Willi Holtmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1908 - d. 1984

    • Willi HOLTMANN (1908-1984), Ansicht von Eltville am Rhein / A view of Eltville at the Rhine
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Willi HOLTMANN (1908-1984), Ansicht von Eltville am Rhein / A view of Eltville at the Rhine

      Est: €200 - €400

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten links schwer leserlich signiert 'Holtmann', Maße: 45 x 61 cm, Rahmen 54 x 69 cm, Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Willi Holtmann, Pfingstrosen, Ölgemälde, gerahmt
      Jul. 12, 2024

      Willi Holtmann, Pfingstrosen, Ölgemälde, gerahmt

      Est: €200 - €300

      Willi Holtmann, Pfingstrosen, Ölgemälde, gerahmt Wilhelm Holtmann, 1908 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden, Ausbildung in der Kunstakademie München. Übersiedlung nach Idstein im Taunus und schließlich Wiesbaden. Hier: Üppiges Blumenstillleben mit Pfingstrosen, Öl/Lw., 60 x 68 cm, signiert, gerahmt

      Apr. 15, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 13, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • PORTRAIT OF SEATED WOMAN, C.1935
      Nov. 29, 2023

      PORTRAIT OF SEATED WOMAN, C.1935

      WILLI HOLTMANN (German 1908- 1984) Portrait of a Seated Woman in a Multicolored Blouse Oil on canvas Indistinctly signed upper left 40 inches x 29.5 inches (101.5 x 75cm), unframed SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

      Jackson's International
    • Wilhelm 'Willy' Holtmann(1908-1984) Oil On Canvas
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Wilhelm 'Willy' Holtmann(1908-1984) Oil On Canvas

      Signed In The Lower Right Corner. Frame Has Some Chips And Scratches, Measures Approximately 30in X 38in. Art Measures Approximately 22in X 30in. Nr12993 Zh

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, still life
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, still life

      Est: €220 - €450

      Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, still life with flowers in the Vase, bowl and paintings at the wall, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x50cm, frame approx. 72x61cm1 . German Description: Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, Stillleben mit Blumen in der Vase, Schale und Gemälde an der Wand, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 72x 61cm1

    • Willi Holtmann (1908-1984), Wa
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Willi Holtmann (1908-1984), Wa

      Willi Holtmann (1908-1984), Water landscape with steamer and baroque church with fortified tower on the shore, oil on plywood, landscape study on verso, signed lower left, 50 x 68 cm, framed 62 x 80 cm

    • Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden

      Est: €180 - €360

      Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden, view of Wiesbaden with walkers, oil/ painting cardboard, 45 x 55 cm, traces of age and birth, frame: 63 x 72 cm . German Description: Willi Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden, Ansicht von Wiesbaden mit Spaziergängern, Öl/Malkarton, 45 x 55 cm, Alters- und Gebr.spuren, Rahmen: 63 x 72 cm

    • Willy Holtmann, Im Hamburger Hafen
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Willy Holtmann, Im Hamburger Hafen

      Willy Holtmann, Im Hamburger Hafen Blick über das Hafenbecken mit zahlreichen Hochseeschiffen und Schleppern, pastose maritime Malerei, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, Mitte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert “Holtmann“, reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 50,5 x 65 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Wilhelm Holtmann, auch Willi Holtmann, dt. Maler (1900 Duisburg bis 1984 Wiesbaden), studierte an der Akademie München bei Groeber, tätig in Wiesbaden, Quelle: Internet.

    • Holtmann, Wilhelm (1908 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden, Landschaftsmaler)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Holtmann, Wilhelm (1908 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden, Landschaftsmaler)

      Holtmann, Wilhelm (1908 Duisburg - 1984 Wiesbaden, Landschaftsmaler), ''Blick auf den Rhein mit Burg Ehrenfels und Mäuseturm'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links Holtmann, 33.5 x 48 cm

      Dec. 07, 2019

      Holtmann, Willi (1908 - 1984), Hattenheim am Rhein, Öl/Lw., re. u. sign., ca. 72 x 65 cm, gerahmt.

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden
    • Willy Holtmann
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Willy Holtmann

      Est: €200 - €400

      Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, Sauen im Treiben, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on the right, on the back titled, ca. 50x100cm, frame . German Description: Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, Sauen im Treiben, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig betitelt, ca. 50x100cm, Rahmen

    • Willy Holtmann, 1900-1984
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Willy Holtmann, 1900-1984

      Est: €180 - €400

      Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, city view with church, oil / wood, signed lower left and dated 31, about 70x54cm, frame . German Description: Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, Stadtansicht mit Kirche, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert und datiert 31, ca. 70x54cm, Rahmen

    • Holtmann, Willi (1908-1984), Rheingauer Dom in Geisenheim, Öl/Lw, li. u. si
      Mar. 12, 2016

      Holtmann, Willi (1908-1984), Rheingauer Dom in Geisenheim, Öl/Lw, li. u. si

      Holtmann, Willi (1908-1984), Rheingauer Dom in Geisenheim, Öl/Lw, li. u. sign. Ca. 53 x 45 cm, gerahmt. Der in Duisburg geborene Holtmann studierte an der Akademie München bei Groeber und war in Wiesbaden tätig.

    • Willi Holtmann, 1908-1984
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Willi Holtmann, 1908-1984

      Est: €200 - €500

      Willi Holtmann, 1908-1984, high mountain landscape, oil / wood, signed lower left, cleaning recommended, about 118x152 cm, Verso dated 1943 . German Description: Willi Holtmann, 1908-1984, Hochgebirsglandschaft, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert, Reinigung empfohlen, ca. 118x152 cm, rückseitig datiert 1943

    • HOLTMANN, WILLI (Attrib.) (1908 - 1984): wohl hessische Vorfrühlingslandschaft mit Schloß.
      Nov. 21, 2015

      HOLTMANN, WILLI (Attrib.) (1908 - 1984): wohl hessische Vorfrühlingslandschaft mit Schloß.

      Öl/Lwd., rechts unten sign. 'Walter Willi Holtmann', ca. 98 x 146 cm, Rahmen, Gewebepflaster, besch.

    • Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, View
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, View

      Est: €150 - €180

      Willy Holtmann, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, View on a brickyard near Bingen, oil / canvas,signed lower right, approx 60x75cm, frame

    • WILLI HOLTMANN (German, 1908-1984) "THE RHONE".
      Feb. 03, 2011

      WILLI HOLTMANN (German, 1908-1984) "THE RHONE".

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Large oil on canvas panoramic view shows a large river winding through hills. The river showing barge traffic and the foreground having a cathedral. Signed lower left "Holtmann". Titled on reverse of canvas. Housed in its original simple wood frame. SIZE: 29" x 34". CONDITION: Craquelure, a few small chips, very good. 9-20663

      James D. Julia
    • WILLI HOLTMANN (German, 1908-1984) UNDER THE ALPS.
      Feb. 03, 2011

      WILLI HOLTMANN (German, 1908-1984) UNDER THE ALPS.

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Large oil on canvas scene shows a lake surrounded by pine trees having a large mountain range backdrop having glaciers under a blue & white cloud sky. Signed lower right "Holtmann". Back of canvas with a pencil title which is illegible. Housed in its original simple wood frame. SIZE: 31-1/2" x 39". CONDITION: Craquelure, otherwise very good. 9-20662

      James D. Julia
    • Willy HOLTMANN (Duisburg 1900-1984 Wiesbaden)
      May. 26, 2009

      Willy HOLTMANN (Duisburg 1900-1984 Wiesbaden)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Willy HOLTMANN (Duisburg 1900-1984 Wiesbaden) "Frachtkähne" links unten signiert: Holtmann, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 60 x 78 cm, wellig, reinigungsbedürftig, Rahmen beschädigt

      May. 26, 2009

      Est: €400 - €600

      Willy HOLTMANN (Duisburg 1900-1984 Wiesbaden) "Stadtansicht von Hannover" rechts unten signiert: Holtmann, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 64 x 85 cm, zahlreiche Abriebstellen, reinigungsbedürftig, Rahmen beschädigt

    • Willi Holtmann
      Feb. 27, 2009

      Willi Holtmann

      (1908 Duisburg bis 1984 Wiesbaden) dt. Maler, stud. a. d. Akad. München b. Groeber, tätig in Wiesbaden, Quelle: Internet, Blick in tief verschneite winterliche Alpenlandschaft, studienhafte, pastose Malerei, Öl/Lwd., um 1950, li. u. undeutl. sign. „Holtmann", rs. Rahmungsaufkleber Mainz, Craquelure, rest.bed., orig. gerahmt, IM 60 x 69,7 cm. ...weitere Informationen

    • Holtmann, Willy, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden,
      Oct. 25, 2008

      Holtmann, Willy, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden,

      Holtmann, Willy, 1900 Duisburg-1984 Wiesbaden, Ansicht von Westerburg, Öl/ Malkarton, li. o. sign. und dat. 1930, ca. 32 x 45 cm, R.