Henri Hourtal Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter

    • HENRI HOURTAL, (French, 1877-1944), Street Scene, oil on canvas, 29 x 36 in., frame: 42 1/2 x 50 1/2 in.
      Nov. 02, 2024

      HENRI HOURTAL, (French, 1877-1944), Street Scene, oil on canvas, 29 x 36 in., frame: 42 1/2 x 50 1/2 in.

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      HENRI HOURTAL (French, 1877-1944) Street Scene oil on canvas signed Henri Hourtal lower left

      Grogan & Company
    • Henri Hourtal watercolor and graphite
      Jun. 10, 2017

      Henri Hourtal watercolor and graphite

      Est: $150 - $250

      Henri Hourtal (French 1877-1944)- Figures in Medina (?)- watercolor and graphite on paper, stamped 'Atelier H. Hourtal' lower right, faint crease lower left corner. 9 x 6''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Hourtal, "Cote d'Azur," Oil on Canvas
      May. 07, 2016

      Hourtal, "Cote d'Azur," Oil on Canvas

      Henri Hourtal (French, 1877-1944), "Cote d'Azur," oil on canvas, signed lower left, 13" h x 16 1/4" w (view), 15" h x 18 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • HOURTAL, HENRY 1877 Carcassonne - (?) 1944
      Mar. 14, 2014

      HOURTAL, HENRY 1877 Carcassonne - (?) 1944

      Est: - €200

      HOURTAL, HENRY 1877 Carcassonne - (?) 1944 Marktszene Öl auf Malkarton, 36 cm x 26 cm, unten links signiert 'H. Hourtal', Rahmen.

    • Henri Hourtal (1877-1944) [Village avec un pont].
      May. 22, 2012

      Henri Hourtal (1877-1944) [Village avec un pont].

      Est: €180 - €200

      Henri Hourtal (1877-1944) [Village avec un pont]. Vers 1930. Monotype en couleurs. 485 x 338. Très belle épreuve sur vélin crème, signée à la mine de plomb. Infimes rousseurs. Toutes marges.

    • Henri HOURTAL (1877-1944)
      Nov. 05, 2011

      Henri HOURTAL (1877-1944)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Henri HOURTAL (1877-1944) Ruelle animée. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 63 x 42 cm.

    • Les messebasses
      Mar. 19, 2008

      Les messebasses

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Henri Hourtal (French, 19th Century) Les messebasses signed 'Henri Hourtal' (lower left) oil on board 14¾ x 21 in. (37.4 x 53.3 cm.)

    • *HOURTAL, HENRI Strassenszene mit Verkäufern. Öl auf Leinwand. 79 x 121 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2007

      *HOURTAL, HENRI Strassenszene mit Verkäufern. Öl auf Leinwand. 79 x 121 cm.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      HOURTAL, HENRI (geboren vor 1904 in Carcassonne) Strassenszene mit Verkäufern. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert: Henri Hourtal. 79 x 121 cm.