Léon Londot Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Still life painter

      • French Leon Londot (1878-1953) oil on canvas still life painting
        Jun. 01, 2024

        French Leon Londot (1878-1953) oil on canvas still life painting

        French Leon Londot (1878-1953) oil on canvas still life with rabbit painting. Signed l/r L. Londot. Overall 42 3/8"h x 43 7/8"w, sight size 36 7/8"h x 38 3/8"w

        King Galleries
      • Painting gouache - Nice Saint - Jean - 1909 signed LONDOT Léon
        Apr. 21, 2024

        Painting gouache - Nice Saint - Jean - 1909 signed LONDOT Léon

        Est: €180 - €220

        Tableau gouache -Nice Saint-Jean- 1909 signé *LONDOT L.* (Léon) (1878-1953) 34x48cm cadre doré s/v Painting gouache - Nice Saint - Jean - 1909 signed LONDOT Léon

        Monsantic.com
      • BELGIAN RURAL SCENE OIL PAINTING BY LEON LONDOT
        Oct. 21, 2023

        BELGIAN RURAL SCENE OIL PAINTING BY LEON LONDOT

        Est: $100 - $150

        Leon Londot, Belgian, 1878 to 1953, oil painting on board depicting a rural scene with workers. Signed, lower right. Framed. Leon Londot is known for Painting, landscape, seascape, still life. Born in Mons in 1878, Leon Londot mainly paints landscapes, seascapes and still lifes. He was a pupil of Antoine Bourlard at the Bergen Academy from 1890 to 1895. Then he went to the Academy of Brussels. From 1914 Leon lived in Uccle. Several of his works are in private property in England and France. In 1931, he became Queen Elisabeths painting teacher. One of a kind artwork.

        Antique Arena Inc
        May. 04, 2023

        Est: €20 -

        ELIADE, Mircea, 1907-1986 - (5 títulos) 1) Aspects du mythe. Paris : Gallimard, 1963.- 246, [10] p. : (17 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. (Collection Idées) 2) A provação do labirinto. Conversas com Claude-Henri Rocquet. Lisboa : Publicações Dom Quixote, 1987.- 166 p. : (23 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 3) O sagrado e o profano. A essência das religiões. Tradução de Rogério Fernandes. Lisboa : Livros do Brasil, [s.d.].- 174, [2] p. : (19 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 4) Patanjali et le Yoga. Paris : Éditions du Seuil, 1965.- 185, [7] p. : il. : (18 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. 5) Traité d'histoire des Religion. Nouvelle édition revue et mise à jour. Préface de Georges Dumézil. Paris : Payot,- 1968.- 393, [5] p. : (23 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar. (Bibliothèque scientifique).

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • LEON LONDOT (BELGIAN 1878-1953)
        Apr. 08, 2023

        LEON LONDOT (BELGIAN 1878-1953)

        LEON LONDOT (BELGIAN 1878-1953) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit 77 x 81 cm (30 1/4 x 31 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 86 x 90 cm (33 7/8 x 35 3/8 in.) signed lower left

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)
        Feb. 02, 2023

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) " Moulin à Binche" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. Dimensions : 72 cm x 66 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Léon Londot (1878-1953)"Les Voiliers"
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Léon Londot (1878-1953)"Les Voiliers"

        Est: €300 - €500

        Léon Londot (1878-1953) "Les Voiliers" Oil on wood Signed 33,5x41 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Est: €300 - €400

        Huile sur toile "Cargo en mer, Normandie". Signé en bas à gauche L. Londot. Ecole belge. Titré sur une étiquette au dos. Dim.:+/-40,5x45,5cm.

      • Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Legia-Auction
      • LEON LONDOT BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING
        Sep. 17, 2022

        LEON LONDOT BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING

        Est: $100 - $150

        Leon Londot, Belgian, 1878 to 1953, oil on canvas still life painting with flowers and fruit. Signed lower left: L. Londot. Housed in a richly decorated gilt wood and gesso frame bearing a metal name plate to the lower center. Provenance: Maison Jules Veilinghuis, Fine Arts and Antiques, May 14, 2022, lot 44. Leon Londot was a Belgian artist who mainly painted landscapes, seascapes and still lifes. He was a pupil of Antoine Bourlard at the Bergen Academy from 1890 to 1895.Then he went to the Academy of Brussels. From 1914 Leon lived in Uccle. Several of his works are in private property in England and France. In 1931, he became Queen Elisabeth's painting teacher. One of a kind artwork. Modernist Fine Art, Impressionist Still Life Paintings For Collectors.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)
        May. 14, 2022

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) Still life with flowers and fruit. Oil on canvas, signed. Stilleven met bloemen en fruit. Olie op doek, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Léon LONDOT HST
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Léon LONDOT HST

        Est: €600 - €800

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) " Bassin à Nieuport" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 92 x 96 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)
        Dec. 12, 2021

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) "Etang du petit Saint Job à Uccle" Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. Localisé et daté 1915 au dos. Etangs depuis disparus. Sous vitre. Dimensions : 130 cm x 92 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Tableaux LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953)
        Nov. 03, 2021

        Tableaux LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953)

        Est: €400 - €600

        TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Coin de plage à Granville". Signé en bas à droite L. Londot. Ecole belge. (Un petit coup). Dim.:+/-61x65cm. LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953)

      • Léon LONDOT TRES JOLI TABLEAU "NATURE MORTE AUX POISSONS ET AUX FRUITS DE MER" DE Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) Huile
        Mar. 14, 2021

        Léon LONDOT TRES JOLI TABLEAU "NATURE MORTE AUX POISSONS ET AUX FRUITS DE MER" DE Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) Huile

        Est: €100 - €200

        TRES JOLI TABLEAU "NATURE MORTE AUX POISSONS ET AUX FRUITS DE MER" DE Léon LONDOT (1878-1953) Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 78 x 74 cm Né à Mons. Il peint principalement des paysages, marines et natures mortes. Il a été élève d’Antoine Bourlard à l’Académie de Bergen de 1890 à 1895. Puis il se rendit à l’Académie de Bruxelles. A partir de 1914, il a vécu à Uccle. Plusieurs de ses œuvres font partie de propriétés privées en Angleterre et en France. En 1931, il devient le professeur de peinture de la Reine Elisabeth Ses les plus recherchées sont celles des plateaux de fruits de mer.

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • painting : oil on canvas - sentier a callevoet - signed LONDOT Léon
        May. 17, 2020

        painting : oil on canvas - sentier a callevoet - signed LONDOT Léon

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau HST -Sentier à Callevoet- signé *LONDOT L.* (Léon) (Mons 1878-1953) 65x61cm sans cadre painting : oil on canvas - sentier a callevoet - signed LONDOT Léon

        Monsantic.com
      • LEON LONDOT (1878-1953) Ostende. Karton. Getekend 'L.Lo
        Oct. 15, 2019

        LEON LONDOT (1878-1953) Ostende. Karton. Getekend 'L.Lo

        Est: €300 - €400

        LEON LONDOT (1878-1953) Ostende. Karton. Getekend 'L.Londot'. 32 x 41.5 cm (51 x 61.5 cm) LEON LONDOT (1878-1953) Ostende. Carton. Signé'L.Londot'. 32 x 41.5 cm (51 x 61.5 cm) LEON LONDOT (1878-1953) Ostende. Cardboard. Signed 'L.Londot'. 32 x 41.5 cm (51 x 61.5 cm)

      • TABLEAUX
        Sep. 11, 2019

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €400 - €600

        Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux vases de fleurs". Signé en bas à gauche L. Londot. Ecole belge. Dim.:100,5x96cm.

      • TABLEAUX
        Jun. 19, 2019

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €300 - €400

        Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits". Signé en bas à droite L. Londot. Ecole belge. Dim.:61x65cm.

      • Léon Londot (1878-1953) Le port d'Anvers
        Feb. 05, 2019

        Léon Londot (1878-1953) Le port d'Anvers

        Est: €120 - €150

        Léon Londot (1878-1953) Le port d'Anvers Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche. 23 x 33 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953) - Huile sur toile "Vases aux bouquets de chrys
        Feb. 28, 2018

        LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953) - Huile sur toile "Vases aux bouquets de chrys

        Est: €400 - €600

        LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953) Huile sur toile "Vases aux bouquets de chrysanthèmes". Signé en bas à gauche L. Londot. Ecole belge. Dim.:80,5x76,5cm.

      • LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953) - Huile sur toile "Plage ensoleillée". Signé en b
        Jan. 17, 2018

        LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953) - Huile sur toile "Plage ensoleillée". Signé en b

        Est: €300 - €450

        LONDOT Léon (1878 - 1953) - Huile sur toile "Plage ensoleillée". Signé en bas à gauche L. Londot. Ecole belge. (Professeur de peinture de la reine Elisabeth depuis 1931). (Voir au dos: une étiquette de la collection de la reine Elisabeth). Dim.:61,3x65,3cm.

      • painting oil on canvas - Winter landscape - signed LONDOT Léon
        Oct. 22, 2017

        painting oil on canvas - Winter landscape - signed LONDOT Léon

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau HST -Paysage enneigé- signé *LONDOT L.* (Léon) (1878. 1953) 60x65cm cadre bois patiné painting oil on canvas - Winter landscape - signed LONDOT Léon

        Monsantic.com
      • LONDOT, LÉON
        Jun. 28, 2017

        LONDOT, LÉON

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        LONDOT, LÉON (1878 Belgium 1953) Floral still-life. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: L.Londot. 76.5 x 79.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- LONDOT, LÉON (1878 Belgien 1953) Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: L.Londot. 76,5 x 79,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

      • Léon LONDOT.
        Oct. 12, 2013

        Léon LONDOT.

        Est: €200 - €250

        Léon LONDOT. Nature morte au faisan. Huile sur toile, 60 x 64. Signée «L. Londot» en bas à droite. Etiquette manuscrite au dos : «Léon Londot. 7 rue Rouge. Uccle». Dans un cadre orné beige. Peintre et aquarelliste post-impressionniste et luministe de paysages, marines et natures mortes, né à Mons en 1876 et mort à Uccle en 1953. Etabli à Bruxelles vers 1896, et à Uccle à partir de 1914. Voyage beaucoup. A partir de 1931, devint le professeur de peinture de la Reine Elisabeth de Belgique (Arto).

        Lhomme
      • LONDOT LÉON (1878 - 1953) 'Jour d'été, Nieuport-
        Apr. 17, 2013

        LONDOT LÉON (1878 - 1953) 'Jour d'été, Nieuport-

        Est: €300 - €400

        LONDOT LÉON (1878 - 1953) 'Jour d'été, Nieuport- Bain'. Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. . 43 x 46 cm Schade. Dégâts

        Campo & Campo
      • Léon Londot (1878-1953) École belge Huile sur
        May. 17, 2011

        Léon Londot (1878-1953) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Léon Londot (1878-1953) École belge Huile sur toile: La crique. Signée: L. Londot. Dimensions : 78 x 81

        Horta
      • Leon Londot (Belgian, 1878-1953)
        Jan. 22, 2011

        Leon Londot (Belgian, 1878-1953)

        Leon Londot (Belgian, 1878-1953) "Nature Morte", oil on canvas, signed lower right "L. Londot", 24" x 25". Presented in a Louis XV-style polychromed frame.

        St Charles Gallery
      • LEON LONDOT (Belgian, 1878-1953)" "Figure on a
        Aug. 19, 2010

        LEON LONDOT (Belgian, 1878-1953)" "Figure on a

        Est: £100 - £200

        LEON LONDOT (Belgian, 1878-1953)" "Figure on a canal boat, signed lower left and indistinctly titled on label verso, oils on board, 8 3/4" x 9 1/2"""

        Mallams
        Feb. 17, 2009

        Est: €350 - €450

        Léon Londot (1878-1953) École belge Huile sur toile: Le chenal de Nieuport. Signée: L. Londot. Anciennes étiquettes au dos d'exposition et de collection Reine Élisabeth N° 39. Dimensions : 61 x 64

        Horta
      • Omschrijving: Leon Londot Mons 1878 - 1953
        Jun. 16, 2008

        Omschrijving: Leon Londot Mons 1878 - 1953

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Omschrijving: Leon Londot Mons 1878 - 1953 Havengezicht Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 60 x 64,5 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Leon Londot (Belgian, 1878 - 1953)
        Jun. 14, 2005

        Leon Londot (Belgian, 1878 - 1953)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        The harbour of Antwerp signed 'L. Londot.' (lower left) oil on canvas 61.5 x 65 cm.

      • Leon Londot (1878-1953)
        Apr. 22, 2005

        Leon Londot (1878-1953)

        Est: £600 - £900

        Chenal à Nieuport Bains signed 'L.Londot' (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 25 1/2 in. (61 x 64.8 cm.) with Racconigi paper label to the reverse

        Jan. 25, 2005

        Harbour scene signed, oil on board 13 x 15 1/2 in.(33 x 39.5cm.)