesdorf". Date: 20th century Source: Friedhelm Mennekes (1940 Bottrop- ) Aus Passion. Hommage an Franz Joseph van der Grinten, 1993, No. 27 | print suite, Genre Edition: 32/50 Keywords: Posture study; Movement study; Person; Chair; Sitting; Anonymous, 20th century, Modern, Portraits, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 09, 2023

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €200 - €300

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 67,5 x 51,5 cm, o. R. "Glatzkopf im Abendrot", 1969. Pencil and coloured pencil on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "Reiter mit gefalteten Händen",
        Jul. 23, 2022

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "Reiter mit gefalteten Händen",

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "Rider with folded hands", signed and dated 1964, pencil drawing/paper, HxW: sheet approx. 46x31 cm, passepartout cut-out approx. 44.5x30 cm, outer dimensions passepartout approx. 68.5x50 cm. Signs of age and creases, browned and light edge. Mounted in passe-partout at the edges. VERSO and inscribed on the passepartout. PROVENANCE: Private collection of the artist Fritz Genkinger.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €300 - €500

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane Biberach/Riß, 1922 - 2007 80 x 45 cm, R. "Der Rucksack ist der gleiche", 1995. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €250 -

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: Women with birds, 1963. Pencil on paper. Signed, dated and with dedication.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €400 -

        "Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: 3 works: "2. Versuch", 1984; "Die saftige Birne", 1973; Untitled, 1968. Pencil on paper. 2 signed, 1 monogrammed and all dated."

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: €400 -

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: 11 works: Untitled. Offset lithographs on paper, 1 coloured. All signed or monogrammed, partially dated and with dedication.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: Einer von vielen
        Nov. 26, 2016

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: Einer von vielen

        Est: €400 - €500

        Einer vor vielenÖl auf Spanplatte. 1962.39 x 45 cm.Unten mittig mit Pinsel in Dunkelbraun monogrammiert "RHK" und datiert, verso mit Kugelschreiber von fremder Hand betitelt und bezeichnet.Romane Holderried-Kaesdorf besuchte 1942-1944 die Radier- und Zeichenklasse an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Stuttgart. Ihre Arbeiten tragen häufig karikaturhafte Züge, stehen der Art Brut und der Motivik James Ensors nahe. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 3 Lithografien 'Männer', 1971 und 1986.
        Oct. 01, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 3 Lithografien 'Männer', 1971 und 1986.

        Sign. bzw. monogramm. u. dat., ca. 27x15, 30x18 u. 31x27, Altersspuren, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Figur', 1968.
        Oct. 01, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Figur', 1968.

        Zeichnung, sign. u. dat., ca. 20x29, mit Knick, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Frau', 1994.
        Oct. 01, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Frau', 1994.

        Bleistiftzeichnung, sign. u. dat., ca. 13,5x9,5, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Frau', 1993.
        Oct. 01, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Frau', 1993.

        Mischtechnik, sign. u. dat., ca. 29x21, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 2 Radierungen 'Im Wochenbett' 1954 und 1956.
        Sep. 03, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 2 Radierungen 'Im Wochenbett' 1954 und 1956.

        Sign u. dat., ca. 8x11 und 9x8,5, leicht fleckig, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 2 Radierungen 'Mädchen von hinten' 1943 und 'Mädchen mit Pflanze' 1942.
        Sep. 03, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 2 Radierungen 'Mädchen von hinten' 1943 und 'Mädchen mit Pflanze' 1942.

        Sign u. dat., ca. 5,5x2 und 8,5x12,5, leicht fleckig, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 2 Radierungen 'Alte Frau', 1949.
        Sep. 03, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 2 Radierungen 'Alte Frau', 1949.

        Sign u. dat., ca. 9x5,5 und 13x7, leicht fleckig, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Figurenszene', 1944.
        Sep. 03, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007) 'Figurenszene', 1944.

        Holzschnitt, sign. u. dat., ca. 20x25, gerahmt.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (Attrib., 1922-2007): "Weinberg bei Stuttgart",
        Apr. 16, 2016

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (Attrib., 1922-2007): "Weinberg bei Stuttgart",

        Öl/Karton, ca. 38x40 cm, verso mit Bleistift num. und bez. "...4957 Holderried", Holzrahmen, Provenienz: aus dem Umkreis der Künstlerin.

      • HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007): 3 Grafiken Genreszenen, u.a. Geburtskarte Domenika Kaesdorf.
        Dec. 19, 2015

        HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007): 3 Grafiken Genreszenen, u.a. Geburtskarte Domenika Kaesdorf.

        3 Bll. Kaltnadel-Radierung, sign, teils dat., H. 7,5 - 14,5 cm, ungerahmt

        Mar. 14, 2015

        Est: €70 - €100

        Romane Holderried Kaesdorf 1922 Biberach - 2007 Biberach - 'Noch jemand ohne' - Kolorierte Lithografie/Papier. 59/145. 70 x 50 cm (Blattmaß). Sign. M. u.: Romane Holderried Kaesdorf. Das Blatt liegt lose.

      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane
        Jun. 15, 2012

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane

        Est: - €600

        «Mit Gummiringen (with rubber bands)». Pencil, coloured pencil and opaque white on paper. Titled, signed and (19)93 dated lower right. Verso on the frame label «Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart». GERMAN TEXT: Geb. 1922 Biberach an der Riss. «Mit Gummiringen». Bleistift, Buntstift, Deckweiß/Papier. Zwei stilisierte Frauendarstellungen im Profil, jeweils mit Gummiringen zwischen den erhobenen Fingern spielend. Mit Bleistift u.r. bet., sign. und (19)93 dat. Verso auf Rahmen Etikett «Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart». H. 29,7, B. 27,6 cm (Blattgröße).

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane. 1922 Biberach d.d.
        Mar. 30, 2012

        Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane. 1922 Biberach d.d.

        Est: - €100

        Holderried Kaesdorf, Romane. 1922 Biberach d.d. Riss-2007 ebd."Nicht nur als Dufter oder Fensterklopfer", Ausstellungsplakat Zweibrückengalerie am Otterstein, 1968. Lithographie auf rosafarbenem Papier, sign. 42 x 30 cm (Bl)Bedeutende Zeichnerin, Ausbildung 1942-44 Radier- und Zeichenklasse an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Stuttgart. Lebte und arbeitete in Biberach. Ehefrau des Malers Julius Kaesdorf (1914-1993). Ihre vorwiegend karikaturistische Zeichenkunst stand in der Tradition von George Grosz und James Ensor.

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: (1922 Biberach an der
        Jun. 20, 2009

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: (1922 Biberach an der

        Est: - €120

        Holderried-Kaesdorf, Romane: (1922 Biberach an der Riß 2007). Gehende Männer. Rad. gedr. bei Willi Haas 1978. 44,5 x 34,5 cm. Blgr. 69,5 x 53 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Mit 2 Einfällen am Rand u. Prägest. Ex. 71/85. - Ränder tls. angest. Dazu: Dies. Plakat Kunstverein Heilbronn 2000. Sign. u. eh. gewidmet. - Tls. knittrig.