Jacques Joseph Lecurieux Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter, Etcher, Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter, Portrait painter

    • Jacques Joseph Lecurieux, 1801 Dijon - 1867
      Dec. 10, 2015

      Jacques Joseph Lecurieux, 1801 Dijon - 1867

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      DREI ZIEGEN UND EIN ZICKLEIN AUF EINER WIESE Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 54 x 65 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1840. (1030653) (12) Jacques Joseph Lecurieux, 1801 - 1867 THREE GOATS AND A KID ON A MEADOW Oil on canvas. Relined. 54 x 65 cm. Signed and dated “1840“ lower right.

    • JACQUES JOSEPH LECURIEUX (DIJON 1801-1867)
      Apr. 01, 2014

      JACQUES JOSEPH LECURIEUX (DIJON 1801-1867)

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      JACQUES JOSEPH LECURIEUX (DIJON 1801-1867) >Scène de songe en orient: Le songe de Zaïre (?) <br>huile sur toile, non rentoilée >73 x 92 cm. <br>

      Dec. 15, 2012

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Jacques Joseph LECURIEUX (1801-1867) Assemblée de femmes orientales dans une palmeraie autour d'un coffre d'argenterie Huile sur toile 105 x 149 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Jacques Joseph Lecurieux, French 1801-1867-
      Jul. 10, 2007

      Jacques Joseph Lecurieux, French 1801-1867-

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Jacques Joseph Lecurieux, French 1801-1867- Portrait of a gentleman, quarter-length turned to the right in a black coat, 69.7x57.5cm

      Roseberys
      Jun. 13, 2007

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Roseberys