Marten van der Loo Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter, Etcher, b. 1880 - d. 1920

    • Marten Ven Der Loo (1880-1920) Belgian, a view of an old bridge, oil on canvas, signed, 18" x 24" (46 x 61cm).
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Marten Ven Der Loo (1880-1920) Belgian, a view of an old bridge, oil on canvas, signed, 18" x 24" (46 x 61cm).

      Est: £80 - £120

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Est: £100 - £200

    • Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal Scene
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal Scene

      Marten Van Der Loo Belgium, 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left

      Abell Auction
    • Painting oil on canvas - View of a house with a figure - 1905 signed VAN DER LOO Marten
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - View of a house with a figure - 1905 signed VAN DER LOO Marten

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Vue de maison avec personnage- 1905 signé *VAN DER LOO M.* (Marten) (1880. 1920) 57x78cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - View of a house with a figure - 1905 signed VAN DER LOO Marten

      Monsantic.com
    • VAN DER LOO MARTEN
      May. 13, 2023

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN

      Est: €30 - €100

      Market in Ghent (Nieuw Posthuis)

      Campo & Campo
    • Loo, Marten van der
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Loo, Marten van der

      Est: €40 - €60

      (1880 Mortsel - Antwerpen 1920). Fußgänger an einer Gracht im Winter. Farbradierung f. Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst, Wien. 44,5 x 69,7 cm. - Etw. stockfl., äußere Ränder tls. angestaubt. R

    • Marten VAN DER LOO (1880-1920)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Marten VAN DER LOO (1880-1920)

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on panel City sight

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Est: €150 - €200

      Marten VAN DER LOO (1880-1920) Pendant Marines (1 with damages)

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • MARTEN VAN DER LOO (BELGIAN, 1880–1920)
      Oct. 03, 2018

      MARTEN VAN DER LOO (BELGIAN, 1880–1920)

      Est: £600 - £800

      MARTEN VAN DER LOO (BELGIAN, 1880–1920) Richmond Bridge, Surrey  Signed, inscribed and dated 'Marten van der Loo/ .. Richmond 1917' (lower left) Oil on canvas  60 x 68cm (23.5 x 27in)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Marten van der Loo (Belgian, 1880-1920), landscape
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Marten van der Loo (Belgian, 1880-1920), landscape

      Est: £30 - £50

      Marten van der Loo (Belgian, 1880-1920), landscape print signed in pencil, 42 x 31 cm

      Ewbank's
    • Marten Van Der Loo etching
      May. 23, 2016

      Marten Van Der Loo etching

      "Le quai vert a Martiny"

      Arthaz
    • MARTEN VAN DER LOO (1880-1920)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      MARTEN VAN DER LOO (1880-1920)

      Beschrijving NL Aangemeerde boten. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Marten Van der Loo/1905'. Verdoekt. 60 x 80 Description FR Bateaux ammarés. Toile. Signée et datée 'Marten Van der Loo/1905'. Rentoilée. 60 x 80 Description EN Moored boats. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Marten Van der Loo/1905'. Relined. 60 x 80

    • VAN DER LOO MARTEN1880 - 1920 Besneeuwde huizen te
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN1880 - 1920 Besneeuwde huizen te

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN1880 - 1920 Besneeuwde huizen te Mechelen Maisons enneigées à Malines Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 60 x 80

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN DER LOO MARTEN (1880 - 1920)
      Mar. 22, 2011

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN (1880 - 1920)

      Est: €400 - €600

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN (1880 - 1920) Plattelandsgezicht. Vue de campagne Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. .1916 50 x 66 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN DER LOO MARTEN 1880-1920 Plattelandsgezicht
      Nov. 30, 2010

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN 1880-1920 Plattelandsgezicht

      Est: €600 - €800

      VAN DER LOO MARTEN 1880-1920 Plattelandsgezicht Vue de campagne Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 1916 50 x 66

      Campo & Campo
    • Marten van der Loo, Innenhof Blick in einen
      Aug. 26, 2010

      Marten van der Loo, Innenhof Blick in einen

      Est: - €50

      Marten van der Loo, Innenhof Blick in einen sonnigen, wohl mediterranen Innenhof mit Brunnen, Farbaquatintaradierung um 1910, re. unter der Pl. in Blei bez. oder sign. "van der Loo", min. gegilbt, hinter Glas und Passep. gerahmt, Plattenmaß 40 x 49,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: belg. Maler und Radierer (1880 Antwerpen bis 1920 Antwerpen), Schüler von Frans Lauwers und Frans van Leemputten, tätig in Antwerpen, Quelle: Th.B. und Vollmer. ...weitere Informationen

    • Loo, Marten van der
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Loo, Marten van der

      Est: - €60

      Loo, Marten van der (1880 Mortsel - Antwerpen 1920). Fußgänger an einer Gracht im Winter. Farbradierung auf Gelder Zonen f. Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst, Wien. 44,5 x 69,7 cm. - W. Rd. etw. angestaubt u. stockfl., Ecken etw. knittrig.

    • MARTEN VAN DER LOO
      Jan. 21, 2005

      MARTEN VAN DER LOO

      Est: $250 - $400

      (belgian 1880-1920) "BRUGES" signed and located, ink and watercolor 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in.

      Freeman's