Cornelis Huysmans Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1648 - d. 1727

    • Cornelis oder Jan Baptist Huysmans (Zugeschrieben) (1648 Antwerpen – Mechelen 1727, 1654 – Antwerpen – 1716) – Bewaldete Berglandschaft mit Reisenden und Vieh
      May. 08, 2024

      Cornelis oder Jan Baptist Huysmans (Zugeschrieben) (1648 Antwerpen – Mechelen 1727, 1654 – Antwerpen – 1716) – Bewaldete Berglandschaft mit Reisenden und Vieh

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Öl auf Leinwand. (Um 1700). 117,7 x 84,6 cm. Gerahmt. Wir danken Ellis Dullaart, RKD, Den Haag, für die Auskunft (E-Mail vom 8.3.2023). Das Werk wurde in die Datenbank des RKD unter der Nummer „307955“ aufgenommen. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber
    • Cornelis Huysmans
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Cornelis Huysmans

      Est: €550 - €1,100

      (1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mecheln) attr.; Bergige Landschaft mit Badenden an einem Wasserfall Atmosphärisch gestimmtes Kabinettbild mit Blick auf eine südliche, italienisierende Berglandschaft. Öl/Holztafel. 22,5 cm x 28 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: aus dem Nachlass von Dr. Hermann Jedding, Hamburg. Oil on panel.

    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.)
      Mar. 09, 2024

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.)

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIS HUYSMANS 1648 Antwerp - 1727 Mechelen FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND SHEPHERDS Oil on canvas. 67 x 58 cm (F. 74 x 83 cm). Verso: inscribed on old paper label: 'Huysmanns Landschaft'. Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Southwest German private collection. CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) 1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT KÜHEN UND VIEHHIRTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 67 x 58 cm (R. 74 x 83 cm). Verso: Auf altem Papierlabel bezeichnet: 'Huysmanns Landschaft'. Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.

    • Huysmans, Cornelis: Felsige Waldlandschaft mit Rastenden
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Huysmans, Cornelis: Felsige Waldlandschaft mit Rastenden

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Huysmans, Cornelis - Rocky forest landscape with resting people (Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen) Three women and two men at a watering hole, in the background a view of a coastal landscape with sailing ships. Oil on canvas, relined. 59 x 82 cm. // Huysmans, Cornelis Felsige Waldlandschaft mit Rastenden (Antwerpen 1648-1727 Mechelen) Drei Frauen und zwei Männer an einer Wasserstelle, im Hintergrund Blick auf eine Küstenlandschaft mit Segelschiffen. Öl/Lwd., doubl. 59 x 82 cm.

    • Cornelis Huysmans 1648-1727 ?, eller dennes kreds: Amoriner forfølger en Hjort, 17. årh.
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Cornelis Huysmans 1648-1727 ?, eller dennes kreds: Amoriner forfølger en Hjort, 17. årh.

      Est: kr5,000 - kr6,000

      Olie på lærred. 28,5 x 36 cm. Oplysninger om værket fra påsatte etiketter på rammes bagside.

      Auktionshuset.com
    • HUYSMANS - PAYSAGE
      Jul. 15, 2023

      HUYSMANS - PAYSAGE

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Cornelis HUYSMANS (1648-1727) Paysage Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 33 x 46 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Cornelis oder Jan Baptist Huysmans (Zugeschrieben) (1648 Antwerpen – Mechelen 1727, 1654 – Antwerpen – 1716) – Bewaldete Berglandschaft mit Reisenden und Vieh (Wooded mountain landscape with travellers and cattle)
      May. 25, 2023

      Cornelis oder Jan Baptist Huysmans (Zugeschrieben) (1648 Antwerpen – Mechelen 1727, 1654 – Antwerpen – 1716) – Bewaldete Berglandschaft mit Reisenden und Vieh (Wooded mountain landscape with travellers and cattle)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas. (Around 1700). Framed. We are thankful to Ellis Dullaart, RKD, The Hague, for the information she has kindly provided for cataloguing this lot (e-mail dated 8.3.2023). The work is recorded in the database of the RKD under the number "307955".

      Karl & Faber
    • Cornelis Huysmans 1648–1727
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Cornelis Huysmans 1648–1727

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Cornelis Huysmans 1648–1727 Landschaft mit Figuren Öl auf Leinwand 51 x 66 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) BEWALDETE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN
      Mar. 11, 2023

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) BEWALDETE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) 1648 Antwerp - 1727 Mechelen WOODED HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH HERSMEN Oil on canvas lay down on panel (maroufl.). 25,5 x 32 cm (F. 48 x 41 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the wooden panel on an old paper label: 'Nr. 9 Huysmann Cornelius'. Furthermore with an old wax seal (unidentified). Part. min. rest. Frame. Provenance: European private Collection. CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) 1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen BEWALDETE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel maroufl.. 25,5 x 32 cm (R. 48 x 41 cm). Verso: Auf der Holztafel auf altem Papieretikett bezeichnet: 'Nr. 9 Huysmann Cornelius'. Weiterhin altes Wachssiegel (ungedeutet). Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europäischer Sammlungsbesitz.

    • Huysmans, Cornelius (1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mecheln, flämischer Maler) Nachfolge,
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Huysmans, Cornelius (1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mecheln, flämischer Maler) Nachfolge,

      Huysmans, Cornelius (1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mecheln, flämischer Maler) Nachfolge, "Waldlandschaft mit badenden Frauen", Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, 83 x 113 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Kummerlé, 1953 von den DDR-Behörden beschlagnahmt und am 15.11.1954 an das Museum der bildenden Künste Leipzig überwiesen, 2012 an Erben restituiert. Literatur: Nicolaisen, Jan, Niederländische Malerei 1430-1800. Museum der bildenden Künste Leipzig, Leipzig 2012, S.167 mit Abb.; Sander, Dietulf, Katalog der Gemälde. Museum der bildenden Künste Leipzig, Stuttgart 1995, S.89 ohne Abb..; Heiland, Susanne, Museum der bildenden Künste Leipzig. Katalog der Gemälde, Leipzig 1979, S.99 ohne Abb.

    • Cornelis Huysmans Flemish, 1648-1727 Landscape with Herdsmen and Cattle on a Road beside a Wood
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Cornelis Huysmans Flemish, 1648-1727 Landscape with Herdsmen and Cattle on a Road beside a Wood

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Cornelis Huysmans Flemish, 1648-1727 Landscape with Herdsmen and Cattle on a Road beside a Wood Oil on canvas 34 1/4 x 41 inches (87 x 104.1 cm) Provenance: Blocaille, Valenciennes, France H. L. Bischoffsheim, Bute House, South Audley Street, London (d. 1926) [Sale] Christie's , London, May 7, 1926, lot 45 (40 gns. to C. Jones) Sir Wynne Cemlyn Jones, Trewen, Penmaenmawr, Wales [Sale] Phillips, London, May 10, 1983, lot 15 (£5,800) Private collection [Sale] Christie's New York, June 6, 2013, lot 64 Private collection, New York Exhibited: Aberystwyth, The National Library of Wales, Exhibition of Some Masterpieces from Welsh Houses, 1946, no. 10 (with incorrect dimensions) Attribution reported by Christie's, New York to have been confirmed by Ellis Dullaart of the Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie, The Hague, by private communication, 2013. C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Cornelis HUYSMANS Anvers 1648 - 1727, Malines Paysage animé
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Cornelis HUYSMANS Anvers 1648 - 1727, Malines Paysage animé

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Cornelis HUYSMANS Anvers 1648 - 1727, Malines Paysage animé Huile sur toile 41 x 31,5 cm Bath and peasants' stp Oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 12 3/8 in.

    • ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIS HUYSMANS (DUTCH 1648-1727) A WOODED LANDSCAPE WITH WOMEN BY A STREAM
      Nov. 16, 2022

      ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIS HUYSMANS (DUTCH 1648-1727) A WOODED LANDSCAPE WITH WOMEN BY A STREAM

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIS HUYSMANS (DUTCH 1648-1727) A WOODED LANDSCAPE WITH WOMEN BY A STREAM Oil on canvas (46cm x 46cm (18in x 18in))

      Lyon & Turnbull
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

    • Cornelis Huysmans attrib. (1648-1727)A landscape with figures
      Oct. 19, 2022

      Cornelis Huysmans attrib. (1648-1727)A landscape with figures

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Cornelis Huysmans attrib. (1648-1727) A landscape with figures Oil on canvas

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS (Anvers 1648 - Malines 1727) Paysage vallonn‚ Toile 715 -
      Mar. 24, 2022

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (Anvers 1648 - Malines 1727) Paysage vallonn‚ Toile 715 -

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (Anvers 1648 - Malines 1727) Paysage vallonn‚ Toile 715 - 99 cm Signe de fa‡on peu lisible en bas … gauche

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Cornelis Huysmans 1648–1727
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Cornelis Huysmans 1648–1727

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.), BEWALDETE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN
      Sep. 11, 2021

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.), BEWALDETE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) 1648 Antwerp - 1727 Mechelen WOODED HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH HERSMEN Oil on canvas lay down on panel (maroufl.). 25,5 x 32 cm (F. 48 x 41 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the wooden panel on an old paper label: 'Nr. 9 Huysmann Cornelius'. Furthermore with an old wax seal (unidentified). Part. min. rest. Frame. Provenance: European Private Collection. CORNELIS HUYSMANS (ATTR.) 1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen BEWALDETE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel maroufl.. 25,5 x 32 cm (R. 48 x 41 cm). Verso: Auf der Holztafel auf altem Papieretikett bezeichnet: 'Nr. 9 Huysmann Cornelius'. Weiterhin altes Wachssiegel (ungedeutet). Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europäischer Sammlungsbesitz.

    • A landscape with figures
      Jun. 30, 2021

      A landscape with figures

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Oil on canvas

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Huysmans Cornelis - Southern animated landscape
      May. 15, 2021

      Huysmans Cornelis - Southern animated landscape

      Est: €4,400 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas

      De Vuyst
    • CORNELIS HUYSMANN (1648-1727)
      Mar. 28, 2021

      CORNELIS HUYSMANN (1648-1727)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Paysage de campagne Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. Accidents. 71 x 101 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Circle of Cornelis Huysmans, Flemish 1648-1727- A fisherman in a Rhenish landscape; oil on pane
      Mar. 23, 2021

      Circle of Cornelis Huysmans, Flemish 1648-1727- A fisherman in a Rhenish landscape; oil on pane

      Est: £300 - £500

      Circle of Cornelis Huysmans, Flemish 1648-1727- A fisherman in a Rhenish landscape; oil on panel, 36x51cm (unframed) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS
      Mar. 18, 2021

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS

      Est: €400 - €800

      (Anversa, 1648 - Mechelen, 1727) Paesaggio con figure e armenti Olio su tavola, cm 25X34 Attivo ad Anversa, Bruxelles e Malines, Huysmans occupì una posizione di primo piano nella pittura di paesaggio tra la fine del XVII e l'inizio del XVIII secolo. Il suo stile italianizzante evoca altresì le composizioni di Jacques d'Arthois e in particolare di Gaspar de Witte di cui fu allievo dopo la morte del padre. Tra il 1675 e il 1682 lo sappiamo attivo a Bruxelles quale collaboratore del d'Arthois e dal 1675 fu ammesso come maestro alla Gilda di San Luca per poi trasferirsi in Inghilterra per due anni e infine a Malines. L'opera è corredata da una scheda critica della Dott.ssa Colace.

    • HUYSMANS attributed: Sketch of a bouquet of flowers, 18th c. Red Chalk
      Mar. 13, 2021

      HUYSMANS attributed: Sketch of a bouquet of flowers, 18th c. Red Chalk

      Est: €700 - €1,050

      Cornelis HUYSMANS (1648-1727) attributed: Sketch of a bouquet of flowers, 18th Century, Red Chalk Technique: Red Chalk on laid paper Size: 8 3/4 x 13 3/4 in Condition: Very creased/wrinkled, rubbed and browned, faintly spotted, remains of old mounting on verso. Keywords: Classicism, Plants, Netherlands, Flowers, Botany, Nature, Study, Bouquet

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C.HUYSMANS(*1648), Meadow plants, 17th c., Red Chalk
      Mar. 13, 2021

      C.HUYSMANS(*1648), Meadow plants, 17th c., Red Chalk

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Cornelis Huysmans (1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen), Meadow plants, 17th Century, Red Chalk Technique: Red Chalk on paper Size: 7 3/4 x 12 in Inscription: lower middle inscribed: "Huysmans" Condition: Upper left corner replaced, some stains, waterstain at lower left, brownish stains in the image at the right of the centre of the sheet and at the lower right margin, furthermore at the left margin below the centre, somewhat rubbed and browned, smaller missing parts and creases at lower left margin. Some vertical creases. At the back side remains of old mounting. Keywords: Baroque, Plants, Germany, Old Master, Nature, Nature Study, Botany

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Huysmans, Cornelis (1648 - 1727), alt zugeschrieben, ''Wanderer in arkardischer Landschaft'', Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, 33 x 41.5 cm, Leinwandflicken, alt restauriert, Keilrahmen erneuert
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Huysmans, Cornelis (1648 - 1727), alt zugeschrieben, ''Wanderer in arkardischer Landschaft'', Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, 33 x 41.5 cm, Leinwandflicken, alt restauriert, Keilrahmen erneuert

      Huysmans, Cornelis (1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen), alt zugeschrieben, ''Wanderer in arkardischer Landschaft'', Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, 33 x 41.5 cm, Leinwandflicken, alt restauriert, Keilrahmen erneuert

    • Huysmans Cornelis (1648 - 1727) Flemish School - Animated Southern Landscape
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Huysmans Cornelis (1648 - 1727) Flemish School - Animated Southern Landscape

      Est: €4,400 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas

      De Vuyst
    • HUYSMANS CORNELIS (1648 - 1727) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Geanimeerd
      Nov. 07, 2020

      HUYSMANS CORNELIS (1648 - 1727) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Geanimeerd

      Est: €200 - €300

      HUYSMANS CORNELIS (1648 - 1727) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Geanimeerd landschap met huis" - 14 x 18,5 toegeschreven aan - met op verso een etiket van de "Galerie Charles d'Arenberg" dd 15/11/1926 English Translation 18th Cent. Flemish oil on panel - attributed to Cornelis Huysman - with on the back a label of the "Galerie Charles d'Arenberg" dd 15/11/1926

      DVC
    • CORNELIS HUYSMANN (1648-1727) Paysage de campagne HUILE SUR TOILE. ACCIDENTS.
      Oct. 12, 2020

      CORNELIS HUYSMANN (1648-1727) Paysage de campagne HUILE SUR TOILE. ACCIDENTS.

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      CORNELIS HUYSMANN (1648-1727) Paysage de campagne HUILE SUR TOILE. ACCIDENTS. 71 X 101 CM

    • DUTCH SCHOOL
      Jul. 31, 2020

      DUTCH SCHOOL

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      DUTCH SCHOOL "Landscape with figures" Oil on wood, 17th/18th century. Craquelé, small flaws. Attributed Cornelis Huysmans (1648-1727). Dim .: 44x58 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Cornelius Huysmans, Two Inks on Paper, Landscapes
      Jul. 08, 2020

      Cornelius Huysmans, Two Inks on Paper, Landscapes

      Two Inks on Paper, Architectural Ruin and Landscapes Cornelius Huysmans, Flemish, (1648-1727) 3-1/4"h x 2-1/4"w and 2-1/2"h x 3"w

      Nye & Company
    • Attributed to Cornelis Huysmans (undefined, Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen) A rocky river landscape with figures in a boat unframed
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Attributed to Cornelis Huysmans (undefined, Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen) A rocky river landscape with figures in a boat unframed

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Attributed to Cornelis Huysmans (undefined, Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen) A rocky river landscape with figures in a boat oil on canvas 49.2 x 61cm (19 3/8 x 24in). unframed For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Cornelis Huysmans (1648-1727), attribuito a, Paesaggio
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Cornelis Huysmans (1648-1727), attribuito a, Paesaggio

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      olio su tela, cm 58x82

    • Cornelis Huysmans (1648 - 1727), oil on canvas laid on panel - mountainous
      Aug. 02, 2017

      Cornelis Huysmans (1648 - 1727), oil on canvas laid on panel - mountainous

      Est: £400 - £600

      Cornelis Huysmans (1648 - 1727), oil on canvas laid on panel - mountainous landscape with travellers, in faux tortoiseshell frame, 14cm x 19cm. Provenance: Sotheby's, 30th October 2001 - Lot 328

      Reeman Dansie
    • 38
      Jun. 15, 2017

      38

      Est: €500 - €600

      38. Cornelis HUYSMANS (1648-1727) Bord de rivière Plume et encre brune, lavis gris et brun Porte un monogramme H en bas à gauche 12 × 22 cm

    • Paysage de forêt,
      May. 05, 2017

      Paysage de forêt,

      Est: CHF200 - CHF250

      Paysage de forêt,

      Galartis SA
    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) French XIX genre
      May. 02, 2017

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) French XIX genre

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) French XIX genre Hilly landscape with figures at the fringe of the woods near a village. Canvas. Relined. 63 x 59 DUTCH CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) Frankrijk XIX genre Heuvelachtig landschap met figuren aan de rand van het woud bij dorp aan het water. Doek. Verdoeking. 63 x 59 FRENCH CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) France XIX genre Paysage accidenté animé de personnages à la lisière de la forêt avec un village au bord de l'eau. Toile. Rentoilée. 63 x 59

    • CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727)
      May. 02, 2017

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) Horseman in wooded riverlandscape. Canvas. Signed 'C Huysm'. 223.5 x 202.5 DUTCH CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) Ruiter in bebost rivierlandschap. Doek. Getekend 'C Huysm'. 223.5 x 202.5 FRENCH CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727) Paysage boisé animé d'un chevalier. Toile. Signée 'C Huysm'. 223.5 x 202.5

    • Cornelis Huysmans, attributed to, Two Mountainous Landscapes with Figures
      Nov. 19, 2016

      Cornelis Huysmans, attributed to, Two Mountainous Landscapes with Figures

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

    • HUYSMANS Jean-Baptiste (attribué à), 1654 - 1716 [FL]. Une bergère et
      Nov. 12, 2016

      HUYSMANS Jean-Baptiste (attribué à), 1654 - 1716 [FL]. Une bergère et

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      HUYSMANS Jean-Baptiste (attribué à), 1654 - 1716 [FL]. Une bergère et un joueur de flûte dans un paysage avec des ruines, huile sur toile (136 x 105 cm).

      Galartis SA
    • HUYSMANS Cornelis (attribué à), 1648 - 1727 [FL]. Paysage de forêt,
      Nov. 12, 2016

      HUYSMANS Cornelis (attribué à), 1648 - 1727 [FL]. Paysage de forêt,

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      HUYSMANS Cornelis (attribué à), 1648 - 1727 [FL]. Paysage de forêt, huile sur toile (30 x 41 cm).

      Galartis SA
    • Attributed to Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp A classical landscape wi
      Nov. 02, 2016

      Attributed to Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp A classical landscape wi

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Attributed to Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp A classical landscape with washerwomen oil on canvas 23 ¼ x 32 ¾ in. (59 x 83.5 cm.)

    • (follower of) CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727), ANIMATED RURAL SCENERY
      Oct. 27, 2016

      (follower of) CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727), ANIMATED RURAL SCENERY

      Est: €750 - €1,100

      (follower of) CORNELIS HUYSMANS (1648-1727), ANIMATED RURAL SCENERY oil on reinforced oak wood. Gilded frame. Dimension: 44x58 cm.

      Renascimento
    • Cornelis Huysman (1648 - 1727), oil on canvas laid
      Apr. 16, 2014

      Cornelis Huysman (1648 - 1727), oil on canvas laid

      Est: £600 - £800

      Cornelis Huysman (1648 - 1727), oil on canvas laid onto panel - mountainous landscape with travellers, in faux tortoiseshell frame, 14cm x 19cm. Provenance: Sotheby's 30-10-01

      Reeman Dansie
    • JEAN-BAPTISTE HUYSMANS (ANVERS 1654-1716)
      Apr. 01, 2014

      JEAN-BAPTISTE HUYSMANS (ANVERS 1654-1716)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      JEAN-BAPTISTE HUYSMANS (ANVERS 1654-1716) >Paysage montagneux avec des bergers près d'un lac <br>huile sur toile >97 x 121 cm. <br>

      Jun. 19, 2013

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Cornelis HUYSMANS (Anvers 1648-Mechelen 1727) Paysage avec Apollon et Daphné Toile 79 x 89,5 cm Porte un monogramme en bas à droite NP (liés) Porte une inscription au revers de la toile Attribué à N. Poussin (Accidents et restaurations) Sans cadre Notre tableau porte une ancienne attribution à Gaspard Dughet

    • Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen)
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen)

      Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen) A cutting by the side of a wood oil on canvas, unlined, unframed 34¼ x 41 in. (87 x 104.1 cm.)

      Mar. 26, 2013

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Cornelis Huysmans (Antwerp 1648-1727 Mechelen) A hillside forest landscape with travellers and cattle on a path oil on canvas 166 x 122.8 cm.