Rene Loiselle Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1882 - d. 1943

    • René Loiselle (1882-1943) - paneel, 24 x 33, Landschap met bomen aan het ven, gesigneerd l.o.
      Oct. 21, 2020

      René Loiselle (1882-1943) - paneel, 24 x 33, Landschap met bomen aan het ven, gesigneerd l.o.

      Est: €100 - €150

      René Loiselle (1882-1943) paneel, 24 x 33, Landschap met bomen aan het ven, gesigneerd l.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Loiselle, René (1882-1943)
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Loiselle, René (1882-1943)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Frühlingslandschaft mit Ansiedlung im Mittelgebirge Sign. Lwd. 48×58,5 cm. R. (58964)

    • René LOISELLE (1882-1943)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      René LOISELLE (1882-1943)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Paysage pointilliste. 33,5 x 50 cm. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche.

      Stanley's auction
    • Renner, Lois 1961 Salzburg - lebt und arbeitet in
      Jun. 14, 2013

      Renner, Lois 1961 Salzburg - lebt und arbeitet in

      Est: - €500

      Renner, Lois 1961 Salzburg - lebt und arbeitet in Wien "Tiepolo". 2001. Polaroid. Rahmen. 19 x 24cm (21,5 x 27,5cm). Rückseitig mit blauem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert. Knickspur in der oberen linken Blattkante (außerhalb des Bildes). Ansonsten guter Zustand. English Text: Renner, Lois 1961 Salzburg - lives and works in Vienna "Tiepolo". 2001. Polaroid. Framed. 19 x 24cm (21,5 x 27,5cm). Verso signed and dated in blue ballpoint pen. Crease in the upper left sheet edge (except for image). Otherwise in good condition.

    • RENE LOISELLE (1882 - 1943) Woman at the table in
      May. 07, 2013

      RENE LOISELLE (1882 - 1943) Woman at the table in

      RENE LOISELLE (1882 - 1943) Woman at the table in a garden. Panel. Signed 'René Loiselle'. Dimensions : 41 x 28