Bert van Loo Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art, b. 1946 - d. 2016

      • Unikat Glasobjekt - Bert van Loo (1946-2016)
        Jun. 14, 2024

        Unikat Glasobjekt - Bert van Loo (1946-2016)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Unikat Glasobjekt - Bert van Loo (1946-2016) Dickwandiges, farbloses Glas in zwei Halbkreisen, in der Mitte durch Silikon verbunden. Aufgesetzte weiße Kugel, blaues Glasfelsen (mit scharfen Abbruchkanten), Bronzeband, schwarzes Glas in Hausform. Unsigniert. H. 38,5 cm, B. 49,5 cm, T. 14 cm. - Lit.: Vgl. L'art du verre contemporain, MUDAC, Lausanne 2006, Abb. 154 & 340 - Vgl. H. Ricke, Neues Glas in Europa, S. 229 ff. - Beigegeben: Faltkarte der Glasgalerie Arti-choque, Arnheim / Velp, Niederlande zur Ausstellung Dutch Summer. 27. Juni bis 15. August 1987. - Zustand: innere Halbkreiskanten min. best. - Klebstoff unter der Kugel und dem Glasfelsen gelblich verfärbt.

      • Loo, Bert van: Objekt
        Jul. 28, 2023

        Loo, Bert van: Objekt

        Loo, Bert van - Object (Gulpen 1946-2016) Five nearly semi-circular discs of colourless glass alternating with wave-shaped plates of black glass, in them a recess with a sphere of lead, on a lead base. Signed and dated on the rim. ''91''. 27 x 42 x 14 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 330. // Loo, Bert van Objekt (Gulpen 1946-2016) Fünf annähernd halbkreisförmige Scheiben aus farblosem Glas im Wechsel mit wellenförmigen Platten aus schwarzem Glas, darin Aussparung mit einer Kugel aus Blei, auf Bleisockel. Am Rand sign. und dat. ''91''. 27 x 42 x 14 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 330.

      • Bert van Loo (1946-2016) Compositie met 8 glazen panelen met reliëf van vrouwelijke torso's en
        Oct. 04, 2022

        Bert van Loo (1946-2016) Compositie met 8 glazen panelen met reliëf van vrouwelijke torso's en

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Bert van Loo (1946-2016) Compositie met 8 glazen panelen met reliëf van vrouwelijke torso's en daaronder een recht paneel, 'Indefenite', ontwerp en vervaardigd door Bert van Loo 1995, 53 x 246,5 x 4 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • An oval fused glass object composed of clear and black glass parts, signed and with year.
        May. 16, 2022

        An oval fused glass object composed of clear and black glass parts, signed and with year.

        Est: €300 - €600

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Bert VAN LOO (1946), Paire de serres-livres en cristal du Val Saint Lambert, Ht : 15 cm.
        May. 16, 2021

        Bert VAN LOO (1946), Paire de serres-livres en cristal du Val Saint Lambert, Ht : 15 cm.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Bert VAN LOO (1946) Paire de serre-livres en cristal du Val Saint Lambert Ht : 15 cm. Bert VAN LOO (1946) Pair of bookends in Val Saint Lambert crystal Ht : 15 cm.

        MJV Soudant
      • Bert van Loo (Dutch, 1946-2016) sculpture 19.75"w x 5.5"d x 21.25"h
        Nov. 11, 2017

        Bert van Loo (Dutch, 1946-2016) sculpture 19.75"w x 5.5"d x 21.25"h

        Bert van Loo (Dutch, 1946-2016) sculpture Netherlands, 1987 glass, silicone, metal unsigned 19.75"w x 5.5"d x 21.25"h Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Wietske van Loo for confirming the authenticity of this lot.

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Bert VAN LOO (né en 1946) . WAITING FOR THE MOMENT
        Nov. 25, 2010

        Bert VAN LOO (né en 1946) . WAITING FOR THE MOMENT

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Bert VAN LOO (né en 1946) . WAITING FOR THE MOMENT I . Totem de forme rectangulaire aplatie . sur une armature en bois . Signé et daté 83 au dos . "H : 150 cm, L : 18 cm, P : 3 cm"