Zhang Hui Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1969 -

      • Zhang Hui (born in 1969) Beijing Wawa Tian'An Men Black, 2007-2008
        Jun. 07, 2023

        Zhang Hui (born in 1969) Beijing Wawa Tian'An Men Black, 2007-2008

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Zhang Hui (born in 1969) Beijing Wawa Tian'An Men Black, 2007-2008 Fiberglass Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the base: "1/3" Edition of 3 100 x 109 x 41 cm Provenance : Private collection, Paris Zhang Hui (né en 1969) Beijing Wawa Tian'An Men Black, 2007-2008 Fibre de verre Signé, daté, titré et numéroté sur la base : "1/3" Edition de 3 exemplaires 100 x 109 x 41 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

      • 張慧 Zhang Hui (Chinese, b. 1969)
        Jun. 04, 2022

        張慧 Zhang Hui (Chinese, b. 1969)

        Est: NT$300,000 - NT$460,000

        北京娃娃 29 Beijing Baby 29 簽名右下:ZHH 2006 簽名畫背:北京娃娃 29 張慧 ZHH 2006 Signed lower right ZHH in Chinese and dated 2006 Signed reverse Zhang Hui in Chinese and English, titled Beijing Baby 29 in Chinese and dated 2006

        Ravenel
      • ZHANG HUI (B. 1969) Bei Jing Wa Wa - White (Beijing Doll - White) ti
        Sep. 30, 2020

        ZHANG HUI (B. 1969) Bei Jing Wa Wa - White (Beijing Doll - White) ti

        ZHANG HUI (B. 1969) Bei Jing Wa Wa - White (Beijing Doll - White) titled in Chinese, titled and editioned 'BEI JING WA WA 1/6', signed in Chinese, signed, and dated 'Zhang Hui Z.H.H. 2006.' (underneath) fiberglass sculpture 41 x 29 x 23 cm. (16 1/8 x 11 3/8 x 9 in.) Executed in 2006 edition 1/6 ,

      • Zhang Hui (1969-) kunststof sculptuur, ca. 40 cm hoog, 'Beijing WaWa, Pink', gesigneerd en geda
        Sep. 01, 2020

        Zhang Hui (1969-) kunststof sculptuur, ca. 40 cm hoog, 'Beijing WaWa, Pink', gesigneerd en geda

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Zhang Hui (1969-) kunststof sculptuur, ca. 40 cm hoog, 'Beijing WaWa, Pink', gesigneerd en gedateerd op onderzijde 2006, oplage 4/6 -Herkomst: Willem Kerseboom Gallery- -met boekje: 'Zhang Hui', Zaandam 2007-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • ZHANG HUI, IMPERIAL LADIES RELIC LITERATURE
        Jan. 28, 2020

        ZHANG HUI, IMPERIAL LADIES RELIC LITERATURE

        Ink and color on silk. Hanging scroll, depicting imperial ladies relic literature in landscape. Wood box. H 80 x 26 cm

        Linwoods Auction
        Jun. 10, 2019

        Ink and color on silk. Hanging scoll, depicting imperial ladies relic literature in landscape. Wood box. 80 x 26 cm

        Linwoods Auction
      • Beijing Baby with a gun by Zhang Hui
        May. 28, 2019

        Beijing Baby with a gun by Zhang Hui

        Est: €2,200 - €2,700

        - ZHANG Hui (Chinese 1969). Beijing Wawa [Beijing Baby], 2006. Oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated 'ZHH. 2006.' (lower left); titled 'BEI JING WA WA' and signed 'ZHANG Hui' in Chinese and Pinyin, monogrammed and dated again (on the reverse). Some scattered tiny brown spots in the lower part, else in very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        May. 25, 2019

        Linwoods Auction
      • "ZHANG HUI FANG" MOUNTAIN VIEW PAINTING
        Mar. 16, 2018

        "ZHANG HUI FANG" MOUNTAIN VIEW PAINTING

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        A painting of mountain view with two boats on a river, by Zhang Huifang. L:63in(160cm) W:20in(50.8cm)

        Steven's Art & Antiques
      • ZHANG HUI | Beijing WaWa Weepy White
        Dec. 17, 2017

        ZHANG HUI | Beijing WaWa Weepy White

        Est: S$3,000 - S$5,000

        29 x 24 x 28 cm painted resin titled, signed and dated 2006; edition 5/6 underside 張慧《北京娃娃——眼淚》2006 玻璃鋼 雕塑 款識:北京娃娃——眼淚 BEIJING WAWA——Weepy 5/6 白 張慧ZHANG HUI 2006(底部)

        33 Auction
      • ZHANG HUI | Beijing WaWa Whistle Red
        Dec. 17, 2017

        ZHANG HUI | Beijing WaWa Whistle Red

        Est: S$3,000 - S$5,000

        29 x 24 x 28 cm painted resin titled, signed and dated 2006; edition 5/6 underside 張慧《北京娃娃——哨》2006 玻璃鋼 雕塑 款識:北京娃娃——哨 BEIJING WAWA——Whistle 5/6 紅 張慧ZHANG HUI 2006(底部)

        33 Auction
      • HUI ZHANG (n. 1969) Diptych. Dancer with mustache.
        Nov. 14, 2017

        HUI ZHANG (n. 1969) Diptych. Dancer with mustache.

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        HUI ZHANG (n. 1969). Diptych. Dancer with mustache.. Single size: 60x80 cm. Signature lower right.. Cm 80,00 x 120,00.

      • HUI ZHANG (n. 1969) Dancer.
        Nov. 14, 2017

        HUI ZHANG (n. 1969) Dancer.

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        HUI ZHANG (n. 1969). Dancer.. Signature and year lower right. At the back signature and year. Cm 150,00 x 170,00. 2006

      • ZHANG HUI (CHINESE, B. 1969) Beijing Wawa - Mermaid sign
        Jul. 26, 2016

        ZHANG HUI (CHINESE, B. 1969) Beijing Wawa - Mermaid sign

        ZHANG HUI (CHINESE, B. 1969) Beijing Wawa - Mermaid signed, signed again in Chinese, dated, titled in English and Chinese and numbered ‘BEIJING WAWA/ Mermaid/ 1/8/ Zhang Hui/ 2006’ (on the reverse) fberglass 40 x 17 x 13 in. (101.6 x 43.2 x 33 cm.) Executed in 2006. This work is number one from an edition of eight.

      • Zhang Hui (1969)
        May. 25, 2016

        Zhang Hui (1969)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        'Beijing Wawa - Sparkter' aan onderzijde gesigneerd in stift, genummerd en gedateerd 2006 wit gelakt polyester, oplage 7/8, hoogte 96,5 cm

      • Zhang Hui, Beijing Wa Wa (Ballerina), Oil Painting
        Nov. 08, 2012

        Zhang Hui, Beijing Wa Wa (Ballerina), Oil Painting

        Est: $40,000 - $50,000

        Artist: Zhang Hui, Chinese (1969 - ) | Title: Beijing Wa Wa (Ballerina) | Year: 2005-2007 | Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed, titled and dated verso | Size: 78 in. x 59 in. (198.12 cm x 149.86 cm)

        RoGallery
      • ZHANG  HUI
        Jun. 08, 2012

        ZHANG  HUI

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        B.  1969 BEIJING  WA  WA  -  SPARKTER signed,  titled,  dated  2006  and  numbered  4/8  on  the  bottom painted  fiberglass height:  38  in. 96.5  cm.

      • ZHANG Hui (né en 1969) Beijing Wa Wa, 2006
        Mar. 30, 2012

        ZHANG Hui (né en 1969) Beijing Wa Wa, 2006

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        ZHANG Hui (né en 1969) Beijing Wa Wa, 2006 Résine peinte, sculpture signée, datée et numérotée 2/6 et titrée sous la base 43 x 26 x 19 cm Provenance : Atelier de l'artiste Collection particulière, Paris

      • ZHANG Hui (né en 1969) La danseuse, 2006
        Mar. 30, 2012

        ZHANG Hui (né en 1969) La danseuse, 2006

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        ZHANG Hui (né en 1969) La danseuse, 2006 Acrylique sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée et datée au dos 110 x 110 cm Provenance : Atelier de l'artiste Collection particulière, Paris

      • Zhang Hui (b. 1969)
        Sep. 06, 2011

        Zhang Hui (b. 1969)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Zhang Hui (b. 1969) Untitled inscribed in Pinyin, signed, signed with the artist's monogram and dated 'Zhang Hui 2006.' (lower right); inscribed in Pinyin, signed, signed with the artist's monogram and dated 'Zhang Hui 2006.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 199 x 150 cm.

      • ZHANG HUI
        Mar. 09, 2011

        ZHANG HUI

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        ZHANG HUI B. 1969 BEIJING WA WA signed and dated 2006. ; signed, titled and dated again on the reverse oil on canvas 57 1/4 by 71 in. 145.4 by 180 cm.

      • ZHANG HUI
        Mar. 06, 2010

        ZHANG HUI

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        Beijing Wawa (Bandage), 2008 Signed and dated "ZHui 2006" lower left; signed twice, titled and dated "Beijing Wawa (Bandage) 2006" on the reverse.

        Phillips
      • ZHANG HUI (Né en 1969) SANS TITRE, 2003 Huile sur toile
        Nov. 09, 2009

        ZHANG HUI (Né en 1969) SANS TITRE, 2003 Huile sur toile

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        ZHANG HUI (Né en 1969) SANS TITRE, 2003 Huile sur toile signée et datée "2003" en bas à gauche h: 70 w: 90 cm Provenance : Don de l'artiste

      • Zhang Hui , b. 1969 Beijing wawa - Mermaid vetroresina
        Nov. 25, 2008

        Zhang Hui , b. 1969 Beijing wawa - Mermaid vetroresina

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        iscritto, intitolato, numerato 2/8 , e datato 2006 sul retro vetroresina

      • Zhang Hui , b. 1969 Beijing Wa Wa - Mermaid painted fiberglass
        Sep. 17, 2008

        Zhang Hui , b. 1969 Beijing Wa Wa - Mermaid painted fiberglass

        Est: $18,500 - $22,000

        signed in Chinese and Pinyin, titled in Chinese and English, dated 2006 and numbered 1/8 on the rear painted fiberglass

      • ZHANG HUI
        Mar. 21, 2007

        ZHANG HUI

        Est: $15,000 - $25,000

        B. 1969 OLD-PHOTO RED DETACHMENT OF WOMEN 57 by 70 7/8 in. 145 by 180 cm. signed ZHH and dated 2005; signed in Chinese, titled in English, and dated 2006 oil on canvas PROVENANCE Acquired by the present owner directly from the artist EXHIBITED Beijing, Gallery Beijing Space, June 2006