Robert L. Hooke Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • Robert L. Hooke (b.1943), Model of a panther, circa 1990, Bronze, marble base, Monogram and
      Sep. 14, 2022

      Robert L. Hooke (b.1943), Model of a panther, circa 1990, Bronze, marble base, Monogram and

      Est: £500 - £800

      Robert L. Hooke (b.1943), Model of a panther, circa 1990, Bronze, marble base, Monogram and ‘ABC’ to hind leg, Marble base 12.6cm x 38.3cm Overall condition good. Very minor nibbles to edges of marble base, no other damage found.

      Roseberys
    • Robert Hooke, (American, b. 1942), Monkeys, bronze, 9"h x 8.5w" x 5"d
      Apr. 27, 2017

      Robert Hooke, (American, b. 1942), Monkeys, bronze, 9"h x 8.5w" x 5"d

      Robert Hooke (American, b. 1942) Monkeys bronze signed, edition of 4 9"h x 8.5w" x 5"d

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • ROBERT L. HOOKE - Geb. 1942 in Amerika - Swan
      Nov. 22, 2012

      ROBERT L. HOOKE - Geb. 1942 in Amerika - Swan

      Est: CHF2,600 - CHF3,200

      ROBERT L. HOOKE Geb. 1942 in Amerika Swan Seitlich auf der rechten Seite des Körpers monogrammiert "RLH" (in Ligatur) und nummeriert "2/6" sowie bezeichnet "B". Bronze auf Marmorsockel, H = ca. 33 cm

    • ROBERT L. HOOKE - Swan
      Jun. 14, 2012

      ROBERT L. HOOKE - Swan

      Est: CHF3,800 - CHF4,800

      ROBERT L. HOOKE Geb. 1942 in Amerika Swan Bronze auf Marmorsockel, H = ca. 33 cm Seitlich auf der rechten Seite des Körpers monogrammiert "RLH" (in Ligatur) und nummeriert "2/6" sowie bezeichnet "B".

    • ROBERT L. HOOKE - Falcon
      Jun. 14, 2012

      ROBERT L. HOOKE - Falcon

      Est: CHF3,800 - CHF4,800

      ROBERT L. HOOKE Geb. 1942 in Amerika Falcon Bronze auf Marmorsockel, H = ca. 55 cm Seitlich auf der Kralle monogrammiert "RLH" (in Ligatur) und nummeriert "2/7" sowie bezeichnet "B".

    • Robert L. Hooke (B. 1942)
      Sep. 27, 2011

      Robert L. Hooke (B. 1942)

      Robert L. Hooke (B. 1942) 'Bison' inscribed 'R Hooke 1/9' (on the hind leg) bronze with brown patina 6¾ in. (17.1 cm.) high on a marble base ¾ in. (2 cm.) high Cast in 1992.