Ismo Holtto Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

  • Hölttö, Ismo (né en 1940) Ihminen Pääosassa.
    Mar. 22, 2012

    Hölttö, Ismo (né en 1940) Ihminen Pääosassa.

    Est: €350 - €400

    Hölttö, Ismo (né en 1940) Ihminen Pääosassa. Kirjan Suunnittelu Pertti Hietanen, Helsinki, 1989. In-folio (36,5 x 28,5 cm). Edition originale, signée par Ismo Hölttö. 243 pp. Cartonnage d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée et carton d'éditeur également avec titre imprimé.

    Oct. 21, 2010

    Est: €350 - €450

    HÖLTTÖ ISMO (1940) Ihminen PÇÇosassa. Helsinki, chez l'auteur, 1991, Grand In-4° (36,3 x 30 cm), 244 p.Conception graphique de Pertti Hietanen. Reliure de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée dans une boîte en carton. Édition originale de 1900 exemplaires : 1200 en finnois & 700 en anglais. Signé, en état neuf.

    Pierre Bergé & Associés
  • ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish)
    Nov. 19, 2008

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish)

    Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish) Father and son, The Summer Service, Oulu, 1966 gelatin silver print signed and titled in pencil, credit and exhibition stamp on verso 15¼ x 11¾in. (38.7 x 29.8cm.)

    Nov. 19, 2008

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish)

    Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish) Girl with pigtails, Kontula, Helsinki, 1967 unique gelatin silver print signed in pencil, credit stamp on verso 15½ x 11½in. (39.4 x 29.2cm.)

    Nov. 19, 2008

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish)

    Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish) Batman, Myllypuro, Helsinki, 1967 gelatin silver print signed in pencil, credit stamp on verso 11¾ x 16in. (30 x 40.5cm.)

    Nov. 19, 2008

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish)

    Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    ISMO HÖLTTÖ (b.1940 Finnish) Boy wearing joke mask, May Day, Myllypuro, Helsinki, 1967 gelatin silver print signed in pencil, credit stamp on verso 15¾ x 11 5/8in. (40 x 29.5cm.)